Home      Administration
2014-2015 Challenge Cup Points (Updated 11/23/14)
School Name A Points
Minneota H.S. 65
Grand Meadow H.S. 60
Dawson-Boyd H.S. 55
Minneapolis North Community H.S. 46
Ada-Borup H.S. 25
Edgerton H.S. 25
Ellsworth H.S. 25
Kittson Central H.S. 25
Lancaster H.S. 25
Ulen-Hitterdal H.S. 25
Arcadia Charter School 20.5
Norman County East H.S. 20
Butterfield-Odin H.S. 15
Browerville H.S. 10
Carlton H.S. 10
Cromwell H.S. 10
Mahnomen H.S. 10
New Ulm Cathedral H.S. 10
Nicollet H.S. 10
Underwood H.S. 10
Verndale H.S. 9
Hope Academy 8
Canby H.S. 5
Kelliher H.S. 5
Northome H.S. 5
Royalton H.S. 5
Swanville H.S. 5
Upsala H.S. 5
Willow River H.S. 5
Lakeview H.S. 4.7
Wabasso H.S. 4.7
Cherry H.S. 3.3
North Woods H.S. 3.3
South Ridge H.S. 3.3
Legacy Christian Academy 2.5
Community Christian H.S. 1.5
Heritage Christian Academy 1
Maranatha Christian Academy 1
School Name AA Points
Breck School 156
Visitation H.S. 113
Holy Family Catholic H.S. 105
Rochester Lourdes H.S. 105
DeLaSalle H.S. 101
Stewartville H.S. 100
Martin County West H.S. 90
Holdingford H.S. 89
Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. 86
Mora H.S. 80
Marshall H.S. 79.7
Albert Lea H.S. 68
Becker H.S. 60
Bethlehem Academy 60
Virginia H.S. 59
B O L D H.S. 50
New London-Spicer H.S. 50
Totino-Grace H.S. 50
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton H.S. 50
Perham H.S. 48
Belle Plaine H.S. 47
Braham H.S. 40
Caledonia H.S. 40
Maple Lake H.S. 40
Pierz H.S. 40
Pipestone Area H.S. 40
Waseca H.S. 36
Rocori H.S. 35
Hill-Murray School 33
Mayer Lutheran H.S. 30
Blake School (The) 23.5
Dassel-Cokato H.S. 21
Annandale H.S. 20
Blue Earth Area H.S. 20
Dover-Eyota H.S. 20
St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 20
South Saint Paul H.S. 19.4
Park Rapids Area H.S. 19
Mound Westonka H.S. 18
Foley H.S. 17
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 16
Hawley H.S. 15
St. James H.S. 15
La Crescent H.S. 14
Litchfield H.S. 14
Eveleth-Gilbert H.S. 13.5
Proctor H.S. 13.5
Providence Academy 13.5
Trinity School at River Ridge 13
St. Croix Lutheran H.S. 11
Academy of Holy Angels 10
Blooming Prairie H.S. 10
Cloquet H.S. 10
Concordia Academy-Roseville 10
Crosby-Ironton H.S. 10
Delano H.S. 10
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 10
Esko H.S. 10
Fairmont H.S. 10
Lake City H.S. 10
Minnewaska Area H.S. 10
Montevideo H.S. 10
Norwood-Young America H.S. 10
St. Paul Humboldt H.S. 10
Thief River Falls H.S. 10
Cannon Falls H.S. 9
Eden Valley-Watkins H.S. 9
Kimball Area H.S. 9
Luverne H.S. 9
Staples Motley H.S. 9
Minnehaha Academy 8
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 7
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 6
Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S. 6
Detroit Lakes H.S. 5
Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 5
Moose Lake H.S. 5
Redwood Valley H.S. 5
Minneapolis Edison H.S. 4.3
United South Central H.S. 4
Hermantown H.S. 3.5
Mesabi East H.S. 3.5
Melrose Area H.S. 3
St. Agnes H.S. 1
St. Anthony Village H.S. 1
School Name AAA Points
Wayzata H.S. 301
Edina H.S. 221
Eden Prairie H.S. 164
Chaska H.S. 148
Mankato West H.S. 140
Eagan H.S. 129.4
St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 106
Orono H.S. 105
Lakeville North H.S. 103.5
East Ridge H.S. 100
Maple Grove H.S. 92.3
Hopkins H.S. 91
Rochester Mayo H.S. 90
Centennial H.S. 87
Anoka H.S. 85
Minnetonka H.S. 84
Chanhassen H.S. 81
Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S. 71.5
Prior Lake H.S. 70
Stillwater Area H.S. 69
Minneapolis Washburn H.S. 69
St. Cloud Apollo H.S. 62.5
Hutchinson H.S. 61
Simley H.S. 59.4
Rosemount H.S. 56.4
Mahtomedi H.S. 56
Robbinsdale Armstrong H.S. 56
Lakeville South H.S. 52.5
Bemidji H.S. 51
Spring Lake Park H.S. 51
Willmar H.S. 43
Champlin Park H.S. 40
Woodbury H.S. 40
Roseville Area H.S. 39.3
Park Center H.S. 33.3
Mounds View H.S. 29.3
Alexandria H.S. 29
Andover H.S. 27.5
Eastview H.S. 26.4
Hastings H.S. 24.4
Monticello H.S. 24
Benilde-St. Margaret's School 22
Northfield H.S. 20.5
Duluth East H.S. 20
Park H.S. 20
Princeton H.S. 20
White Bear Lake Area H.S. 20
Burnsville H.S. 18.5
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. 18
Shakopee H.S. 18
Forest Lake H.S. 17
Rochester Century H.S. 17
Blaine H.S. 15
Coon Rapids H.S. 15
Cretin-Derham Hall H.S. 15
Robbinsdale Cooper H.S. 15
Osseo H.S. 14.3
St. Cloud Tech H.S. 12.5
St. Paul Como Park H.S. 12
Austin H.S. 10
Cambridge-Isanti H.S. 10
Elk River H.S. 10
Faribault H.S. 10
Red Wing H.S. 10
Rochester John Marshall 10
Apple Valley H.S. 9.4
Henry Sibley H.S. 9.4
Buffalo H.S. 9
Bloomington Kennedy H.S. 8
New Prague H.S. 8
Richfield H.S. 8
Farmington H.S. 7.5
Minneapolis South H.S. 6
Minneapolis Southwest H.S. 6
Grand Rapids H.S. 5
Big Lake H.S. 4
Irondale H.S. 3.3
Waconia H.S. 3
Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. 2.5
St. Paul Central H.S. 2
St. Paul Harding H.S. 2
St. Paul Highland Park 2
St. Paul Johnson H.S. 2
Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499