Home      Administration
Football Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct 31
2018 Football
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 6, 2018 and must be completed by August 29, 2018
 Start of Practice: August 13/August 20, 2018 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit:None
   Season Limitation:No more quarters than six (6) times the number of varsity games scheduled. Player participation limitations include participation in Jr. High, B-Squad, JV and Varsity games. Participation in any quarter counts as one (1) quarter of a game. Participationon Special Teams only would count as one-half (1/2) quarter of play. Special Teams would be defined and limited to: Kickoff, Kickoff Return, Punt, Punt Return, Field Goal and Extra Point Kicking Teams only.
 First Available Contest Date: August 30, 2018
 Sections begin: October 23, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: November 3, 2018

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball:Spalding Alpha
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos, etc. for the State Tournament Program: October 30, 2018
 Deadline to certify stats: November 4, 2018, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: Quarterfinals: November 6, 2018, Semifinals: November 13, 2018, Finals: November 20, 2018
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Quarterfinals$11.00$7.00
Semi finals and Prep Bowl (per session)$16.00$10.00
Prep Bowl Pass$26.00$17.00

State Tournament Info
November 8 - 24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
36A October 25,
November 1,
2019
High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)
46A 2018
Round One - October 26
Round Two - November 2
or 3
All games at 7pm
High Seed
56A 2019
October 25 Round One
November 1 Crossover
All games 7:00 pm
See 64 Team Bracket
66A 2019
Friday, Oct 25
Friday, Nov 1
(Crossover)
High Seed both rounds
19Man October 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seeds
Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
B
29ManOct 23, 27, 2018
Nov 1, 2018
High Seed
SMSU (5:00 PM)
B
39ManOct 23, 27, 2018
Nov 1, 2018
High Seed
SMSU (7:30 PM)
B
49Man 10-23-2018 1/4 finals
10-27-2018 Semi finals
11-2-2018 Finals
Higher Seeds &
Fargodome
B
59Man Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2 2018 High Seed &
Final at Esko Sports Complex 7:15 PM
B
69Man Seed Date: 10/17/19
Tuesday, 10-22-19
Saturday, 10-26-19
Thursday, 10-31-19
Last Play Date:11-2-19

QF - High Seed
SF - High Seed
F - 12:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
B
79Man Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seed &
Final at Esko Sports Complex 4:45 PM
B
89Man Seed Date: 10/17/19
Tuesday, 10-22-19
Saturday, 10-26-19
Thursday, 10-31-19
Last Play Date:11-2-19

QF - High Seed
SF - High Seed
F - 3:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
B
1AOctober 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018 High Seeds
Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
B
2A October 23, 2018
October 27, 2018
November 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
Jordan
B
3AOct 23, 27, , 2018
Nov 2, 2018
High Seed
SMSU (2:00 PM)
B
4A Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seed and finals @
St. John's University-5 pm.
B
5AOct 23, 27, 2018
Nov 2, 2018
High Seed
SMSU (4:30 PM)
B
6A 10-23-2018 1/4 finals
10-27-2018 Semi finals
11-2-2018 Finals
Higher Seeds &
Fargodome
B
7A Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 1, 2018 High Seed &
Final at Esko Sports Complex 4:45 PM
B
8A Seed Date: 10/17/19
Tuesday, 10-22-19
Saturday, 10-26-19
Thursday, 10-31-19
Last Play Date:11-2-19

QF - High Seed
SF - High Seed
F - 5:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
B
1AA October 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seeds
Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
B
2AA October 23, 2018
October 27, 2018
November 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
B
3AAOct 23, 27, 2018
Nov 2, 2018
High Seed
SMSU (7:00 PM)
B
4AA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seed and finals @
Monticello HS- 5 pm.
B
5AA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High Seed and finals @
St. Johns' University - 8 pm.

B
6AA 10-23-2018 1/4 finals
10-27-2018 Semi finals
11-2-2018 Finals
Higher Seeds &
Fargodome
B
7AA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 1, 2018 High Seed &
Final at Esko Sports Complex 7:15 PM
B
8AA 10-23-2018 1/4 finals
10-27-2018 Semi finals
11-2-2018 Finals

Higher Seeds &
Fargodome
B
1AAA October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018 High Seeds
Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
B
2AAA October 23, 2018
October 27, 2018
November 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
Rockford
B
3AAA October 23, 2018
October 27, 2018
November 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
New Ulm
B
4AAA Oct. 23, 27, Nov 2, 2018 all games at High SeedB
5AAA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High seed and finals @
St. Cloud State University-8 pm.
B
6AAA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018 High seed and finals @
St. Cloud State University- 5:30 pm.
B
7AAA Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 1, 2018 High Seed & Final at
Griggs Field UMD 7:00
B
8AAA Seed Date: 10/17/19
Tuesday, 10-22-19
Saturday, 10-26-19
Thursday, 10-31-19
Last Play Date:11-2-19

QF - High Seed
SF - High Seed
F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo,
B
1AAAA October 23, 27,
November 2, 2018
High SeedB
2AAAAOct. 23, 2018
Oct, 27, 2018
Nov, 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
3AAAA 2018
October 23 Quarterfinals 7pm
October 27 Semifinals 1pm
November 2 Finals 7pm
High SeedsB
4AAAA 2019
October 22
Quarterfinals
7pm
October 26 Semifinals
1pm
November 1 Finals. 7pm
High SeedB
5AAAAOct. 23, 2018
Oct, 27, 2018
Nov, 2, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
6AAAA Oct 23, 2018
Oct 27, 2018
Nov 2, 2018
Home Site
Home Site
Monticello
B
7AAAA Oct 23 2018
Oct 27 2018
Nov 2, 2018
Home Site
Home Site
Chisago Lakes
B
8AAAASeed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



Home Site - QF - 7 pm


Home Site - SF -7 pm


Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
B
1AAAAA October 23, 27,
November 2, 2018
High SeedB
2AAAAAOct. 23, 2018
Oct, 27, 2018
Nov, 2, 2018
HIgh Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
3AAAAA October 22, 26,
November 1, 2019
High SeedsB
4AAAAA 2018
October 23 Quarterfinals 7pm
October 27 Semifinals 1pm
November 2 Finals 7pm
High SeedB
5AAAAA 2019
October 22
Quarterfinals
7pm
October 26 Semifinals
1pm
November 1 Finals. 7pm
High SeedB
6AAAAASeed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

Final - Friday - November 2, 2018


QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

SF - @ High Seed - 7 pm

Final - 7 pm @ Buffalo
B
7AAAAA Oct. 23 2018
Oct. 27 2018
Nov 2 2018
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
B
8AAAAA Seed - Thursday -
October 18, 2018 (QRF)

QF - Tuesday - October
23, 2018

SF - Saturday - October
27, 2018

Final - Friday - November
2, 2018
Home Site - QF - 7 pm


Home Site - SF - 7 pm


Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
B