Home      Administration
Soccer, Girls Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Fri., Oct. 12
2018 Girls' Soccer
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 6, 2018 and must be completed by August 22, 2018
 Start of Practice: August 13, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 23, 2018
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos,
etc. for the State Tournament Program:
October 12, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: October 19, 2018
 Teams will be seeded: October 20, 2018
 Deadline to certify team stats: October 21, 2018, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Nike Team Magia SC3252-100
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: Quarterfinals - October 20, 2018, Semifinals/Finals - October 26, 2018
 Adult Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $10.00, Semifinals/Finals $14.00, Tournament Pass $36.00
 Student Ticket Prices: Quarterfinals $6.00, Semifinals/Finals $9.00, Tournament Pass $21.00

State Tournament Info
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A October 8, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18
2018
High Seeds
Finals @ Austin HS, Austin, MN
B
2AOctober 6, 2018
October 9, 2018
October 11, 2018
October 13, 2018
October 16, 2018
October 18, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
New Prague
B
3AOct 8 (play in), 9, 11, 13, 16,
18, 2018
Designated SitesB
4AOct 8 (play in), 9, 11, 13, 16,
18, 2018
Designated SitesB
5AOct 8 (play in), 9, 11, 13, 16,
18, 2018
Designated SitesB
6A Oct. 8, 2018
Oct. 9, 2018
Oct. 11, 2018
Oct. 13, 2018
Oct. 16, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
B
7A Playin Girls #16 vs # 17
1st Round Oct 11, 2018
Quarter Oct 13 2018
Semi Oct 16 2018
Final Oct 18 2018
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Duluth Denfeld
B
8A 2018 - North 8 Teams -
South 8 Teams

Seeding (QRF)
Wednesday,
October 10, 2018

Thursday - October 11,
2018 -
1st Round

Saturday - October 13,
2018
(QF)

Tuesday - October 16,
2018
(SF)

Thursday - October 18,
2018
(Final)
Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
B
1AA October 9, 11, 16, 2018 High SeedB
2AA Oct. 9, 2018
Oct. 11, 2018
Oct. 16, 2018
High Seed
High Seed
DH Site: TBD
B
3AAOctober 8, 10, 15
2019
High Seed, QF & SF, Finals @ Burnsville 7:30 PMB
4AA 2018
October 9 - Play in
October 11 - Quarter
finals
October 13 - Semi finals
October 16 - Finals
High Seed
B
5AA 2019
October 10 - Quarterfinals
October 12 - Semi Finals
October 15 - Finals

High Seed
B
6AA 2019
Seeding: Sunday, Oct 5: 3:00 pm: Lindbergh Center
Thursday, Oct 10, Saturday, Oct 12
Tuesday, Oct 15
High Seed

B
7AAOct.9, 2018
Oct. 11, 2018
Oct. 16 2018
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
B
8AA Seeding -Monday
- October 8, 2018
(Coaches
vote)

Thursday - October 11,
2018 -
QF

Saturday - October 13,
2018
(SF)

Tuesday - October 16,
2018
(Finals)
Home Site - QF, SF

Finals @ High Seed - 7 pm
B