Home      Administration
Softball, Girls Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., May 28
2019 Softball
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on March 4, 2019 and must be completed by March 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: March 11, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 20
 First Available Contest Date: March 21, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 21, 2019
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of May 15, 2019
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos, etc. for the State Tournament Program: May 28, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: June 1, 2019
 Deadline to certify team stats June 1, 2019, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Dudley SB-12L (NFHS)
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$6.00
Daily Pass$18.00$11.00
Tournament Pass$27.00$15.00

State Tournament Info
June 6 - 7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato

Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A May 20, 21, 23, 28, 30
2019
High Seeds and
Todd Park, Austin, MN
B
2A May 21, 2019
May 23, 2019
May 25, 28, 30, 2019
High Seeds
High Seeds
Caswell Park/No Mankato
B
3AMay 21, 2019
May 25, 2019
May 28, 2019
May 30, 2019
High Seed
TBD
TBD
TBD
B
4A May 16, 18(DH),
21, 23, 28, 30(if game), 2019
High Seed;18th DH at neutral site; Northwestern College for finalsB
5A May 28 & 30, 2019
Brainerd HSB
6A Seed Date: 5/18/19
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Thurs., May 23, 2019
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Thurs., May 30, 2019
Higher Seeds
@ Minnewaska Area Browerville and New York Mills High School
B
7A May 21, 23, 28, 30,
2019
Semi & Final
Cloquet and North Site
B
8A Seed Date: 5/18/19
Tues., May 21, 2019
Thurs., May 23, 2019
Tues., May 28, 2019
Thurs., May 30, 2019
Last Play Date: 6/1/19

High Seed
Ada-Borup/BGMR
LOW
LOW
B
1AAMay 20, 21, 23, 28, 30
2019
High Seeds and
Todd Park, Austin, MN
B
2AA May 21, 2019
May 23, 2019
May 25, 28, 30, 2019
High Seeds
High Seeds
Caswell Park/No Mankato
B
3AAMay 21, 2019
May 25, 2019
May 28, 2019
May 30, 2019
High Seed
Marshall
Marshall
Marshall
B
4AA May 16, 18(DH),
21, 23, 28, 30(if game), 2019
High Seed;18th DH at neutral site; Northwestern College for finalsB
5AA May 28 & 30, 2019
Rockford HSB
6AA May 28 & 30, 2019
Waite Park Fields, Waite Park, MN.B
7AA May 21, 23, 28, 30,
2019
Semi & Final
North Site and Cloquet
B
8AASeed Date: 5/18/19
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Thurs., May 23, 2019
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Thurs., May 30, 2019

High Seed
Frazee and Park Rapids


B
1AAA May 21, 23, 28, 30, 2019

High Seed, Austin

B
2AAAMay 23, 2019
May 25, 2019
May 28, 2019
May 30, 2019
Caswell Park,
Mankato
B
3AAA May
21--6/1, 2019
Firsy two rounds @ High Seed
Remainder @ Richfield Middle School
B
4AAA May 20, 21, 23, 28, 30,
2019
Lexington Memorial ParkB
5AAAQRF Seed - Sunday - May 19,
2019

Day 1 - Tuesday - May
21, 2019

Day 2 - Thursday - May
23 2019

Day 3 - Tuesday - May
28, 2019

Day 4 - Thursday - May
30, 2019
Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 3 game @ Top 2 Seeds Time TBD

Day 4 - Neutral Site - 2 games(if need) - Time TBD
B
6AAA 2019
Monday, May 20 - High Seed
Tuesday, May 21 - High Seed
Wednesday, May 22 rain date
Thursday, May 23 - High Seed
Friday, May 24 rain date
Tuesday, May 28:Delano - Wed May 29 rain date
Thurs, May 30: Delano
Fri, May 31: Delano
High Seed and Delano
B
7AAAPlayin May 22, 2019
Final 8 May 25, 2019
Final 4 May 28, 2019
Final 4 May 30, 2019
High Seed
Cloquet
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes


B
8AAA Seed (Coaches' Vote) -
Sunday - May 19,
2019

Day 1 - Tuesday, May 21,
2019

Day 2 - Thursday, May 23,
2019

Day 3 - Monday, May 27,
2019

Day 4 - Wednesday, May
29, 2019

Day 5 - Thursday or
Friday, May 30 or 31, 2019



Day 1 - 1 game at top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 1 game at Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 3 - 1 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket & 3 games @ Top Seed Lose Bracket

Day 4 - 2 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket

Day 5 - Time TBD 1 game if need
B
1AAAA May 21, 23, 28, 30, 2019 High Seed, Austin

B
2AAAAMay 21, 2019
May 23, 2019
May 28, 2019
May 30, 2018
Miller Park, Eden PrairieB
3AAAA May 21-6/1, 2019 Firsy two rounds @ High Seed
Remainder @ Richfield Middle School
B
4AAAA May 21, 22, 24, 28, 30 2019 McKnight Fields (North St. Paul)B
5AAAA 2019
May 20
May 21
May 23
May 28
May 30 - Finals
TBDB
6AAAA 2019
Monday, May 20: 3:00 #1v #8, #4 v #5; 5:00 pm: #2 v#7, #3 v #6
Wednesday May 22:: 3:00 pm Losers of games 1-4; 5:00 pm Winners games 1-4
Friday, May 24: 3:00 & 5:00
Tuesday, May 28: Loser game 11, 3:00; Game 12: 5:00 pm
Thursday, May 30 5:00 pm, game 13 if necessary



Pamela Park, EdinaB
7AAAA Final 8 May 22, 2019
Final 8 May 25 , 2019
Final 4 May 28, 2019
Final 4 May 30, 2019
High Seed
Forest Lake
St. Francis
St. Francis
8AAAAQRF Seed - Sunday -
May 19, 2019

Day 1 - Tuesday - May
21, 2019

Day 2 - Thursday - May
23, 2019

Day 3 - Tuesday - May
28. 2019

Day 4 - Thursday - May
30, 2019

Day 5 - Friday - May 31,
2019
Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

Day 2 - 1 game @ Top 4 Seeds - Time TBD

Day 3 -4 Games High Seed Win Bracket Time TBD

Day 4 -2 Game High Seed of Win Bracket Time TBD

Day 5 - If need @ Top Seed Win Bracket Time TBD
B