Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics
2016-2017 Boys' Swimming and Diving

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 21, 2016 and must be completed by December 16, 2016
 Start of Practice: November 28, 2016
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: December 8, 2016
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: December 8, 2016
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of February 20, 2017
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 25, 2017

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: February 27, 2017
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Diving Prelims$5.00$5.00
Swimming Prelims$8.00$8.00
Finals$8.00$8.00
 2015-2016 Team Champions:
    Class A - Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights
    Class AA - Eden Prairie
    Individual Results go to Girls' Swimming & Diving Activity page and go to Previous Tournament Results
      


News
  • Exhibition Rule Clarification
  • Expanded Diving Legislation & Consent Forms
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • 11 Dive Score Sheet (word)
  • 2016-2017 Swim Standards
  • Diving Consent Form/Compliance Form
  • Dual Meet Diving Score Sheet
  • National Federation Swimming & Diving Page
  • Official's Score Card
  • One Meter Diving Table 2016-17
  • Request for Electronic Loading - Boys Form C
  • Section Team Entry Form A-AA 2016 (Boys)
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Water Depth Requirements for Diving Wells
  • Weekly Voluntary Dives 2016-17
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    March 2 - 4,  2017
    U of M Aquatic Center
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2017 Competition Schedule
      2017 Practice Schedule & Ticket Info
      2017 State Tournament Summary
      Advance News Release
      Class A Dive Sheets
      Class A Final Results
      Class A Final Results-News Agate
      Class A Prelim Results
      Class A Prelim Results-News Agate
      Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results
      Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
      Class A Psych Sheet
      Class A Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
      Class AA Dive Sheets
      Class AA Final Results
      Class AA Final Results-News Agate
      Class AA Prelim Results
      Class AA Prelim Results-News Agate
      Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results
      Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
      Class AA Psych
      Class AA Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
      REVISED - 2017 School Guidelines
      State Tournament Online Presentation

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A February 22,24, 2017 Rochester Rec Ctr  
    2A 2017
    Thurs Feb 23
    Sat Feb 25
    Richfield Middle School  
    3A Thursday-Saturday -
    February 23-25, 2017
    5 pm - Thursday - Swim Prelims-@ Hutchinson

    12 pm - Saturday - Diving Finals @ Hutchinson

    3 pm - Swimming Finals @ Hutchinson
     
    4A February 22-24, 2017 St. Catherine University
    Swim portion begins @ 6:00 pm.
     
    5A Friday-Saturday - February 24-25, 2017 5 pm - Friday @ Bemidji

    Saturday - 11 pm - Diving Finals @ Bemidji

    Sat - 3 pm - Swimming Finals @ Bemidji
     
    6A Feb 23-15 2017 Duluth  
    1AA February 23,25, 2017
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.  
    2AA February 22-
    24,
    2017
    Hidden Oaks Middle School, Prior Lake  
    3AA February 22, 23,24,
    2017
    Prelims & Finals @ Blue Water (Apple Valley) February 22, 24
    Diving @ Cottage Grove Middle School, February 23.
     
    4AA 2017 Schedule info
    Swim prelims: Feb. 23 @
    5:30pm
    Diving event: Feb. 24 @
    6:10 pm
    Swim finals: Feb. 25 @
    1:30 pm
    Stillwater Jr. High  
    5AA 2018
    Thursday, Feb 22 - Swim
    Prelims - 6:00 pm
    Friday, Feb 23 - Diving
    Prelims & Semis-6:00 pm
    Saturday, Feb 24 - Swim
    & Dive Finals 4:00 pm
    Minnetonka Aquatic Center Minnetonka Middle School East
    17000 Lake St Extension Minnetonka 55345

     
    6AA 2017
    Thursday,, Feb. 23 Swim prelims 5 PM
    Fri., Feb 24, Diving Prelims and Finals 5 PM
    Saturday, Feb 25 Swim Finals 1 pm

    Art Downey Aquatic Center, Southview Middle School, Edina  
    7AA 2017
    Thursday, Feb 23 Swim
    Prelims 6:00 p.m.
    Friday, Feb 24 Diving
    Prelims/Finals 6:00 p.m.
    Saturday, Feb 25 Finals

    2:00 p.m.
    Northdale MS  
    8AA Friday-Saturday - February 24
    - 25, 2017
    5 pm - Friday - St Cloud Tech

    11 am - Saturday - Diving Prelims - St Cloud Tech

    3 pm - Swim & Diving Finals - St Cloud Tech
     
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499