Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics
2016 Girls' Swimming and Diving

Activity Administration:
 Start of Practice: August 15, 2016
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 25, 2016
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: August 25, 2016
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of November 7 2016
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: November 12, 2016

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: November 14, 2016
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Diving Prelims$5.00$5.00
Swimming Prelims$8.00$8.00
Finals$8.00$8.00
 2015-2016 Team Champions:
    Class A - Visitation, Mendota Heights
    Class AA - Wayzata
    Individual Results go to Girls' Swimming & Diving Activity page and go to Previous Tournament Results
      


News
  • Exhibition Rule Clarification
  • Expanded Diving Legislation & Consent Forms
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • 11 Dive Score Sheet (word)
  • 2016-2017 Swim Standards
  • Diving Consent Form/Compliance Form
  • Dual Meet Diving Score Sheet
  • National Federation Swimming & Diving Page
  • Official's Score Card
  • One Meter Diving Table 2016-17
  • Request for Electronic Loading - Girls Form C
  • Section Team Entry Form A-AA 2016
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Water Depth Requirements for Diving Wells
  • Weekly Voluntary Dives 2016-17
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    November 16 - 18,  2016
    U of M Aquatic Center
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2016 Competition Schedule
      2016 Participating School Guidelines
      2016 Practice Schedule Ticket Info
      Advance News Release
      Class A Final Results
      Class A Final Results-News Agate
      Class A Prelim Results
      Class A Prelim Results-News Agate
      Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results
      Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
      Class A Psych Sheet
      Class A Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
      Class AA Final Results
      Class AA Final Results-News Agate
      Class AA Prelim Results
      Class AA Prelim Results-News Agate
      Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results
      Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
      Class AA Psych Sheet
      Class AA Qualifiers-Heat & Lane Assignments
      State Meet Recap
      State Tournament Online Presentation

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A November 9, 11, 2016 Rochester Rec. Ctr.  
    2A 2016
    Wednesday, Nov 9
    Friday, 11
    St. Catherine's College  
    3A November 10 & 12, 2016
    Hutchinson High School  
    4A 2016 Section Meet
    November 10: Dive Prelims & Semis 12 noon November 10: Swim Prelims 5:30 p.m.
    November 12: Swim & Dive Finals 1:30 p.m.
    Inver Grove Heights
    Veterans Memorial Community Center-Pool
     
    5A Swim Prelims Nov 10, 2016
    Dive Prelims Nov 11, 2016
    Finals Nov 12, 2016
    Becker High School  
    6A Nov. 10 & 12, 2016 Alexandria HS  
    7A November 10-12, 2016 Duluth denfeld High School  
    8A Fri-Sat., Nov. 11 &12,
    2016
    Last Play Date: 11/12/16
    Bemidji H.S.  
    1AA November 10,12, 2016 Rochester Rec. Ctr.  
    2AA November 9, 10,
    11
    2016
    Hidden Oaks Middle School, Prior Lake  
    3AA November 9, 10,
    11
    2016
    Swimming @ Blue Water (Apple Valley) 11/9, 11/16
    Diving @ Cottage Grove MS 11/10/16
     
    4AA 2016 Section Info
    November 10: Swim
    prelims 5:30 pm
    November 11: Diving
    event 6:10
    November 12: Swim
    finals 1:30 pm
    Stillwater Jr.
    High
     
    5AA 2016
    Thursday, Nov 10 - Swim
    Prelims - 6:00 pm
    Friday, Nov 11 - Diving
    Prelims & Semis-6:00 pm
    Sat, Nov 12 - Swim &
    Dive Finals - 4:00 pm
    Minnetonka Aquatic enter
    Minnetonka East Middle School
    1700 Lake St Extension
    Minnetonka 55345
     
    6AA 2016
    Thursday Nov.10 5:00 pm Start Time (Swim Prelims)
    Friday Nov. 11: 6:00 PM Start Time (Dive)
    Saturday Nov.12: 1 PM Start Time (Swim Finals)

    Art Downey Aquatic Center, Southview Middle School, Edina  
    7AA 2016 Section Info
    Thursday, Nov 10 Swim
    Prelims 6:00 p.m.
    Friday, Nov 11 Diving
    Prelims/Finals 6:00 p.m.
    Saturday, Nov 12 Finals
    2:00 p.m.
    Northdale Middle School
    11301 Dogwood St
    Coon Rapids 55448
     
    8AA Friday - Nov 11, 2016 - 5 pm -
    Swim
    Prelims

    Saturday - Nov 12, 2016 - 12 pm -
    Diving

    4 pm - Swim Finals
    St Cloud Tech High School  
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499