Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Hy-Tek Download        Statistics
2018 Boys' Track & Field

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 5, 2018 and must be completed by March 21, 2018
 Start of Practice: March 12, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 22, 2018
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 22, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: Saturday, June 2, 2018
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 6, 2018
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$7.00
 
 
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • National Federation Track and Field Page
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 7 - 8,  2019
    Hamline University, St. Paul
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Sub 1: May 23
    Sub 2: May 23
    Sub 3: May 22
    Sub 4: May 21
    Section: May 28, 30
    2019
    Sub 1 - Chatfield
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Cotter
    B
    2A May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    Sub 5 @ Fairmont
    Sub 6 @ St James
    Sub 7 @ Belle Plaine
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West
     
    3A May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    East Sub @ Redwood Falls
    NW Sub @ Montevideo
    SW Sub @ Pipestone
    Section 3A @ Luverne
     
    4A May 30 & June 1, 2019 Thursday, May 30
    Field Events-Prelims and Finals
    12:00 Girls Long Jump Boys Triple Jump
    Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault
    Girls Discus Throw Boys Shot Put
    12:30 Running Events start
    Saturday, June 1
    Field Events Prelims and Finals
    10:00 Girls Triple Jump Boys Long Jump
    Girls Pole Vault Boys High Jump
    Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Throw
    10:30 Running Events Start
    B
    5A May 29, 2019 St. John's Univ.  
    6A May 23 SS 2019
    May 30 Section-2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School
    B
    7A Sub-Section May 22
    Section May 30, 2019
    Sub-Section at TBD and
    Section at UMD
     
    8A Thur., May 23, 2019
    Thur., May 23, 2019
    Thur., May 23, 2019

    Saturday, June 1, 2019
    Last Play Date: 6/1/19
    Sub 29 - Park Rapids
    Sub 30 - Barnesville
    Sub 31 - W-A-O

    Section - East Grand Forks
     
    1AA May 31, June 2, 2018 Lakeville South HS  
    2AA May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
     
    3AA May 28, 29, 2019 Prior Lake High School  
    4AA May 28 Prelims
    May 30 Finals 2019
    Stillwater Area High School B
    5AA 2019
    May 29
    May 31 -
    Hamline University  
    6AA 2018
    Prelims: Tuesday, May 29
    3:45
    pm
    Wed, May 30: 9:00 am -
    fast section of 3200
    Finals: Thursday, May 31
    12:00 pm: finish field
    events from Tuesday
    Thursday: May 31: 2:45
    pm begin running events;
    field events: 3:45 pm

    Prelims: Orono
    Finals: Orono
     
    7AA Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    North Branch
    North Branch
     
    8AA Prelims - Wednesday -
    May 20, 2019

    Finals - Saturday - June 1,
    2019
    3 pm - Prelims - North Site - Fergus Falls

    Field Events 9:30 am -Finals - 10 am - South Site - Willmar
     
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499