Home      Administration
  Track & Field, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Hy-Tek Download        Statistics
2016 Girls' Track & Field

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 7, 2016 and must be completed by March 29, 2016
 Start of Practice: March 14, 2016
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 24, 2016
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 24, 2016
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: Saturday, June 4, 2016
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 6, 2016
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$7.00
 
  2014-2015 Team & Individual Champions:
   Class A: Belle Plaine
   Class AA: Lakeville South
   Individual Results go to Girls' Track & Field Activity page and go to Previous Tournament Results.
      


News
  • 2015 NFHS Track & Field Rules Interps
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • 2015 Wheelchair Division Guidelines
  • Form - Competing in Running/Field Events
  • Form - Competing in Two Field Events
  • Hy-Tek Roster Download
  • National Federation Track and Field Page
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 10 - 11,  2016
    Hamline University, St. Paul
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2016 State Qualifying Standards

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Sub 1: May 26
    Sub 2: May 26
    Sub 3: May 25
    Sub 4: May 24
    Section: May 31, June 2,
    2016
    Sub 1 - R-P
    Sub 2 - Grand Meadow
    Sub 3 - PEM
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Triton
     
    2A May 26, 2016
    May 26, 2016
    May 26, 2016
    May 26, 2016
    June 4, 2016
    Sub 5 @ USC
    Sub 6 @ LCWM
    Sub 7 @ Tri City United
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West
     
    3A May 26, 2016
    May 26, 2016
    June 2, 2016
    North Sub @ Redwood Falls
    Sout Sub @ Luverne
    Section 3A @ Redwood Falls
     
    4A June 2 & 4, 2016 Macalester B
    5A June 1, 2016 St. John's Univ.  
    6A June 2, 2016 MSUM, Moorhead  
    7A June 2, 2016 UMD  
    8A Thursday, May 26, 2016
    Thursday, May 26, 2016
    Thursday, May 26, 2016

    Saturday, June 4, 2016
    Last Play Date: 6/4/16
    Sub 29 - Bagley
    Sub 30 - Hawley
    Sub 31 - W-A-O

    Section - East Grand Forks
     
    1AA June 2, 4, 2016 Lakeville South HS  
    2AA June 1, 2016
    June 3, 2016
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
     
    3AA May 31, June 2, 2016 University of St. Thomas  
    4AA May 24 Prelim
    May 26 Finals, 2016
    Stillwater HS  
    5AA 2016
    June 1 - 2:30 Running
    Events
    June 3 - 1:30pm
    Running Events
    Day 1 Field Events-2pm
    Day 2 Field Events-1pm
    Hamline University  
    6AA 2016
    May 31
    Jun 2
    Field Events: 3:45 pm
    Running Events: 4:00 pm
    Orono High School  
    7AA Prelims June 1, 2016
    Finals June 4, 2016
    Grand Rapids
    Grand Rapids
     
    8AA Prelims - Wednesday -
    June 1, 2016

    Finals - Saturday - June
    4, 2016
    3 pm - Prelims - South Site - Sauk Rapids

    Field Events 9:30 am -Finals - 10 am - North Site - Alexandria
     
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499