Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Hy-Tek Download        Statistics
2017 Girls' Track & Field

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 6, 2017 and must be completed by March 23, 2017
 Start of Practice: March 23, 2017
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 23, 2017
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 23, 2017
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: Saturday, June 3, 2017
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 5, 2017
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$7.00
 
  2015-2016 Team & Individual Champions:
   Class A: Minneapolis Edison
   Class AA: Alexandria Area
   Individual Results:
   Class A Results
   Class AA Results
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • Competing Concurrent Field Events Form
  • Competing Field and Running Events Form
  • Hy-Tek Roster Download
  • National Federation Track and Field Page
  • Pole Vault Weight Verification Form
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 9 - 10,  2017
    Hamline University, St. Paul
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Sub 1: May 25
    Sub 2: May 25
    Sub 3: May 24
    Sub 4: May 23
    Section: May 30, June 1,
    2017
    Sub 1 - Cotter
    Sub 2 - Triton
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Byron
    Section - PEM
     
    2A May 25, 2017
    May 25, 2017
    May 25, 2017
    May 25, 2017
    June 3, 2017
    Sub 5 @ USC
    Sub 6 @ LCWM
    Sub 7 @ Tri City United
    Sub 8 @ Jordan
    Section @ Mankato West
     
    3A May 25, 2017
    May 25, 2017
    June 1, 2017
    North Sub @ Montevideo
    Sout Sub @ Pipestone
    Section 3A @ Luverne
     
    4A June 1 & 3, 2017 Macalester College B
    5A May 31. 2017 St. John's Univ.  
    6A 6/1/2017 MSUM, Moorhead  
    7A June 1, 2017 UMD  
    8A Thur., May 25, 2017
    Thur., May 25, 2017
    Mon., May 25, 2017

    Saturday, June 3, 2017
    Last Play Date: 6/3/17
    Sub 29 - W-H-A
    Sub 30 - DGF
    Sub 31 - Roseau

    Section - Bagley
     
    1AA June 1, 3, 2017 Lakeville South HS  
    2AA May 31, 2017 3PM
    June 2, 2017 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
     
    3AA May 30, June 1, 2017 Macalester College  
    4AA May 30 Prelims
    June 01 Finals 2017
    Stillwater Area High School  
    5AA 2017
    May 31
    June 2 -
    Hamline University  
    6AA 2017
    TBD
    Hamline University  
    7AA Prelims May 31, 2017
    Finals June 3, 2017
    Cambridge
    Cambridge
     
    8AA Prelims - Wednesday - May 31, 2017

    Finals - Saturday - June 3, 2017
    3 pm - Prelims - North Site - Moorhead

    Field Events 9:30 am -Finals - 10 am - South Site - Sauk Rapids
     
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499