Home      Administration
  Dance Team, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 7
2016-17 Girls' Dance Team

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on October 16, 2016 and must be completed by November 1, 2016
 Start of Practice: October 24, 2016
 Maximum number of Contests: 15
 First Available Contest Date: November 3, 2016
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: November 3, 2016
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Sections begin: February 2, 2017
 Deadline to certify photo and complete Form for the State Tournament Program: February 7, 2017
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 11, 2017

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: February 13, 2017
 Ticket Prices: Single Session: Adult - $14.00, Student - $9.00
 2015-2016 High Kick Team Champions:
   Class A - Aitkin
   Class AA - Totino-Grace, Fridley
   Class AAA - Eastview, Apple Valley
 2015-2016 Jazz Team Champions:
   Class A - Frazee
   Class AA - Totino-Grace, Fridley
   Class AAA - Eastview, Apple Valley
      


News
  • Fall Dance Team FAQ's
  • State Schedule - 2017
  • Winter Dance Team FAQ's
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • Announcer Results (PDF)
  • Announcer Results (WORD)
  • Chor./Music/Lyric Cert. Form (PDF)
  • Chor./Music/Lyric Cert. Form (WORD)
  • Data Sheet (PDF)
  • Data Sheet (WORD)
  • Kick Counting/Timing Form (PDF)
  • Kick Counting/Timing Form (WORD)
  • Official Squad List Form
  • Score Sheet - High Kick (PDF)
  • Score Sheet - High Kick (WORD)
  • Score Sheet - Jazz (PDF)
  • Score Sheet - Jazz (WORD)
  • Sound Form (PDF)
  • Sound Form (WORD)
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Tabulation Programs
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    February 17 - 18,  2017
    Target Center
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2017 Class A Final Results
      2017 Class A Finalists
      2017 Class A HK All-Tournament Team
      2017 Class A HK Final Results
      2017 Class A HK Finalists
      2017 Class A Jazz All-Tournament Team
      2017 Class AA and AAA Final Results
      2017 Class AA and AAA Finalists
      2017 Class AA and AAA HK Final Results
      2017 Class AA and AAA HK Finalists
      2017 Class AA HK All-Tournament Team
      2017 Class AA Jazz All-Tournament Team
      2017 Class AAA HK All-Tournament Team
      2017 Class AAA Jazz All-Tournament Team
      2017 High Kick Summary
      2017 Jazz Summary
      Map for Spectator Drop Off
      Order of Performance - HK
      Order of Performance - Jazz
      State Schedule - 2017

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Feb. 11, 2017 Dover-Eyota HS
    Eyota, MN
     
    2A Feb 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy  
    3A Feb 11, 2017
    Montevideo HS  
    4A 2-4-2017 Wadena-Deer Creek HS
     
    1AA February 11, 2017
    Kasson - Mantorville  
    2AA Feb 4, 2017 North Branch  
    3AA February 4, 2017 Waconia HS  
    4AA Saturday - February 4, 2017 11 am - Rocori  
    1AAA February 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy High School  
    2AAA 2017
    Saturday, February 4
    Chanhassen High School  
    3AAA Feb 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
    4AAA Feb 4, 2017
    Forest Lake  
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499