Home      Administration
  Dance Team, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 7
2016-17 Girls' Dance Team

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on October 16, 2016 and must be completed by November 1, 2016
 Start of Practice: October 24, 2016
 Maximum number of Contests: 15
 First Available Contest Date: November 3, 2016
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: November 3, 2016
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Sections begin: February 2, 2017
 Deadline to certify photo and complete Form for the State Tournament Program: February 7, 2017
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 11, 2017

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: February 13, 2017
 Ticket Prices: Single Session: Adult - $14.00, Student - $9.00
 2015-2016 High Kick Team Champions:
   Class A - Aitkin
   Class AA - Totino-Grace, Fridley
   Class AAA - Eastview, Apple Valley
 2015-2016 Jazz Team Champions:
   Class A - Frazee
   Class AA - Totino-Grace, Fridley
   Class AAA - Eastview, Apple Valley
      


News
  • Fall Dance Team FAQ's
  • State Schedule - 2017
  • Winter Dance Team FAQ's
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • Announcer Results (PDF)
  • Announcer Results (WORD)
  • Chor./Music/Lyric Cert. Form (PDF)
  • Chor./Music/Lyric Cert. Form (WORD)
  • Data Sheet (PDF)
  • Data Sheet (WORD)
  • Kick Counting/Timing Form (PDF)
  • Kick Counting/Timing Form (WORD)
  • Score Sheet - High Kick (PDF)
  • Score Sheet - High Kick (WORD)
  • Score Sheet - Jazz (PDF)
  • Score Sheet - Jazz (WORD)
  • Sound Form (PDF)
  • Sound Form (WORD)
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Tabulation Programs
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    February 17 - 18,  2017
    Target Center
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      State Schedule - 2017

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Feb. 11, 2017 Dover-Eyota HS
    Eyota, MN
     
    2A Feb 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy  
    3A Feb 11, 2017
    Montevideo HS  
    4A 2-4-2017 Wadena-Deer Creek HS
     
    1AA February 11, 2017
    Kasson - Mantorville  
    2AA Feb 4, 2017 North Branch  
    3AA February 2, 2017 Waconia HS  
    4AA Saturday - February 4, 2017 11 am - Rocori  
    1AAA February 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy High School  
    2AAA 2017
    Saturday, February 4
    Chanhassen High School  
    3AAA Feb 11, 2017 Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
    4AAA Feb 4, 2017
    Forest Lake  
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499