#1 North  Pequot Lakes H.S.       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 10-0
  
Pequot Lakes      
   #8 North  Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.       
 
   #1 North Pequot Lakes H.S.       
   
5/24/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 1-0
  
Alexandria HS Fld #1 - Game 1      
  
   #4 North  Osakis H.S.       
 
   #1 North Pequot Lakes H.S.       
   
   
   
5/26/2016 3:30 PM
Score: 5-2
  
Alexandria HS Fld #1 - Game 5      
  
  
  
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.       
 
   #1 North Pequot Lakes H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5/31/2016 5 PM
Score: 3-0
  
Waite Park Miller Fld - Game 7      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   #1 South Albany H.S.       
 
     
     
#1 North Pequot Lakes H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
6/2/2016 5 PM   
Waite Park Miller Fld - 2nd game to follow if necessary      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   Pierz H.S.       
 
 
 
 
 
 
   Champion       
   #4 North Osakis H.S.       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 11-10
  
Osakis      
   #5 North Staples Motley H.S.       
 
#3 North  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 9-4
  
LPGE      
   #6 North Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale       
 
   #3 North Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.       
   
5/24/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 5-2
  
Alexandria HS Fld #2 - Game 2      
  
   #2 North Ottertail Central       
 
   #2 North Ottertail Central       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 7-1
  
Ottertail Central      
   #7 North Perham H.S.       
 
         
  
      
         
 
   #1 South Albany H.S.       
   
5/24/2016 5 PM
Score: 5-4
  
Waite Park Miller Fld - Game 3      
  
   #4 South Pierz H.S.       
 
   #1 South Albany H.S.       
   
   
   
5/26/2016 5 PM
Score: 11-1 (5 inn)
  
Waite Park Miller Fld - Game 6      
  
  
  
   #2 South Sauk Centre H.S.       
 
   #4 South Pierz H.S.       
5/20/2016 3 PM
Score: 1-0
  
Pierz      
   #5 South Melrose Area H.S.       
 
   #3 South Foley H.S.       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 10-8
  
Foley      
   #6 South Holdingford H.S.       
 
   #6 South Holdingford H.S.       
   
5/24/2016 5 PM
Score: 1-0
  
Waite Park Plaza Fld - Game 4      
  
   #2 South Sauk Centre H.S.       
 
   #2 South Sauk Centre H.S.       
5/20/2016 4:30 PM
Score: 10-0
  
Sauk Centre      
   #7 South Milaca H.S.       
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
   #4 North Osakis H.S.       
   
   
   
5/26/2016 3:30 PM
Score: 2-1
  
Alexandria HS Fld #2      
  
  
  
   #2 North Ottertail Central       
 
   Osakis H.S.       
   
   
5/26/2016 5 PM
Score: 9-8
  
Alexandria HS Fld #2      
  
  
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.       
 
 
 
 
   Sauk Centre H.S.       
   
   
5/26/2016 6:30 PM
Score: 6-2
  
Waite Park Miller Fld      
  
  
   Pierz H.S.       
 
   Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
5/31/2016 5 PM
Score: 10-7
  
Waite Park Plaza Fld      
  
  
  
  
  
   Pierz H.S.       
 
   Albany H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
5/31/2016 6:30 PM
Score: 5-4
  
Waite Park Miller Fld      
  
  
   Pierz H.S.       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
   Pierz H.S.       
   
   
   
5/26/2016 5 PM
Score: 9-0
  
Waite Park Plaza Fld      
  
  
  
   Holdingford H.S.