Home      Administration
2015-2016 School Enrollments
To sort the enrollments, click the column header you wish to sort by.
School Name Enrollment
Wayzata High School 3078
Minnetonka High School 2940
Eden Prairie High School 2777
Edina High School 2580
Stillwater Area High School 2558
Blaine High School 2555
Prior Lake High School 2354
Champlin Park High School 2320
Burnsville High School 2162
Maple Grove High School 2147
White Bear Lake Area High School 2077
Anoka High School 2043
Eastview High School 2001
Eagan High School 1995
Rosemount High School 1953
Shakopee High School 1924
Hopkins High School 1895
Forest Lake High School 1891
Centennial High School 1879
Roseville Area High School 1804
Lakeville North High School 1758
Lakeville South High School 1757
Farmington High School 1754
Woodbury High School 1729
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School 1707
Coon Rapids High School 1696
East Ridge High School 1690
Mounds View High School 1650
Buffalo High School 1626
St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1613
Chanhassen High School 1612
Park High School 1608
Andover High School 1598
Osseo High School 1587
Brainerd High School 1561
North High School 1545
Elk River High School 1522
Bloomington Jefferson High School 1513
Apple Valley High School 1494
St. Paul Central High School 1482
Minneapolis Southwest High School 1471
Duluth East High School 1445
Rochester Mayo High School 1418
Moorhead High School 1400
Rogers High School 1396
Tartan High School 1382
Hastings High School 1379
St. Francis High School 1369
St. Paul Harding High School 1362
Park Center High School 1361
Minneapolis South High School 1355
Irondale High School 1350
Rochester John Marshall 1329
Cambridge-Isanti High School 1324
Robbinsdale Cooper High School 1306
Owatonna High School 1305
Rochester Century High School 1282
Chaska High School 1252
Cretin-Derham Hall High School 1235
Spring Lake Park High School 1226
Minneapolis Washburn High School 1218
St. Louis Park High School 1214
New Prague High School 1193
St. Cloud Tech High School 1181
Henry Sibley High School 1172
Bemidji High School 1167
Bloomington Kennedy High School 1150
Northfield High School 1141
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School 1133
Monticello High School 1115
Mahtomedi High School 1113
Alexandria Area High School 1098
St. Cloud Apollo High School 1079
Waconia High School 1062
Austin High School 1054
St. Thomas Academy 1034
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School 1033
Chisago Lakes High School 1032
Mankato West High School 1031
Grand Rapids High School 1014
St. Paul Highland Park 998
Faribault High School 997
Simley High School 971
St. Paul Como Park H.S. 960
St. Paul Johnson High School 932
Willmar High School 928
Orono High School 919
Princeton High School 911
Benilde-St. Margaret's School 899
North Branch High School 886
Winona High School 877
Big Lake High School 873
Hutchinson High School 833
Richfield High School 832
Mankato East High School 829
Becker High School 828
Albert Lea High School 754
South Saint Paul High School 753
Totino-Grace High School 749
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 746
Detroit Lakes High School 733
Delano High School 712
Duluth Denfeld High School 710
Marshall High School 710
Red Wing High School 709
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 707
DeLaSalle High School 696
Rocori High School 694
Little Falls High School 692
Visitation High School 678
St. Anthony Village High School 634
Fergus Falls High School 633
Fridley High School 620
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School 618
Worthington High School 614
Hermantown High School 614
Hill-Murray School 610
Dassel-Cokato High School 605
Academy of Holy Angels 598
Kasson-Mantorville High School 594
Columbia Heights High School 592
Mound Westonka High School 582
St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Arts 578
Hibbing High School 578
Cloquet High School 572
New Ulm High School 557
Zimmerman High School 552
Thief River Falls High School 540
Waseca High School 527
Blake School (The) 526
Byron High School 503
Minneapolis Edison High School 498
Stewartville High School 496
Jordan High School 495
Albany High School 488
Foley High School 484
Annandale High School 483
Milaca High School 483
Proctor High School 474
Fairmont High School 470
East Grand Forks High School 468
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 464
Breck School 460
Litchfield High School 460
St. Peter High School 459
Pequot Lakes High School 458
Belle Plaine High School 457
Tri-City United High School 452
St. Cloud Cathedral High School 447
Rochester Lourdes High School 444
St. Croix Lutheran High School 441
Melrose Area High School 437
Holy Family Catholic High School 437
Watertown-Mayer High School 434
Rockford High School 427
Pine City High School 424
St. Paul Humboldt High School 414
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School 411
Perham High School 402
Shattuck-Saint Mary's 394
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 393
Mora High School 387
La Crescent High School 387
Virginia High School 378
Esko High School 359
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 356
Sibley East High School 352
Cannon Falls High School 351
Lake City High School 350
Minnehaha Academy 347
New London-Spicer High School 345
Pine Island High School 342
Roseau High School 341
Park Rapids Area High School 338
Two Harbors High School 335
Brooklyn Center High School 335
Montevideo High School 334
Luverne High School 333
Providence Academy 327
Jackson County Central High School 327
St. Croix Preparatory Academy 325
Pierz High School 325
International Falls H.S. 322
Holdingford High School 321
Aitkin High School 321
Sauk Centre High School 314
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 312
Maple Lake High School 311
Blue Earth Area High School 311
Staples Motley High School 305
Norwood-Young America High School 297
Dover-Eyota High School 296
Crosby-Ironton High School 295
Morris Area School 295
Redwood Valley High School 285
Crookston High School 284
Maple River High School 280
Hawley High School 278
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 276
Cotter High School 276
Main Street School of Performing Arts 274
Minnewaska Area H.S. 273
Spectrum High School 272
Triton High School 271
St. Charles High School 267
Eveleth-Gilbert High School 265
LeSueur-Henderson High School 264
St. James High School 263
Warroad High School 261
FAIR School 260
Concordia Academy-Roseville 259
Greenway High School 258
Southwest Christian 257
Pipestone Area High School 255
Paynesville Area High School 251
Hmong Academy 248
Marshall School, Duluth 244
Chatfield High School 243
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School 243
New Life Academy of Woodbury 241
Bagley High School 241
New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 239
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 238
Rush City High School 234
Martin County West High School 234
Benson High School 234
Eden Valley-Watkins High School 234
Osakis High School 233
Wadena-Deer Creek High School 232
Barnesville High School 231
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 230
G-F-W High School 228
Yellow Medicine East H.S. 227
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 227
Perpich Center for Arts Education 226
St. Agnes High School 226
St. John's Prep 225
Pelican Rapids High School 225
Mesabi East High School 224
Breckenridge High School 222
Frazee High School 221
Math & Science Academy 220
Medford High School 218
Caledonia High School 218
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 217
School Name Enrollment
Windom Area High School 217
Trinity School at River Ridge 213
Royalton High School 211
Lakeview High School 211
Lewiston-Altura High School 210
Eagle Ridge Academy 209
Pillager High School 206
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 206
Wellstone International High School 206
Hinckley-Finlayson High School 204
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School 204
Mounds Park Academy 203
Braham High School 202
Barnum High School 201
Minneota High School 201
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 200
Hayfield High School 200
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 199
B O L D High School 199
Minneapolis North Community H.S. 199
Kimball Area High School 199
Lac qui Parle Valley High School 198
Rushford-Peterson High School 197
Mankato Loyola High School 195
PACT Charter School 193
United South Central High School 191
Nova Classical Academy 191
Twin Cities Academy High School 190
Great River School 190
Maranatha Christian Academy 190
Murray County Central High School 189
Blooming Prairie High School 189
Prairie Seeds Academy 188
Goodhue High School 186
Red Lake High School 185
St. Clair High School 184
Menahga High School 184
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 184
New York Mills High School 184
Moose Lake High School 184
Deer River High School 184
North Lakes Academy 184
Mayer Lutheran High School 183
Community of Peace Academy 183
Legacy Christian Academy 178
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 178
Harbor City International School 176
Wabasha-Kellogg High School 176
Southland High School 175
Lake Park-Audubon 175
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 175
Heritage Academy 175
Springfield High School 174
East Central High School 172
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 170
West Central Area School 169
Chisholm High School 168
St. Paul Preparatory School 168
Pine River-Backus High School 167
Kingsland High School 166
Bethlehem Academy 159
MACCRAY High School 158
Randolph High School 157
Fosston High School 157
Fillmore Central High School 157
Cook County High School 154
Adrian High School 153
Ortonville High School 152
Canby High School 151
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School 150
Blackduck High School 149
West Lutheran High School 145
Battle Lake High School 144
Metro Schools College Prep 144
Cass Lake-Bena High School 144
Underwood High School 143
Nevis High School 143
Heritage Christian Academy 142
Dawson-Boyd High School 142
North Woods High School 142
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School 140
Sleepy Eye High School 140
Parkers Prairie High School 140
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 139
Ely High School 139
Carlton High School 139
Alden-Conger High School 138
Madelia High School 138
Onamia High School 137
South Ridge High School 134
Northwest Passage Charter High School 134
Minnesota Online High School 132
Verndale High School 132
Wabasso High School 131
Open World Learning 130
Minnesota Transitions Charter School 130
Trio Wolf Creek Distance Learning Charter School 130
New Ulm Cathedral High School 129
Mountain Lake High School 128
Bertha-Hewitt High School 128
Greenbush-Middle River High School 127
Ada-Borup High School 126
Heron Lake-Okabena 126
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School 126
Sebeka High School 125
Avalon School 125
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School 124
Fulda High School 124
Renville County West High School 124
Cedar Mountain High School 122
Mahnomen High School 122
Wheaton High School 119
Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 118
Browerville High School 118
Ogilvie High School 116
Schaeffer Academy 116
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School 115
TrekNorth High School 113
Win-E-Mac High School 113
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School 112
Henning High School 112
Fertile-Beltrami High School 111
Red Rock Central High School 111
Lester Prairie High School 110
Waubun High School 109
Park Christian High School 109
Cleveland High School 109
Chesterton Academy 109
International School of MN (The) 108
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School 108
Lake of the Woods H.S. 107
Houston High School 106
Marshall County Central H. S. 104
Isle High School 102
Brandon-Evansville High School 102
Cherry High School 101
Upsala High School 101
Willow River High School 101
Creative Arts High School 100
Littlefork-Big Falls High School 100
Red Lake Falls High School 98
Edgerton High School 98
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School 96
Lanesboro High School 96
Wrenshall High School 95
Grand Meadow High School 95
Stephen-Argyle Central High School 94
McGregor High School 92
Nicollet High School 90
Kittson Central High School 90
Northeast Range High School 89
East Range Academy of Technology & Science 89
City Academy 89
Rochester Off-Campus Charter High School 86
Bethany Academy 86
Central Minnesota Christian 86
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 84
Southwest Minnesota Christian 84
Norman County East High School 83
Red Lake County Central 82
Minnesota New Country School 81
Sacred Heart High School 81
Hills-Beaver Creek High School 80
Hope Academy 80
Fisher High School 78
Floodwood High School 77
Spring Grove High School 77
New Century Academy 76
Northland High School 76
Groves Academy 76
Hancock High School 76
Hill City High School 76
Cromwell-Wright High School 76
River's Edge Academy 75
Swanville High School 75
Dream Technical Academy 74
Badger High School 73
Ulen-Hitterdal High School 73
Lakeview Christian Academy 73
Norman County West High School 72
LeRoy-Ostrander High School 71
Lincoln International High School 71
Austin Pacelli High School 70
Ashby High School 69
Mabel-Canton High School 68
EdVisions Off Campus High School 67
SAGE Academy Charter School 66
Arcadia Charter School 65
St. Cloud Christian School 65
Butterfield-Odin High School 65
Rothsay High School 62
Bigfork High School 61
Cyber Village Academy 61
El Colegio Charter School 60
Calvin Christian High School 58
Truman High School 58
Lyle High School 58
Christian Life Academy 56
Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S. 55
Tri-County High School 54
Glenville-Emmons High School 54
Lancaster High School 53
Holy Trinity High School 52
MetroTech Career Academy 52
Northern Lights Community School 52
Eagle Valley High School 51
Parnassus Preparatory School 50
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 50
Laporte High School 49
Northome High School 48
Face To Face Academy 48
Kelliher High School 48
Chokio-Alberta High School 47
Goodridge High School 46
Voyageurs Expeditionary High School 46
Mesabi Academy School 45
Grygla-Gatzke High School 45
Learning for Leadership Charter 44
Climax High School 43
Martin Luther High School 42
Cambridge Christian School 41
Community Christian High School 41
Ellsworth High School 40
Hope Lutheran High School 39
Comfrey High School 38
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School 38
Christ's Household of Faith 36
Fond du Lac Ojibwe High School 36
Lake Region Christian School 36
Campbell-Tintah High School 35
Discovery Public School of Faribault 33
Liberty Classical Academy 33
Indus High School 32
Vermillion Country School 31
E.C.H.O. Charter School 30
New Testament Christian School 25
Immanuel Lutheran H.S. 24
Minnesota State Academy For The Blind 23
Herman-Norcross High School 23
Riverway Learning Community 20
Mt. Lake Christian High School 18
Hendricks H.S. 16
Brightmont Academy 13
Metro Deaf School 12
Victory Christian Academy 11
Faith Christian School 11
Harvest Christian School 10
Holy Family Academy 9
Granite City Baptist Academy 4
Lake View Home School 3
Carr Home School 3
Destiny Academy 3
Dahlstrom Home School 2
Honermann Home School 2
Ellendson Home School 2
Delain Home School 2
GHS Urban Home School 2
Reed Home School 2
Krajewski Home School 2
Ouverson Home School 2
Jones Home School 2
Hagstrom Home School 2
Meinke Home School 2
Bergman Home School 2
Perry Home School 2
Maple Hedge Home School 2
Phillips Home School 2
Fuglestad Home School 2
Fraser Home School 2
Hope Home School (Buffalo) 2
Rubicon Home School 2
Stahl Home School 2
Rudolph Home School 1
Bonavista Grove Home School 1
Eide Home School 1
Brenden Home School 1
Holton Home School 1
Randolph Home School 1
Harding Home School 1
Nordstrom Home School 1
Furutani Home School 1
Stahl Home School (Rochester) 1
Pease Home School 1
Castleberg Home School 1
Goetz Home School 1
Agathos Home School 1
St. Jude's Home School 1
Beardall Home School 1
Bliss Home School 1
Chara Christian Home School 1
Life Home School (Corcoran) 1
Living Waters Home School 1
Cornerstone Home School 1
St. Joseph Home School 1
Country Hills Home School 1
Lacy Home School 1
Gamer Family Home School 1
Franzen Crossroads Home School 1
Fiskum Home School 1
Heikes Home School 1
Willems Home School 1
Deer Creek Home School 1
Martin Home School 1
Agape Home School 1
Haas Home School 1
WTL Home School 1
Sanders Home School 1
Wright Home School 1
O'Neill Home School 1
Hafsted Home School 1
Swelstad Home School 1
Gordon Home School 1
Kevin Jones Home School 1
Church Home School 1
Hoffman Home School 1
Wass Home School 1
Young Home School 1
Craven Home School 1
Reichmann Home School 1
Lindberg Home School 1
Ruelas Home School 1
Anderson (Kris) Home School 1
Manders Home School 1
Egley Home School 1
Allen Home School 1
Eide Home School 1
Brune Home School 1
Olson Home School - Apple Valley 1
Raverty Home School 1
Nottingham Home School 1
Morrison Home School 1
Reinertson Home School 1
Hillside Home School 1
Tostenson Home School 1
Gustafson Home School 1
Visness Family Home School 1
Arndt Family Home School 1
The Bliss Home School 1
Kingdom Builders Home School 1
Schrachta Home School 1
Shaklee Home School 1
Lunstad Classical Home School 1
Lowe Home School 1
Discipleship Home School 1
Pedro Home School 1
Button Home School 1
McCubbin Home School 1
Nettiewyynnt Home School 1
Hanson Christian Home School 1
Westbrook Home School 1
Hottel Home School 1
Poulin Home School 1
Reimer Home School 1
Thoreson Home School 1
Sloane Home School 1
Woodland Hills Home School 1
Noble Home School 1
Eckert Home School 1
Lafreniere Home School 1
Molitor Homeschool 1
Dreschel Home School 1
Shoreview Classical Home School 1
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499