Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Boys Class A

Round 2 Scoring is Complete

1   Sleepy Eye United 71-83-84-87  73-79-80-84  641 
  Mounds Park Academy 76-79-81-89  70-80-81-85  641 
3   North Woods H.S. 77-79-85-87  73-81-87-89  658 
4   Ottertail Central Bulldogs 79-83-84-90  80-85-88-93  682 
5   Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 76-85-89-92  83-84-94-101  704 
6   Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 84-88-88-93  81-91-92-93  710 
7   Murray County Central H.S. 78-93-95-99  80-87-90-104  726 
8   Kingsland H.S. 86-93-99-105  83-94-101-103  764 


1 Ben Laffen Sleepy Eye United 12 34-37 36-37 144
2 Khrystjan Petersen Bethlehem Academy 11 32-36 36-41 145
3 Brett Reid Community Christian H.S. 9 38-39 37-34 148
4 Tate Olson North Woods H.S. 12 40-37 38-35 150
Brady Raph Pine River-Backus H.S. 10 34-41 38-37 150
6 Matt Berning Mounds Park Academy 12 40-41 33-37 151
7 Tyler Lund Dawson-Boyd H.S. 12 37-38 39-39 153
Kurt Lambert Heritage Christian Academy 11 38-36 42-37 153
9 Brock Bliese Mounds Park Academy 12 38-38 37-43 156
10 Zach Braasch Maranatha Christian Academy 12 38-40 40-39 157
Mason Kretsch Springfield H.S. 10 38-39 34-46 157
12 Tyler Groves Murray County Central H.S. 12 38-40 38-42 158
13 Sam Pfingsten Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12 35-40 40-44 159
Alex Iverson Park Christian H.S. 11 40-38 42-39 159
Dawson Weber Martin County West H.S. 11 38-40 42-39 159
Nolan Boerboom Minneota H.S. 10 36-39 41-43 159
Jackson Nyhus Ottertail Central Bulldogs 10 40-39 40-40 159
18 Riley Grow Maranatha Christian Academy 12 37-43 40-40 160
Jackson Peacock Mounds Park Academy 12 39-40 40-41 160
Harrison Patzer Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 11 38-38 43-41 160
John Vall Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 11 37-43 40-40 160
Sam Frazee North Woods H.S. 9 43-36 41-40 160
23 Jarrett Geihl Lakeview H.S. 12 39-40 42-40 161
24 Jaycee Clark Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 11 39-42 38-43 162
Greg Reid Community Christian H.S. 11 41-40 39-42 162
26 Logan Netzke Sleepy Eye United 9 43-41 38-42 164
27 Jayden Miller Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 12 46-37 41-42 166
Andrew Neid Sleepy Eye United 11 42-45 41-38 166
29 Toby Weiss Sleepy Eye United 9 38-45 42-42 167
30 Karsten Broadley Fosston H.S. 11 41-42 43-42 168
Mason Schneider Walker-Hack.-Akeley/Laporte 9 43-42 39-44 168
32 Simon Broadwater Kingsland H.S. 12 43-43 42-41 169
Dillon Sannes Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 12 41-47 40-41 169
Drew Young Ottertail Central Bulldogs 11 41-43 41-44 169
Jake Wagner Canby H.S. 9 40-41 46-42 169
36 Noah Chase Ottertail Central Bulldogs 10 40-43 48-40 171
Mitchell Weber Martin County West H.S. 7 43-42 42-44 171
38 Alex Kurvers Braham H.S. 12 43-43 44-42 172
Tanner Buffington Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 10 41-48 42-41 172
Ian Olson North Woods H.S. 9 41-44 42-45 172
41 Ethan Kirchberg New Ulm Cathedral H.S. 11 43-43 45-42 173
Matthew Yerke Braham H.S. 11 41-45 42-45 173
Hayden Hennen Kittson County Central 9 46-46 39-42 173
44 Tony Kuba Mounds Park Academy 12 45-44 41-44 174
Joe Mecklenburg Mounds Park Academy 12 43-46 42-43 174
46 Thor Weiss Sleepy Eye United 11 45-45 47-38 175
Mike Vall Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 10 41-49 46-39 175
48 Davis Kleppe North Woods H.S. 8 45-42 44-45 176
49 Coltin Mitchell Cass Lake-Bena H.S. 11 45-44 48-40 177
Rylin Petry Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 8 40-44 44-49 177
51 Carter Nevalainen Fillmore Central H.S. 12 44-45 46-43 178
Cory Renneke Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda 11 48-48 40-42 178
53 Andrew Quade Westbrook-Walnut Grove H.S. 11 46-41 46-46 179
54 Jack Pierson Murray County Central H.S. 11 42-51 41-46 180
Grant Wilson Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 10 45-43 45-47 180
56 Jake Ressler Blooming Prairie H.S. 12 44-41 42-54 181
Ganon Kuznia Badger/GB-MR 10 47-53 38-43 181
58 Parker Landkammer Sleepy Eye United 12 44-46 41-51 182
59 Chase Kleppe North Woods H.S. 11 44-44 46-49 183
Keegan Bronson Hayfield H.S. 8 50-44 43-46 183
61 Cort Christianson Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 10 46-47 47-44 184
Parker Fraki Ottertail Central Bulldogs 10 48-43 47-46 184
63 Nick Guiang Mounds Park Academy 12 50-45 44-46 185
64 Mitchell Veld Adrian H.S. 12 51-49 44-42 186
Austin Kallhoff Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 10 46-46 46-48 186
66 Brandon Calverley Barnum H.S. 11 43-45 47-52 187
Wyatt Pruter Kingsland H.S. 11 44-49 55-39 187
Nick Miller Ottertail Central Bulldogs 10 45-45 50-47 187
69 Cole Ahlers Murray County Central H.S. 11 51-48 43-47 189
Payton Marquardt Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda 11 47-48 45-49 189
71 Joey Kekke West Marshall Fusion 12 52-44 51-46 193
72 Shaun Gullekson Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 11 50-45 50-50 195
Caleb Swenby Fertile-Beltrami H.S. 10 54-48 52-41 195
74 Isiah Reinhart Caledonia H.S. 9 44-50 51-51 196
75 Blake Scofield North Woods H.S. 11 49-50 51-49 199
Dawson Tutt Murray County Central H.S. 9 40-55 49-55 199
77 Nick Wernimont Kingsland H.S. 11 49-50 54-47 200
78 Teagan Haggberg Mille Lacs Raiders 9 52-45 49-56 202
Carter Dilly Ottertail Central Bulldogs 7 53-52 47-50 202
80 Jacob Iverson Wabasso H.S. 12 48-52 49-56 205
81 MItchell Syltie Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 10 55-56 50-51 212
82 Nate Lund Kingsland H.S. 10 47-58 56-54 215
83 Gregg Hubka Kingsland H.S. 11 50-75 52-51 228
84 Henry Roth Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 10 43-42 WD-WD
85 Tony Abramowski Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. 11 WD-WD WD-WD
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499