Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Boys Class AA

Round 2 Scoring is Complete

1   The Blake School 71-73-73-75  70-72-76-77  587 
2   Holy Family 68-69-78-80  73-74-79-80  601 
3   Detroit Lakes 71-72-73-78  77-78-78-78  605 
4   Hermantown 72-76-77-80  76-76-79-80  616 
5   St. Cloud Cathedral 73-77-77-83  76-79-79-82  626 
6   Lake City 77-77-78-81  75-78-82-82  630 
7   New Ulm 76-81-83-87  74-81-86-90  658 
8   Blue Earth Area 73-84-85-85  78-83-88-90  666 


1 Cecil Belisle Red Wing 10 34-34 35-36 139
2 Brandon Nelson Litchfield 12 36-36 35-34 141
Paul Stankey Providence Academy 12 36-37 34-34 141
Lincoln Cizek Holy Family 11 35-33 38-35 141
5 Hunter Fjerstad Byron 11 34-36 38-35 143
Derek Hitchner The Blake School 11 36-37 34-36 143
7 Carson Stepka Le Sueur-Henderson 12 34-36 39-35 144
Jacob Zosel Morris 12 36-33 36-39 144
Ben Warian Hill-Murray 9 38-35 33-38 144
10 Ian Murray The Blake School 12 38-35 37-35 145
Esten Stensrud Minnewaska 12 36-33 37-39 145
12 Matthew Garside Totino-Grace 10 36-38 40-33 147
13 Isaak Cihak Detroit Lakes 12 35-36 42-35 148
Jack Michel Holy Family 12 32-37 40-39 148
Derek O'Brien Hermantown 12 37-35 40-36 148
16 Nate Longtin Fergus Falls 12 38-37 37-37 149
Luke Alexander Rochester Lourdes 10 35-36 39-39 149
18 Preston Kopel Foley 12 39-38 35-38 150
Wyatt Blomseth Detroit Lakes 11 36-36 41-37 150
Glavine Schugel New Ulm 9 36-40 38-36 150
21 Ben Unruh Detroit Lakes 11 38-35 38-40 151
Gaven Bruellman Blue Earth Area 9 36-37 39-39 151
23 Dylan Kolquist Hermantown 12 38-38 39-37 152
Carter Bell Minnehaha Academy 11 38-38 39-37 152
Campbell Morrisson The Blake School 11 35-40 41-36 152
Brennan Rothgarn Lake City 11 41-36 38-37 152
Will Freeman St. Cloud Cathedral 10 33-40 37-42 152
28 Jackson Fluck Becker 12 38-36 41-38 153
James Sherwood Annandale 12 37-38 41-37 153
Nate Deziel East Grand Forks 11 39-35 39-40 153
31 Reece Sanders The Blake School 12 36-35 42-41 154
32 Dane Anderson Crookston 12 37-41 40-37 155
Nick Hillemeier Byron 12 39-39 38-39 155
Sam Skaar Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 12 39-38 40-38 155
Alex Stanz Becker 11 36-40 40-39 155
Thomas Gutzmer Jordan 10 39-39 39-38 155
37 Max LaBine St. Cloud Cathedral 12 37-40 37-42 156
Drew O'Hern St. Paul Academy 12 37-40 38-41 156
Sam Gelb The Blake School 11 37-43 39-37 156
Thomas Huettl Lake City 11 37-41 41-37 156
Taylor Kragseth Hermantown 11 38-39 37-42 156
42 Aaron Schnathorst Detroit Lakes 12 36-42 38-42 158
Joey Wenner St. Peter 12 39-41 38-40 158
44 Peter Gullickson The Blake School 12 40-40 38-41 159
Jack Lorentzen Delano 12 42-39 39-39 159
Pat Ravn South St. Paul 12 38-42 38-41 159
Pat Reddan Holy Family 12 43-42 36-38 159
Charlie Stuck St. Cloud Cathedral 12 39-38 41-41 159
Addison Bahr Cannon Falls 11 39-39 39-42 159
Tyler Muschewske Holy Family 11 40-38 42-39 159
Mitchell Stang St. Cloud Cathedral 11 43-40 39-37 159
Carter Doose St. Peter 10 39-38 41-41 159
Nate Loxtercamp Melrose 9 40-38 42-39 159
Aaron Shelstad Fergus Falls 8 40-41 39-39 159
55 Matt Larson Holy Family 12 42-38 41-39 160
Austin Danelski Hermantown 11 38-42 39-41 160
Levi Herbst Lake City 11 35-42 42-41 160
Ryan Paskey Detroit Lakes 11 41-38 39-42 160
59 Kellen Erpenbach Norwood Young America 12 40-40 38-43 161
Ben Emmel Duluth Denfeld 11 44-41 37-39 161
Michael Uhas Mound Westonka 11 38-41 43-39 161
62 Gunnar Cowing New Ulm 12 44-37 40-41 162
Carter Justensen Hawley 11 39-42 42-39 162
Jacob Peterson Virginia 11 42-39 40-41 162
Cole Wilson Holy Family 10 41-40 42-39 162
Hunter Burnside Detroit Lakes 9 45-39 39-39 162
67 Riley Fritz Lake City 11 40-41 42-40 163
68 Brady Wright International Falls 12 39-41 43-41 164
69 Carter Gnotke Lake City 11 41-42 40-42 165
Zander Bieniek St. Cloud Cathedral 10 42-41 39-43 165
71 Isaac Burgess Minnewaska 11 42-42 40-42 166
72 Austin Janski Annandale 12 41-41 42-43 167
Joe Liberty Duluth Marshall 12 39-43 42-43 167
Parker Schurhammer Lake City 11 41-42 45-39 167
75 Adam Sandquist Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins 10 42-42 41-43 168
Manning Lane Blue Earth Area 8 43-42 42-41 168
77 Mason Plante Marshall 10 42-44 44-42 172
78 Parker Simmons Hermantown 12 41-46 44-42 173
Matthew Janke New Ulm 11 46-41 41-45 173
Hunter Spencer Blue Earth Area 10 45-40 44-44 173
Steven Kragseth Hermantown 9 42-39 46-46 173
Aiden Guggisberg New Ulm 8 39-44 45-45 173
83 Nate Martin St. Cloud Cathedral 10 44-43 44-43 174
Braden Gudahl Blue Earth Area 8 44-40 45-45 174
85 Alex Glowacki New Ulm 12 46-50 46-45 187
86 Jacob Runck New Ulm 12 52-54 51-52 209
87 Nathan Murphy Blue Earth Area 7 56-58 48-56 218
88 Tate Thielfoldt Blue Earth Area 10 59-64 46-53 222
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499