Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Boys Class AA

Round 2 Scoring is Complete

1   Holy Family Catholic H.S. 75-76-77-80  72-72-74-74  600 
2   Detroit Lakes H.S. 74-75-78-78  72-73-76-77  603 
3   Red Wing H.S. 71-81-82-83  68-74-77-83  619 
4   Cloquet-Esko 76-79-82-82  68-76-78-81  622 
5   Blue Earth Area H.S. 75-79-81-85  74-76-77-80  627 
6   St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 77-77-82-84  75-78-78-83  634 
7   Totino-Grace H.S. 77-78-82-84  78-79-81-87  646 
8   Worthington H.S. 80-83-88-97  78-79-86-102  693 


1 Nate Deziel East Grand Forks H.S. 12 34-35 32-36 137
2 Derek HItchner Blake School (The) 12 34-37 34-33 138
3 Cecil Belisle Red Wing H.S. 11 36-35 36-32 139
4 Kasen Anderson St. Croix Preparatory Academy 12 38-36 35-35 144
Sam Baker Cloquet-Esko 9 38-38 35-33 144
6 Luke Alexander Rochester Lourdes H.S. 11 34-39 35-37 145
Glavine Schugel New Ulm H.S. 10 40-34 36-35 145
8 Wyatt Blomseth Detroit Lakes H.S. 12 36-38 37-35 146
Max Court Rocori H.S. 12 36-36 41-33 146
10 Tyler Muschewske Holy Family Catholic H.S. 12 36-39 37-35 147
Carter Doose St. Peter H.S. 11 38-36 37-36 147
12 Thomas Huettl Lake City H.S. 12 36-35 39-38 148
Ryan Paskey Detroit Lakes H.S. 12 37-38 38-35 148
14 Hunter Fjerstad Byron H.S. 12 38-37 39-35 149
Cody Stanisich Eveleth-Gilbert H.S. 10 40-36 36-37 149
Benjamin Warian Hill-Murray School 10 40-36 37-36 149
Beck Erholtz Staples Motley H.S. 9 41-37 35-36 149
18 Gus Grunau St. Paul Academy and Summit School 12 39-35 37-39 150
William Hedberg Providence Academy 12 40-37 36-37 150
Michael Uhas Mound Westonka H.S. 12 37-37 36-40 150
Kyle Hickey Rochester Lourdes H.S. 11 36-39 37-38 150
Charlie Lindberg Holy Family Catholic H.S. 9 39-37 35-39 150
23 Lincoln Cizek Holy Family Catholic H.S. 12 40-37 37-37 151
Austin Danelski Hermantown H.S. 12 35-39 38-39 151
Cameron Lemke Albany H.S. 11 37-41 35-38 151
Manning Lane Blue Earth Area H.S. 9 36-39 40-36 151
27 Will Freeman St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 11 39-38 39-36 152
Sam McNulty Holy Family Catholic H.S. 10 36-44 36-36 152
Mitch Krebsbach Mound Westonka H.S. 9 34-42 38-38 152
30 Hunter Spencer Blue Earth Area H.S. 11 40-39 40-34 153
Gordon Skaar Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 10 39-40 36-38 153
32 Carter Van Tassel Stewartville H.S. 12 39-38 42-35 154
Aaron Shelstad Fergus Falls H.S. 11 42-35 37-40 154
34 Collin Ginnaty Detroit Lakes H.S. 12 38-40 38-39 155
Luke Knudsen Red Wing H.S. 12 38-43 39-35 155
Thomas Gutzmer Jordan H.S. 11 39-40 39-37 155
Nathan Martin St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 11 38-39 39-39 155
Max Thelen Totino-Grace H.S. 10 38-39 37-41 155
Adam Tonsfeldt Barnesville H.S. 9 42-39 37-37 155
40 Louis Dobbelmann Totino-Grace H.S. 12 37-41 41-38 157
Matthew Radovich Cloquet-Esko 12 40-39 40-38 157
Ben Unruh Detroit Lakes H.S. 12 41-37 34-45 157
Jackson Bakeberg Dassel-Cokato H.S. 10 38-41 40-38 157
Hunter Burnside Detroit Lakes H.S. 10 41-40 38-38 157
45 John Brang Melrose Area H.S. 12 40-38 41-39 158
Carter Justesen Hawley H.S. 12 41-37 40-40 158
Nate Loxtercamp Melrose Area H.S. 10 41-39 39-39 158
48 Bryan Grotte Fairmont H.S. 12 41-38 44-36 159
Ben Koepsell Worthington H.S. 12 42-38 38-41 159
Keegan Poppenberg Cloquet-Esko 11 44-39 40-36 159
Michael Stoffel Red Wing H.S. 11 41-41 37-40 159
Aiden Guggisberg New Ulm H.S. 9 39-40 41-39 159
53 Nate Longtin Fergus Falls H.S. 12 40-41 41-38 160
Mitchell Stang St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 12 41-41 40-38 160
Spencer Ehlers Marshall H.S. 11 39-39 40-42 160
Andrew Hoppe Maple River H.S. 11 37-41 38-44 160
57 Gaven Bruellman Blue Earth Area H.S. 10 42-39 41-39 161
58 Cole Haller Belle Plaine H.S. 11 44-39 40-39 162
Steven Kragseth Hermantown H.S. 10 42-40 42-38 162
Blake Stedronsky Holy Family Catholic H.S. 10 44-38 38-42 162
Cyrus Behinia Duluth Denfeld H.S. 9 44-37 42-39 162
Braden Gudahl Blue Earth Area H.S. 9 43-42 39-38 162
63 Cole Wilson Holy Family Catholic H.S. 11 44-40 41-38 163
Brayden Tyman Cloquet-Esko 9 42-40 37-44 163
65 Anthony McKay Cloquet-Esko 10 45-37 42-40 164
Kendall Nicolai St. Peter H.S. 9 43-39 43-39 164
67 Branden Lee Totino-Grace H.S. 12 39-45 39-42 165
68 Lucas Boever Worthington H.S. 11 44-44 40-38 166
Trevor Steinert Cloquet-Esko 9 41-42 41-42 166
70 Zander Bieniek St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 11 44-40 42-41 167
Mac DeSutter Red Wing H.S. 11 40-43 42-42 167
72 Jacob Prunty Worthington H.S. 12 39-44 42-44 169
Drew Siewert Red Wing H.S. 12 40-46 44-39 169
Jake White Totino-Grace H.S. 10 40-42 40-47 169
75 Lukas Justesen Detroit Lakes H.S. 9 40-40 49-45 174
76 Sam Stroh Totino-Grace H.S. 11 43-43 46-43 175
77 Wyatt Vint Hill-Murray School 10 43-47 45-43 178
78 Mack Motzko St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 11 41-48 45-45 179
79 Tylan Porath Windom Area H.S. 11 47-43 45-46 181
80 Cole Krie Red Wing H.S. 11 49-42 48-44 183
Jack Thibault St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 11 44-47 45-47 183
82 Linden Olness Breck School 12 47-45 45-47 184
83 Ashton Lloyd Blue Earth Area H.S. 7 47-45 50-45 187
84 Zach Wietzema Worthington H.S. 12 49-49 50-52 200
85 Preston Thavixay Worthington H.S. 9 49-48 55-53 205
86 Caleb Beeler Blue Earth Area H.S. 10 54-50 56-52 212
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499