Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Boys Class AA

Day 2 Scoring is Complete

1   Mankato East 72-72-75-78  73-76-77-79  602 
  Blake 67-74-77-78  71-74-79-82  602 
3   Holy Family 72-74-75-80  76-78-80-82  617 
4   St. Cloud Cathedral 71-76-76-78  79-80-82-85  627 
5   Triton 71-78-83-84  73-76-82-82  629 
6   Crookston 74-77-80-86  76-77-81-84  635 
7   Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 77-79-82-87  76-78-81-84  644 
8   Worthington 80-82-83-85  76-77-79-83  645 


1 Reece Sanders Blake 10 31-36 37-34 138
2 Paul Stankey Providence Academy 10 39-35 34-34 142
3 Carter Haley Mankato East 11 37-35 37-36 145
4 Derek Farrell Marshall - Duluth 12 35-35 38-38 146
Andrew Israelson Staples-Motley 11 38-35 35-38 146
Matt Lutz Totino-Grace 11 34-36 34-42 146
7 Chris Swenson Fergus Falls 12 35-37 37-38 147
Jaden Thiemann Triton 11 35-36 39-37 147
9 Keagan Kochie Kasson-Mantorville 12 37-31 43-37 148
Derek Hitchner Blake 9 36-38 37-37 148
11 David Schneider Albany 11 33-35 41-40 149
Nate Deziel East Grand Forks 9 36-38 38-37 149
Carson Haley Mankato East 8 35-37 40-37 149
14 Kyle Brodt Totino-Grace 12 37-39 37-37 150
Ben Mallow Detroit Lakes 12 36-40 39-35 150
Ben Peterson St Anthony 12 42-37 36-35 150
Troy Ryynanen Dassel-Cokato 12 39-38 39-34 150
Anson Kuznik Mound-Westonka 11 35-39 38-38 150
19 Zach Otto Triton 12 41-37 37-36 151
Brett Buckingham Minnewaska 11 37-38 37-39 151
Isaak Westlake Crookston 11 37-37 40-37 151
Jackson Fluck Becker 10 37-35 39-40 151
Jacob Zosel Morris Area 10 37-42 36-36 151
24 John Peterson Holy Family 12 36-36 40-40 152
Ryan Riihinen Hibbing 12 35-40 38-39 152
Alex Syverson Albert Lea 11 39-36 37-40 152
Preston Kopel Foley 10 39-33 41-39 152
Joe Liberty Marshall - Duluth 10 39-38 38-37 152
Parker Schurhammer Lake City 9 36-38 39-39 152
30 Doug Larson Crookston 11 40-37 37-39 153
Austin Janski Annandale 10 37-39 39-38 153
Brennan Rothgarn Lake City 9 37-37 42-37 153
33 Joe Brinkman Jackson County Central 12 34-41 44-35 154
Kyler Erdman Little Falls 12 38-37 40-39 154
Chris Sadaka Mankato East 12 38-40 37-39 154
Jon Bundy Mankato East 11 36-39 37-42 154
Matt Moskal Cannon Falls 11 39-40 40-35 154
38 Ethan Kraus New Ulm 11 42-37 40-36 155
39 Alex Kremer Worthington 12 41-39 36-40 156
Vince McStott St. Cloud Cathedral 11 41-35 41-39 156
Austin vanSytzama Delano 11 40-34 39-43 156
Tyler Muschewske Holy Family 9 37-37 42-40 156
43 Ben Skaar Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 12 38-41 39-39 157
Alex Wilson Holy Family 11 38-43 39-37 157
Max LaBine St. Cloud Cathedral 10 36-35 44-42 157
Ian Murray Blake 10 38-40 40-39 157
Drew O'Hern SPA 10 35-36 42-44 157
Will Freeman St. Cloud Cathedral 8 39-39 40-39 157
49 Tyler Johnson St. Cloud Cathedral 12 39-37 39-43 158
Brady Loch Albert Lea 12 36-42 40-40 158
Evan Skaar Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 12 40-42 38-38 158
Jon Espe Marshall - Duluth 11 40-42 36-40 158
Lincoln Cizek Holy Family 9 40-40 37-41 158
Cecil Belisle Red Wing 8 41-36 43-38 158
55 Jacob Baker Marshall 12 40-39 38-42 159
Jake Pieper Jordan 11 37-42 42-38 159
Jack Michel Holy Family 10 37-38 44-40 159
Campbell Morrison Blake 9 39-38 39-43 159
59 Cody Cook Hawley 12 41-44 37-38 160
Will Mulder Worthington 12 40-43 39-38 160
Brady Wright Int'l. Falls 10 42-37 45-36 160
62 Tyler Van Hove Worthington 11 44-38 40-39 161
Sam Skaar Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 10 40-37 41-43 161
64 Matt Larson Holy Family 10 39-41 44-39 163
65 Aaron Sparby Thief River Falls 12 43-38 41-42 164
66 Preston Pflaum Triton 12 42-42 39-43 166
Brock Heppner Crookston 8 40-40 44-42 166
68 Trevor Cornelius St. Cloud Cathedral 11 39-43 43-42 167
Ethan Otterbein Triton 11 43-42 41-41 167
Ben Trostad Crookston 9 47-39 37-44 167
71 Jack Petroske St. Cloud Cathedral 11 40-43 41-44 168
Jack Pulley Albert Lea 11 40-40 42-46 168
Tim Chapman Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 9 44-43 40-41 168
Ben Koepsell Worthington 9 46-39 41-42 168
75 Jack Mortenson Blake 12 43-40 44-42 169
Austin Gillund Triton 8 44-39 43-43 169
77 Luke Alexander Rochester Lourdes 8 40-46 38-46 170
78 Charles Eickhof Crookston 10 39-49 42-42 172
79 Dan Shevtsov Mankato East 11 42-39 49-43 173
80 Jacob Prunty Worthington 9 44-43 43-44 174
81 Michael Broucek Blake 12 40-47 44-45 176
82 Killian Bixby St. Peter 12 44-47 42-44 177
Judd Schulz Mankato East 11 45-44 44-44 177
Gordon Skaar Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 7 49-40 45-43 177
85 Hunter Trevena Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 52-42 43-48 185
86 Nathoe Vorasane Worthington 10 49-49 49-46 193
87 Max Henderson Triton 11 49-50 WD-53
88 Zach Markovich Crookston 10 WD-WD WD-WD
Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499