Home      Administration




Class 2A Girls Tennis Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 9/11/2017 7:19:56 PM

Provided by the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Edina
2 Mahtomedi
3 Hopkins
4 Rochester Mayo
5 Prior Lake
6 St. Cloud Tech
7 Wayzata
8 Duluth East
9 Minnetonka
tie 10 Roseville
tie 10 Elk River

INDIVIDUALS
1 Sophie Reddy (12) Edina
2 Nicole Copeland (10) Edina
3 Meagan Brown (12) Elk River
4 Maddie Suk (11) Hopkins
5 Aili Hietala (9) Duluth East
6 Samantha Nichols (12) Eagan
7 Lauren Ferg (11) Eagan
8 Abbie Kelm (12) Bemidji
9 Ellen Puzak (11) Minneapolis Southwest
10 Grace Riermann (12) Mahtomedi



Class 1A Girls Tennis Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 9/11/2017 7:19:18 PM

Provided by the Minnesota Tennis Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Blake
2 Rochester Lourdes
3 Litchfield
4 Breck
5 Virginia
6 Jordan
7 Osakis
8 Holy Family Catholic
9 Mounds Park Academy
10 Lake City

INDIVIDUALS
1 Lainey Axell (12) Blake
2 Arlina Shen (10) Blake
3 Katie Mulvey (11) Trinity at River Ridge
4 Clare Palen (10) Rochester Lourdes
5 Cindy Li (12) Winona Cotter
6 Sophie Lynch (12) Holy Catholic Family
7 Shanna Kinny (11) Litchfield
8 Natalie Allison (11) Rochester Lourdes
9 Sophia Martin (11) Breck
10 Emma Barnd (12) United South Central



Class 2A Girls Cross-Country Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 9/11/2017 7:15:56 PM

From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Edina
2 Minnetonka
3 Wayzata
4 Marshall
5 Mpls. Washburn
6 St Michael Albertville
7 Willmar
8 Eden Prairie
9 Farmington
10 Forest Lake
11 Red Wing
12 Rosemount
Honorable Mention: Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, East Ridge

INDIVIDUALS
1 Sophie Whicher, 12, Minnetonka
2 Emily Covert, 11, Mpls Washburn
3 Anna Fenske, 9, Farmington
4 Emily Kompelien, 12, Edina
5 Emma Atkinson, 10, Wayzata
6 Caroline Sasson, 10, Wayzata
8 Maria Rickman, 12, Edina
9 Liesl Paulsen 10 Eden Prairie
10 Brianne Brewster, 11, Lakeville South
11 Elizabeth Halbmaier, 12, Minnetonka
12 Ingrid Bulceag-Ara, 10, Sartell
Honorable Mention: Rhynn Paulsen, 10, Wayzata; Emelia Arnone, 9, Wayzata; Ali Weimer, 8, STMA; Regan Duffy, 11, Forest Lake



Class 2A Boys Cross-Country Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 9/11/2017 7:15:23 PM

From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS
1 Wayzata
2 Edina
3 Stillwater
4 Minnetonka
5 Minneapolis Washburn
6 Eden Prairie
7 Mounds View
8 White Bear Lake
9 Rosemount
10 Sartell
11 Chanhassen
12 Red Wing
Also receiving votes: Maple Grove

INDIVIDUALS
1 Grant Price, Wayzata
2 Khalid Hussein, Wayzata
3 Addison Stansbury, Stillwater
4 Max Manley, Edina
5 Acer Iverson, Roseville
6 Joseph Minor, Washburn
7 Isaac Basten, Buffalo
8 Luke Labatte, Rosemount
9 Mitchell Tollander, Wayzata
10 Owen Gage, Edina
11 Blake Buysse, Wayzata
12 Adam Wilkinson, Minnetonka
Also receiving votes: Tom Breuckman, Andover; Caleb Haugland, Washburn



Class 1A Girls Cross-Country Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 9/11/2017 7:13:51 PM

From the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association.

TEAMS:
1. Fairmont
2. Perham
3. Annandale
4. Luverne
5. Stewartville
6. Minnehaha Academy
7. Maple Lake
8. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB
9. Lake City
10 Belle Plaine
11. Lanesboro Filmore Central
12. Canby/Minneota

INDIVIDUALS:
1. Grace Ping Cotter
2. Tierney Wolfgram Math&Science Acad.
3. Lauren Ping Cotter
4. Morgan Gehl Murray County Cent.
5. Kira Sweeney Staples-Motley
6. Marissa Whitehead Martin County West
7. Makenna Thurston Lake Cyrstral WM/N
8. Katherine Geist Crookston
9. Ava Hill Mesabi East
10 Kayla Christopherson Austin Pacelli
11. Grace Mallack Howard Lake/Waverly/W
12. Kristin Kalhoff Albany



Previous 5 Entries Next 5 Entries


View Posts by Month:  
November, 2017 (32)  
October, 2017 (45)  
September, 2017 (71)  
August, 2017 (17)  
July, 2017 (11)  
June, 2017 (22)  
May, 2017 (42)  
April, 2017 (35)  
March, 2017 (29)  
February, 2017 (38)  
January, 2017 (47)  
December, 2016 (26)  
November, 2016 (42)  
October, 2016 (49)  
September, 2016 (25)  
August, 2016 (11)  
July, 2016 (6)  
June, 2016 (15)  
May, 2016 (11)  
April, 2016 (9)  
March, 2016 (14)  
February, 2016 (18)  
January, 2016 (5)  
December, 2015 (7)  
November, 2015 (18)  
October, 2015 (11)  
September, 2015 (12)  
August, 2015 (11)  
July, 2015 (3)  
June, 2015 (12)  
May, 2015 (10)  
April, 2015 (8)  
March, 2015 (14)  
February, 2015 (16)  
January, 2015 (8)  
December, 2014 (4)  
November, 2014 (14)  
October, 2014 (8)  
September, 2014 (11)  
August, 2014 (8)  
July, 2014 (5)  
June, 2014 (12)  
May, 2014 (9)  
April, 2014 (10)  
March, 2014 (17)  
February, 2014 (15)  
January, 2014 (11)  
December, 2013 (8)  
November, 2013 (27)  
October, 2013 (24)  
September, 2013 (16)  
August, 2013 (14)  
July, 2013 (5)  
June, 2013 (13)  
May, 2013 (12)  
April, 2013 (14)  
March, 2013 (25)  
February, 2013 (20)  
January, 2013 (13)  
December, 2012 (15)  
November, 2012 (31)  
October, 2012 (26)  
September, 2012 (25)  
August, 2012 (12)  
July, 2012 (3)  
June, 2012 (20)  
May, 2012 (10)  
April, 2012 (11)  
March, 2012 (39)  
February, 2012 (19)  
January, 2012 (11)  
December, 2011 (13)  
November, 2011 (29)  
October, 2011 (29)  
September, 2011 (28)  
August, 2011 (15)  
July, 2011 (3)  
June, 2011 (22)  
May, 2011 (16)  
April, 2011 (15)  
March, 2011 (42)  
February, 2011 (20)  
January, 2011 (16)  
December, 2010 (14)  
November, 2010 (47)  
October, 2010 (39)  
September, 2010 (30)  
August, 2010 (26)  
July, 2010 (8)  
June, 2010 (45)  
May, 2010 (28)  
April, 2010 (29)  
March, 2010 (88)  
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499