Home      Administration




Class 1A Girls Basketball Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 2/7/2018 6:16:24 PM

From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 1A
1. Lyle-Pacelli 21-1
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 21-2
3. Hayfield 17-4
4. Goodhue 17-5
5. Menahga 19-0
6. Ada-Borup/Norman County West 17-1
7. Bigfork 20-2
8. Minneota 17-4
9. Stephen-Argyle 19-2
10. Lac Qui Parle Valley 19-3
11. Grand Meadow 18-4
12. Red Lake 18-3
13. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16-6
14. Mayer Lutheran 14-7
15. Wabasso 16-3
16. Parkers Prairie 17-2
17. BOLD 18-5
18. Sleepy Eye 17-4
19. Southwest MN Christian 16-3
20. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 17-3



Class 2A Girls Basketball Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 2/7/2018 6:15:55 PM

From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 2A
1. Sauk Centre 20-0
2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19-1
3. Maranatha Christian 16-3
4. Roseau 16-4
5. Minnehaha Academy 13-6
6. Rush City 16-1
7. Holy Family 14-5
8. Norwood-Young America 20-3
9. Stewartville 18-4
10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20-1
11. Eden Valley-Watkins 19-2
12. Watertown-Mayer 16-5
13. New London-Spicer 15-6
14. St. Peter 14-6
15. Rochester Lourdes 15-8
16. Barnesville 16-3
17. Duluth Marshall 18-2
18. St. Cloud Cathedral 16-4
19. East Grand Forks 16-5
20. Annandale 13-7



Class 3A Girls Basketball Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 2/7/2018 6:15:27 PM

From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 3A
1. Robbinsdale Cooper 17-2
2. Mahtomedi 17-1
3. DeLaSalle 13-4
4. Holy Angels 19-3
5. Northfield 17-3
6. Willmar 17-2
7. Hutchinson 16-5
8. Alexandria 17-3
9. Hermantown 20-2
10. Fergus Falls 15-5
11. Red Wing 15-4
12. Waseca 18-3
13. Grand Rapids 15-7
14. Waconia 16-5
15. Chisago Lakes 13-7
16. New Ulm 16-5
17. Mankato West 14-6
18. Hill-Murray 12-8
19. Benilde-St. Margaretís 14-6
20. St. Paul Como Park 13-7



Class 4A Girls Basketball Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 2/7/2018 6:14:57 PM

From Minnesota Basketball News.

CLASS 4A
1. Eastview 19-0
2. Wayzata 21-0
3. Hopkins 19-3
4. Lakeville North 16-5
5. St. Michael-Albertville 18-3
6. Centennial 18-3
7. Cretin-Derham Hall 14-3
8. Maple Grove 17-4
9. Champlin Park 17-4
10. Roseville 14-5
11. Park-Cottage Grove 16-4
12. Moorhead 12-8
13. Minnetonka 11-8
14. Park Center 13-8
15. Minneapolis South 17-2
16. Apple Valley 12-9
17. Farmington 14-7
18. Anoka 14-8
19. Eden Prairie 13-8
20. Stillwater 12-9



Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings
Posted by John Millea (jmillea@mshsl.org) - Updated 2/7/2018 6:14:03 PM

Provided by the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association.

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 148.350
2 Owatonna 1AA 148.058
3 Lakeville North 2AA 147.717
4 East Ridge 3AA 146.858
5 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 146.833
6 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 146.758
7 Lakeville South 2AA 146.600
8 Maple Grove 5AA 144.908
9 Anoka 7AA 144.600
10 Rosemount 1AA 143.058
11 Champlin Park 5AA 142.833
12 Apple Valley-Eastview 3AA 142.383
13 Eden Prairie 6AA 142.200
14 Prior Lake 2AA 141.775
15 Eagan 3AA 141.625
16 Wayzata 5AA 141.592
17 Rogers 5AA 140.783
18 Bemidji 8AA 140.283
19 Buffalo 8AA 140.250
20 New Prague 2AA 139.867
21 Brainerd 8AA 139.367
22 Farmington 1AA 139.308
23 Northfield 1AA 139.208
24 Saint Francis 7AA 139.142
25 Forest Lake 7AA 139.108



Previous 5 Entries Next 5 Entries


View Posts by Month:  
November, 2018 (13)  
October, 2018 (38)  
September, 2018 (63)  
August, 2018 (13)  
July, 2018 (14)  
June, 2018 (14)  
May, 2018 (36)  
April, 2018 (14)  
March, 2018 (30)  
February, 2018 (48)  
January, 2018 (67)  
December, 2017 (50)  
November, 2017 (35)  
October, 2017 (45)  
September, 2017 (71)  
August, 2017 (17)  
July, 2017 (11)  
June, 2017 (22)  
May, 2017 (42)  
April, 2017 (35)  
March, 2017 (29)  
February, 2017 (38)  
January, 2017 (47)  
December, 2016 (26)  
November, 2016 (42)  
October, 2016 (49)  
September, 2016 (25)  
August, 2016 (11)  
July, 2016 (6)  
June, 2016 (15)  
May, 2016 (11)  
April, 2016 (9)  
March, 2016 (14)  
February, 2016 (18)  
January, 2016 (5)  
December, 2015 (7)  
November, 2015 (18)  
October, 2015 (11)  
September, 2015 (12)  
August, 2015 (11)  
July, 2015 (3)  
June, 2015 (12)  
May, 2015 (10)  
April, 2015 (8)  
March, 2015 (14)  
February, 2015 (16)  
January, 2015 (8)  
December, 2014 (4)  
November, 2014 (14)  
October, 2014 (8)  
September, 2014 (11)  
August, 2014 (8)  
July, 2014 (5)  
June, 2014 (12)  
May, 2014 (9)  
April, 2014 (10)  
March, 2014 (17)  
February, 2014 (15)  
January, 2014 (11)  
December, 2013 (8)  
November, 2013 (27)  
October, 2013 (24)  
September, 2013 (16)  
August, 2013 (14)  
July, 2013 (5)  
June, 2013 (13)  
May, 2013 (12)  
April, 2013 (14)  
March, 2013 (25)  
February, 2013 (20)  
January, 2013 (13)  
December, 2012 (15)  
November, 2012 (31)  
October, 2012 (26)  
September, 2012 (25)  
August, 2012 (12)  
July, 2012 (3)  
June, 2012 (20)  
May, 2012 (10)  
April, 2012 (11)  
March, 2012 (39)  
February, 2012 (19)  
January, 2012 (11)  
December, 2011 (13)  
November, 2011 (29)  
October, 2011 (29)  
September, 2011 (28)  
August, 2011 (15)  
July, 2011 (3)  
June, 2011 (22)  
May, 2011 (16)  
April, 2011 (15)  
March, 2011 (42)  
February, 2011 (20)  
January, 2011 (16)  
December, 2010 (14)  
November, 2010 (47)  
October, 2010 (39)  
September, 2010 (30)  
August, 2010 (26)  
July, 2010 (8)  
June, 2010 (45)  
May, 2010 (28)  
April, 2010 (29)  
March, 2010 (88)  
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499