Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        All-time
              Team
                          Consecutive Wins
                                                    78  Fosston, 1999-2002
                                                    61  New Richland-H-E-G (2/7/12 - 3/22/14)
                                                    56  Rochester Lourdes, 1989-91
                                                    53  Storden-Jeffers, ended March 1990
                          Consecutive Wins at Home
                                                    70  Braham (1/13/09 - 3/6/14)
                                                    52  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (2/19/2013 - present)
                                                    49  New Richland-H-E-G (2/7/12 - 2/24/14)
                                                    45  Fergus Falls, 2011-2014
                                                    38  St. Peter, 1988-93
                                                    33  Albany, 1977-81
                          Wins
                                                    887  Rochester Lourdes, 1971-2013
                                                    830  New London-Spicer, 1973-2013
        Career
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    1034  Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2000-2006
                                                    1006  Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, 2013
                                                    879  Jamie Pudenz, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1996
                                                    786  Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, 2001
                                                    772  Minisha Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, 2014
                                                    764  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    738  Brianna Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, 2014
                          Best Free Throw Percentage (Min. 200 Attempts)
                                                    87.79  Sam Spaeth, Hawley, 2008 (187/213)
                                                    86.90  Jackie Kelly, Blaine, 2007 (292/336)
                                                    86.04  Kamille Wahlin, Crookston, 2003-08 (265/308)
                                                    84.82  Michelle Kaus, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2005 (313/369)
                                                    83.54  Liz Woodrow, Aitkin, 1998 (269/322)
                                                    83.01  Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, Hallock, 2001 (342-412)
                                                    82.86  Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, 2013 (406/490)
                          Blocked Shots
                                                    870  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2011-2014
                                                    660  Savanna Trpp, Esko, 2013
                                                    563  Onye Osemenam, Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park, 2013
                                                    554  Lindsay Hugstad-Vaa, Breck School, Golden Valley (thru Jan. 28, 2003)
                                                    552  Carolyn Moos, The Blake School, Minneapolis, 1997
                                                    541  Sarah Palenschat, Christ's Household of Faith, St. Paul, 2008
                          Field Goal Percentage (Min. 300 Attempts)
                                                    71.77  Ayoka Lee, Byron, 2013-2018 (1045/1456)
                                                    64.37  Molly Muntifering, Buffalo, 2008-2011 (374/581)
                                                    64.24  Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014-2017 (884/1376)
                                                    64.07  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2011-2015 (1,202/1,876)
                                                    63.58  Chari Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, 1995 (646-1,016)
                                                    63.15  Savanna Trapp, Esko, 2013 (814/1289)
                                                    63.03  Angie Jetvig, Hawley, 2008 (629/998)
                                                    62.07  Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, 1990 (874-1,408)
                                                    61.03  Alecia Kaelke, Osakis, 2017 (534/875)
                                                    59.67  Lauran Weness, Blue Earth Area, 2002 (182/305)
                                                    58.84  Liz Podominick, Lakeville, 2003 (845/1,436)
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    3562  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    3247  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                                                    3174  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    2852  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1997
                                                    2611  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1981
                                                    2528  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    2527  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    2182  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    2134  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    1816  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    1613  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                                                    1388  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    1336  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1997
                                                    1315  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    1272  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    1251  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    1202  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2011-2015
                                                    1167  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1981
                                                    1162  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    1541  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    1121  Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2006-2012
                                                    939  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    835  Liz Podominick, Lakeville, 2003
                                                    823  Randie Wirt, New Prague, 2000
                                                    790  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    789  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    777  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                                                    696  Taylor Sauter, Cherry, Iron, 2007-2012
                                                    677  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    1175  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    823  Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2006-2012
                                                    664  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    616  Liz Podominick, Lakeville, 2003
                                                    590  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    585  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    553  Randie Wirt, New Prague, 2000
                                                    545  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                                                    532  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2008
                                                    531  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                          Points
                                                    5060  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    3982  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                                                    3888  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2009
                                                    3694  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    3587  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    3571  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    3501  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2009-2014
                                                    3376  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2009
                                                    3300  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1997
                                                    3129  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    3037  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                                                    3036  Kierah Kimbrough, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005
                                                    3027  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2011-2015
                          Rebounds
                                                    1736  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    1654  Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1984
                                                    1634  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2011-2014
                                                    1578  Randie Wirt, New Prague, 2000
                                                    1509  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    1483  Onye Osemenam, Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park, 2013
                                                    1480  Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, 2009
                                                    1475  Brittany Dalager, Minneota, 2001
                                                    1448  Ayoka Lee, Byron, 2013-2018
                                                    1433  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    1408  Liz Podominick, Lakeville, 2003
                                                    1389  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2005
                                                    1382  Tiffany Ward, The Blake School, Minneapolis, 1994
                                                    1372  Arei Stokes, Bertha-Hewitt, 2013
                          Steals
                                                    908  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                                                    654  Becky Sogge, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1996
                                                    641  Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1996
                                                    636  Casey Mann, Rogers, 2008
                                                    626  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
                          Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 150 Attempts)
                                                    45.18  Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, 1991 (136/301)
                                                    44.14  Brittany Kokesch, Cedar Mtn./Comfrey, 2004-07 (177/401)
                                                    43.98  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000 (168/382)
                                                    43.90  Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, 2001 (108/246)
                          Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
                                                    1319  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    944  Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, 2008
                                                    909  Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, 2013
                                                    901  Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, 2002 (NFHS has her listed w/753 for her career)
                                                    894  Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, 1999
                                                    877  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    834  Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2006
                                                    833  Megan Cleveland, Menahga, 2008
                                                    822  Jade Schultz, New Richland-H-E-G, 2009-2014
                                                    801  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2007-2013
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    458  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2007-2012
                                                    361  Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, 2008
                                                    361  Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, 2013
                                                    351  Megan Cleveland, Menahga, 2003-08
                                                    351  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 2005-2010
                                                    340  Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2006
                                                    338  Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, 1999
                                                    335  Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, 2002
                                                    304  Leah Payne, East Central, Sandstone, 2000-05
        Game
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    20  Megan Taylor, Roseau (vs. Vincent Massey, Winnipeg), 1997
                                                    18  Minnie Childress-Frederick, Mankato East (vs. Austin), 2012
                                                    17  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1979
                                                    17  Sam Lynn, Adrian, 2007
                                                    17  Minnie Childress-Frederick, Mankato East (vs. New Ulm), 2010
                                                    16  Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, 1999
                                                    16  Kate Townley, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1999
                                                    16  Sam Lynn, Adrian, 2008
                          Blocked Shots
                                                    23  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2014
                                                    21  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Hutchinson), 2012
                                                    20  Krystal Jourdain, Red Lake (vs. Kelliher/Northome), 2006
                                                    18  Crystal Boles, Jackson (vs. Madelia-Truman), 1992
                                                    16  Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (vs. Cretin-Derham Hall), 1993
                                                    16  Renae Henjum, New London-Spicer, 2006
                                                    16  Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, 2007
                                                    16  Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson (vs. Onamia), 1-6-2015
                                                    15  Shanin Busack, Mabel-Canton, 1991
                                                    15  Chari Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, 1994
                                                    15  Karen Doyle, Minneapolis Southwest (vs. Minneapolis Edison), 1995
                                                    15  Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom (vs. St. Louis Park), 2011
                                                    15  Drew Sannes, Hawley (vs. Pelican Rapids), 2013
                                                    15  Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson (vs. Rush City), 1-9-2015
                                                    15  Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson (vs. Onamia), 2-5-2015
                          Consecutive Three-Point Field Goals
                                                    11  Greta Walsh, Litchfield, 2012
                                                    9  Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, 1990 (3 games)
                                                    9  Madison Hinz, Yellow Medicine East, Granite Falls (2 games), 2018
                                                    8  Katie Buria, Chisholm (vs. Hill City), 2012
                                                    7  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2008
                                                    7  Annie Stenson, Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom (vs. Hibbing), 2012
                                                    6  Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, Hallock, 2001
                                                    6  Amber Wirth, Hastings, 2002
                                                    6  Jenna Gagnon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 2003
                                                    6  Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, 2004
                                                    6  Kelsey Conrad, Robbinsdale Cooper, 2005
                                                    6  Connor Nagle, Fillmore Central, Harmony (vs. Southland, Adams), 2007
                                                    6  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2008
                          Field Goal Percentage (Min. 13 Attempts)
                                                    100  Kristi Kremer, Wheaton (vs. Herman), 1984 (17/17)
                                                    100  Kathy Heuer, Norwood-Young America, 1989 (14/14)
                                                    100  Farmoe Roberts, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul, 1999 (14/14)
                                                    100  Rebecca Klemetsen, Littlefork-Big Falls, 1994 (13/13)
                                                    100  Savanna Trapp, Esko (vs. Proctor), 2012 (14/14)
                                                    93.33  Carol Ann Shudlick, Apple Valley, 1989 (14/15)
                                                    92.86  Stacy Carver, Buffalo, 1988 (13/14)
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    43  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Braham), 2013
                                                    40  Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie (vs. Moose Lake), 1982
                                                    40  Debbie Harms, Christ’s Household of Faith, St. Paul, 1982
                                                    40  Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1984
                                                    38  Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1983
                                                    37  Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, 2001
                                                    37  Kiera Kimbrough, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005
                                                    36  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer (vs. Big Lake), 2012
                                                    35  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1981
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    26  Ayoka Lee, Byron (vs. Cotter, Winona), 2018
                                                    25  Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 1981
                                                    25  Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1983
                                                    24  Debbie Harms, Christ’s Household of Faith, St. Paul, 1982
                                                    24  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills
                                                    24  Kiera Kimbrough, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005
                                                    23  Amanda Gehrke, Cass Lake-Bena, 1998
                                                    22  Slone Benson, Grand Meadow (vs. Hayfield), 1989
                          Free Throw Percentage (Min. 14 Attempts)
                                                    100  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 12/1/12 vs. Park Center (19/19)
                                                    100  Kerby Johnson, Wadena-Deer Creek, 2002 (18/18)
                                                    100  Denise Pinz, Isle, 1982 (18/18)
                                                    100  Jenny Theisen, Champlin Park, 2007 (18/18)
                                                    100  Mary Bright, Cyrus, 1980 (17/17)
                                                    100  Brenda Meyer, Paynesville, 1990 (17/17)
                                                    100  Kaytlin Kuefler, Annandale (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 2013 (17/17)
                                                    100  Julie Kramer, Fulda, 1989 (16/16)
                                                    100  Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 1998 (16/16)
                                                    100  Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, 2006 (16/16)
                                                    100  Jackie Norton, White Bear Lake, 2001 (15/15)
                                                    100  Eva Reinertsen, Lakeview Christian Academy, Duluth (vs. Marshall School, Duluth), 2015 (15/15)
                                                    100  Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, 2015 (15/15)
                                                    100  Katie Kirley, Woodbury, 2002 (14/14)
                                                    100  Katie DeWitt, Centennial, Circle Pines, 2004 (14/14)
                                                    100  Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, 2005 (14/14)
                                                    100  Ashley Gewerth, Cedar Mountain, 2006 (14/14)
                                                    100  Becca Friestleben, Holy Family Catholic, Victoria, 2006 (14/14)
                                                    100  Abby Fragodt, Benson, 2008 (14/14)
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    33  Heidi Olson, Sebeka (vs. Red Lake Falls), 2014
                                                    32  Diane Lucas, *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Blackduck), 2006
                                                    29  Kaylyn Kidd, Northfield (vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield), 2014
                                                    27  Bryanne Engen, Sauk Centre, 2003
                                                    27  Shelby Kelley, McGregor (vs. Carlton), 2017
                                                    26  Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1983
                                                    26  Joy Matthees, Goodhue, 1988
                                                    26  Chelsea Knott, Irondale, New Brighton, 1998
                                                    26  Ayana Hicks, St. Paul Humboldt, 2007
                                                    26  Amy Kallemeyn, Edgerton, 2007
                                                    26  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2009
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    25  Bryanne Engen, Sauk Centre (vs. St. Cloud Cathedral), 2003
                                                    23  Chelsea Knott, Irondale, New Brighton, 1999
                                                    23  Sarah Draayer, Owatonna, 2000
                                                    22  Jessie Stomski, Tartan, Oakdale, 1998
                                                    22  Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, 2003
                                                    22  Amy Kallemeyn, Edgerton, 2007
                                                    22  Diane Lucas, *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Blackduck), 2006
                                                    21  Misty Burns, Minnewaska Area, 1994
                                                    21  Chelsea Knott, Irondale, New Brighton, 1998
                                                    21  McKenzie Perushek, Eveleth-Gilbert, 2015
                                                    21  Shelby Kelley, McGregor (vs. Carlton), 2017
                          Points
                                                    58  Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie (vs. Holy Trinity, Winsted), 1982
                                                    56  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham (vs. Ogilvie), 2011
                                                    55  Debbie Harms, Christ’s Household of Faith, St. Paul, 1982
                                                    55  Amanda Gehrke, Cass Lake-Bena, 1998
                                                    55  Kiera Kimbrough, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005
                                                    54  Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 1981
                                                    54  Angela Christianson, Alexandria (vs. Bemidji), 2008
                                                    54  Ayoka Lee, Byron (vs. Cotter, Winona), 2018
                                                    53  Slone Benson, Grand Meadow (vs. Hayfield), 1989
                                                    53  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie (vs. Rothsay), 2008
                                                    53  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2014
                                                    52  Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1983
                                                    52  Letitia Dusich, Ely, 1997
                          Quadruple Double
                                                    35-10-10-14  Beth Johnson, Mahtomedi (vs. Park, Cottage Grove), 1993 (35 pts, 10 reb, 10 ast, 14 stl)
                                                    32-10-11-14  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham (vs. Hinckley-Finlayson) 2012 (32 pts, 10 reb, 11 ast, 14 stl)
                                                    29-10-10-11  Tomi McDonald, Ely (vs. Cotton), 2008 (29 pts, 10 reb, 10 ast, 11 stl)
                                                    28-11-15-14  Farmoe Roberts, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul, 1999 (28 pts, 11 reb, 15 ast, 14 stl)
                                                    26-10-10-11  Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1995 (26 pts, 10 reb, 10 ast, 11 stl)
                                                    21-14-10-11  Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, 2003 (21 pts, 14 reb, 10 ast, 11 stl)
                                                    21-23-11-23  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2014 (21 pts, 23 reb, 11 stl, 23 blk)
                                                    19-19-10-11  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt), 2014 (19 pts, 19 reb, 10 ast, 11 blk)
                                                    18-12-12-12  Jessica Van Loy, Wabasso, 2003 (18 pts, 12 reb, 12 ast, 12 stl)
                                                    18-28-12-14  Shelby Slygh, Cotton, 2005 (18 pts, 28 reb, 12 ast, 14 stl)
                                                    17-10-10-10  Jessica January, Richfield (vs. Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights), 2013 (17 pts, 10 reb, 10 ast, 10 stl)
                                                    16-13-10-10  Katy Mickelson, Proctor (vs. Eveleth-Gilbert), 2009 (16 pts, 13 reb, 10 ast, 10 stl)
                                                    16-18-10-11  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2013 (16 pts, 18 reb, 10 ast, 11 blk)
                                                    14-11-12-10  Gabrielle Olson, North Branch, 2005 (14 pts, 11 reb, 12 ast, 10 stl)
                                                    13-10-10-10  Sara Hemquist, Brainerd, 1998 (13 pts, 10 reb, 10 ast, 11 stl)
                                                    12-10-15-10  Cassie Glasrud, Spring Grove, 1997 (12 pts, 10 reb, 15 ast, 10 stl)
                                                    11-10-15-11  Mandy Dedina, Cotton (vs. Babbitt-Embarrass), 2008 (11 pts, 10 reb, 15 ast, 11 stl)
                          Quintuple Double
                                                    14-14-10-11-11  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2014 (14 pts, 14 reb, 10 ast, 11 stl, 11 blk)
                          Rebounds
                                                    34  Laura Wendorff, Fulda, 1996
                                                    34  Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, Eagle Bend (vs. Upsala), 2008
                                                    33  Jen Miller, New York Mills, 1979
                                                    32  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    31  Kris Mickolichek, Lester Prairie (vs. Rockford), 1984
                                                    31  Brenda Holzer, Frazee, 1993
                                                    31  Shelby Slygh, Cotton, 2006
                                                    31  Kaci Johnson, Cherry, Iron (vs. Babbitt-Embarrass), 2008
                          Steals
                                                    20  Nicole Anderson, Cannon Falls, 2009
                                                    19  Karlee Simonson, Rockford, 2004
                                                    18  Karissa Kramer, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 2005
                                                    17  Heidi Hesse, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1992
                                                    17  Lucia Renikoff, Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
                                                    16  Heidi Hesse, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1992
                                                    16  Cindy Siebert, MN Academy for the Deaf, Faribault (vs. Community of Peace Academy), 2009
                                                    15  Brittany Bunkers, Lake Benton, 2004
                                                    15  Casey Mann, Rogers, 2006
                                                    15  Jessie LaValley, Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Orr), 2008
                                                    15  Cindy Siebert, MN Academy for the Deaf, Faribault (vs. Calvin Christian), 2009
                                                    15  Cindy Siebert, MN Academy for the Deaf, Faribault (vs. Academy of Sciences & Agriculture), 2009
                                                    15  Shelby Kelley, McGregor (vs. Cook County, Grand Marais), 2017
                          Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 6 Attempts)
                                                    100  Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, 1990 (6/6)
                                                    100  Jenna Gagnon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 2003 (6/6)
                                                    100  Connor Nagle, Fillmore Central, Harmony (vs. Southland, Adams), 2007 (6/6)
                                                    100  Greta Walsh, Litchfield (vs. Annandale), 2012 (6/6)
                                                    100  Katie Waller, La Crescent (vs. Byron), 2014 (7/7)
                                                    100  Michele Remer, Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (vs. Clearbrook-Gonvick), 2014 (7/7)
                                                    100  Madison Hinz, Yellow Medicine East, Granite Falls (vs. MACCRAY, Clara City), 2018
                                                    88.89  Whitney Johnson, Tower-Soudan, 2002 (8/9)
                                                    88.89  Danye Guinn, St. Francis, 2004 (8/9)
                                                    88.89  Emily Johnson, Ashby (vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley), 2008 (8/9)
                                                    88.89  Kristen Lee, Dawson-Boyd (vs. MACCRAY, Clara City), 2008 (8/9)
                                                    88.89  Katie Buria, Chisholm (vs. Hill City), 2012 (8/9)
                          Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
                                                    25  Maren Greenwaldt, Sauk Centre (vs. St. John's Prep, Collegeville), 2011
                                                    22  Rachel Eisenhuth, Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Silver Bay), 2007
                                                    21  Heather Hurm, LaCrescent, 1995
                                                    21  Shelene Head, *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Blackduck), 2012
                                                    20  Brooke Engen, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls, 2006
                                                    20  Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead (vs. Fargo North), 2007
                                                    20  Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2016
                                                    19  Kylee Smith, Cromwell, 2006
                                                    19  Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2016
                                                    18  Cassie VanderHeyden, St. Francis, 1997
                                                    18  Mandey Gillis, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999
                                                    18  Kylee Smith, Cromwell, 2004
                                                    18  Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, 2006
                                                    18  Shelene Head, *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley), 2012
                                                    18  Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, 2015
                                                    18  Ally Fuller, Waconia, 2016
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    13  Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie (vs. Rothsay), 2008
                                                    10  Amy Mahlum, Kingsland, Spring Valley, 2002
                                                    10  Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville (vs. West Central Area), 2006
                                                    10  Katie Coughenour, Wayzata (vs. St. Cloud Apollo), 2006
                                                    10  Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead (vs. Fargo North), 2007
                                                    10  Kaeli Kraska, Totino-Grace, Fridley (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park), 2011
                                                    10  Claire Kopfmann, Minneota, 2008
                                                    10  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer (vs. LeSueur-Henderson), 2012
                                                    10  Madison Hinz, Yellow Medicine East, Granite Falls (vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City), 2017
                                                    9  Jamie Jacobson, Rush City, 1993
                                                    9  Nicole Isham, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 1996
                                                    9  Melissa Bessler, Laporte, 1998
                                                    9  Mandey Gillis, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999
                                                    9  Janet Klees, St. Paul Highland Park, 2002
                                                    9  Tiffany Citterman, Lincoln HI, Ivanhoe, 2006
                                                    9  Jade Pelzl, Rushford-Peterson, 2007
                                                    9  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2008
                                                    9  Shelene Head, *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley), 2012
                                                    9  Paige Waytashek, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Hopkins), 2013
                                                    9  Mikayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 2016
                                                    9  Mikayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 2016
                                                    9  Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2016
              Team
                          Assists
                                                    38  Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Champlin Park), 2006
                                                    34  Hancock, 1989
                                                    33  Cook County, Grand Marais (vs. Silver Bay), 2011
                                                    32  Ada Borup (vs. Fosston), 2008
                                                    30  Fergus Falls (vs. Moorhead), 2013
                                                    28  Melrose, 1993
                                                    28  West Central Area, 1999
                                                    27  Crookston, 1977
                                                    27  Mankato East, 1986
                                                    27  St. Paul Central (vs. St. Paul Como Park), 2008
                                                    27  Litchfield (vs. Paynesville Area), 2014
                          Blocked Shots
                                                    31  Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2014
                                                    23  Red Lake (vs. Northome/Kelliher), 2006
                                                    23  Minneapolis Washburn (vs. Hutchinson), 2012
                                                    22  Esko (vs. Pine City), 2011
                                                    21  Paynesville, 1991
                                                    21  Jackson, 1992
                                                    20  Mabel-Canton, 1991
                          Consecutive Free Throws Made
                                                    24  Fulda (vs. Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield), 1989
                                                    22  Burnsville (vs. Irondale, New Brighton), 1995
                                                    20  Crookston (vs. Bemidji), 2011
                          Consecutive Overtime Periods
                                                    5  Pipestone Vs. Marshall, 2003
                          Fewest Personal Fouls
                                                    0  Brandon-Evansville (vs. Ashby), 2/28/2011
                                                    1  Brandon-Evansville (vs. Ashby), 12/7/2010
                                                    3  Kenyon, 1984
                                                    3  Lanesboro, 1998
                                                    3  Brandon-Evansville (vs. Underwood), 2011
                                                    3  Hayfield (vs. Dover-Eyota), 2017
                          Fewest Rebounds
                                                    12  Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights (vs. Fridley), 1997
                                                    14  Shakopee (vs. Minneapolis North), 1997
                                                    15  Hancock (vs. Kittson Central, Hallock), 2002
                                                    16  Benilde-St. Margaret’s (vs. St. Paul Central), 1976
                                                    16  Hawley (vs. Kimball Area), 2003
                                                    16  Hawley (vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton), 2003
                          Fewest Turnovers
                                                    4  New York Mills (vs. Albany), 1979
                                                    4  Rochester Lourdes (vs. Sibley East, Arlington), 2000
                          Field Goal Percentage – Min. 30 Attempts
                                                    77.78  Ada-Borup (vs. Lake Park-Audubon), 2016 (35/45)
                                                    74.00  Lakeview, 2000 (37/50)
                                                    72.00  Ada-Borup (vs. Climax-Fisher), 2012 (36/50)
                                                    71.88  Litchfield (vs. Annandale), 2012 (23/32)
                                                    70.77  Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Champlin Park), 2006 (46/65)
                                                    69.70  Mankato East, 1996 (23/33)
                                                    69.57  Cook County, Grand Marais (32/46)
                                                    68.57  Crookston, 1986 (24/35)
                                                    67.50  Fergus Falls (vs. Hawley), 2014 (27/40)
                                                    67.35  Albany, 1980 (33/49)
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    113  Crookston (vs. Ada), 1980
                                                    110  St. Francis (vs. Columbia Heights), 2007
                                                    98  Litchfield (vs. Pine River-Backus), 2005
                                                    98  Cherry, Iron (vs. Orr), 2008
                                                    97  Pierz, 1983
                                                    96  Isle, 1993
                                                    96  Cherry, Iron (vs. AlBrook, Saginaw), 2008
                                                    93  Wheaton, 1984
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    54  New York Mills, 1977
                                                    54  Hancock, 1988
                                                    50  St. Francis (vs. Columbia Heights), 2007
                                                    50  Braham, 2011
                                                    49  Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis Edison), 2008
                                                    48  Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2006
                                                    46  Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Champlin Park), 2006
                                                    39  New York Mills (vs. Fertile-Beltrami), 1978
                                                    39  New London-Spicer, 1984
                                                    39  Royalton (vs. *Browerville/Eagle Valley), 2018
                          Free Throw Percentage – One Team (Min. 18 Attempts)
                                                    100  Fulda (vs. Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield), 1989 (24/24)
                                                    100  Burnsville (vs. Irondale, New Brighton), 1995 (22/22)
                                                    96.15  Academy of Holy Angels, 2003 (25/26)
                                                    94.74  West Central Area, Barrett, 2001 (18/19)
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    75  Red Wing (vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield), 2008
                                                    62  North Branch (vs. St. Francis), 2012
                                                    60  Sauk Centre (vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 2006
                                                    60  Red Lake Falls (vs. Fertile-Beltrami), 2010
                                                    59  *Kelliher/Northome (vs. Blackduck), 2006
                                                    58  Sauk Centre (vs. St. Cloud Cathedral), 2003
                                                    55  Northfield (vs. Acadamy of Holy Angels), 2014
                                                    55  Sebeka (vs. Red Lake Falls), 2014
                                                    54  Ada-Borup (vs. Waubun), 2011
                                                    54  Red Lake Falls (vs. Roseau), 2011
                                                    54  St. Paul Central (vs. St. Paul Johnson), 2013
                          Free Throws Attempted – Two Teams
                                                    105  Spectrum, Elk River (57) vs. Milaca (48), 2018
                                                    104  Wabasha-Kellogg (59) vs. Southland, Adams (45), 2010
                                                    103  Sebeka (55) vs. Red Lake Falls, 2014
                                                    100  LeRoy-Ostrander (53) vs. Rushford-Peterson (47), 1998
                                                    95  *Kelliher/Northome (59) vs. Blackduck (36), 2006
                                                    91  Red Wing (75) vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield (16), 2008
                                                    89  Sauk Centre (58) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (31), 2003
                                                    89  Northfield (55) vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield (34), 2014
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    46  Sauk Centre (vs. St. Cloud Cathedral), 2003
                                                    42  New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Bethlehem Academy, Faribault), 2007
                                                    41  Sauk Centre (vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 2006
                                                    40  Red Lake Falls (vs. Roseau), 2011
                                                    39  Woodbury, 2001
                                                    39  Minneapolis South (vs. St. Paul Johnson), 2007
                                                    39  Northfield (vs. Acadamy of Holy Angels), 2014
                                                    36  Mankato East, 1998
                                                    36  Red Wing (vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield), 2008
                          Most Points Scored in One Half
                                                    81  Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2006
                                                    78  Braham, 2/24/11
                                                    74  Braham, 3/2/11
                                                    72  St. Paul Central (vs. St. Paul Harding), 2008
                                                    71  Royalton (vs. *Browerville/Eagle Valley), 2018
                                                    69  Braham, 2/1/11
                                                    68  Morton, 1/31/78
                                                    67  New York Mills, 1/25/77
                          Most Rebounds
                                                    79  Cherry, Iron (vs. Babbitt-Embarrass), 2008
                                                    77  Lester Prairie (vs. Rockford), 1984
                                                    76  Lake City (vs. Dover-Eyota), 1983
                                                    73  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
                                                    71  Belle Plaine, 1989
                                                    71  Mankato East (vs. Albert Lea), 2011
                                                    69  St. Paul Central (vs. St. Paul Arlington), 2008
                          Points Scored – Both Teams
                                                    237  Waconia (122) vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (115), 2014
                                                    215  Waconia (111) vs. St. Anthony Village (104), 2013
                                                    209  Centennial, Circle Pines (116) vs. Champlin Park (93), 2006
                                                    205  Champlin Park (105) vs. Blaine (100), 2006 (2 OT)
                                                    188  Rosemount (98) vs. Apple Valley (90), 2007 (4 OT)
                                                    185  Worthington (100) vs. Adrian (85), 2008
                                                    184  Mesabi East, Aurora (104) vs. Babbitt-Embarrass (80), 2008
                                                    184  Mankato East (105) vs. Albert Lea (79), 2011
                                                    184  Mankato Loyola (93) vs. Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park (91), 2014 (OT)
                          Points Scored – One Team
                                                    129  New York Mills, 1977
                                                    122  Waconia (vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake), 2014
                                                    121  New York Mills, 1978
                                                    121  Minneapolis North Community, 1998
                                                    121  Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2006
                          Points Scored by a Losing Team
                                                    115  Glencoe-Silver Lake (vs. Waconia), 2014
                                                    104   St. Anthony Village (vs. Waconia), 2013
                                                    100  Blaine (vs. Champlin Park), 2006 (2 OT)
                                                    93  Champlin Park (vs. Centennial, Circle Pines), 2006
                                                    91  Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2014 (OT)
                                                    90  Apple Valley (vs. Rosemount), 2007 (4 OT)
                                                    89  East Grand Forks (vs. Red Lake County Central), 2009
                                                    88  Litchfield (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 2003
                          Steals
                                                    48  Ada-Borup (vs. Waubun), 2006
                                                    44  Eden Valley-Watkins, 1996
                                                    44  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Orr), 2008
                                                    42  Eden Valley-Watkins, 1996
                                                    40  Hancock, 1989
                                                    40  Eden Valley-Watkins, 1996
                          Three-Point Field Goal Percentage – Min. 10 Attempts
                                                    100  Litchfield (vs. Big Lake), 2009 (11/11)
                                                    100  Litchfield (vs. Annandale), 2012 (10/10)
                                                    83.33  Rochester Lourdes, 1990 (10/12)
                                                    80.00  Blaine, 1994 (12/15)
                          Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
                                                    59  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Silver Bay), 2007
                                                    59  Waconia (vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake), 2014
                                                    50  Benson (vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa), 2000
                                                    50  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Silver Bay), 2008
                                                    48  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Tower-Soudan), 2007
                                                    46  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Ely), 2007
                                                    46  Babbitt-Embarrass (vs. Cotton), 2008
                                                    46  Red Wing (vs. Byron), 2017
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    23  Waconia (vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake), 2014
                                                    18   Parkers Prairie (vs. Rothsay), 2008
                                                    18  Parkers Prairie (vs. Underwood), 2010
                                                    18  New London-Spicer (vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 2011
                                                    17  Menahga (vs. Pillager), 2005
                                                    17  Hayfield (vs. Byron), 2017
                                                    17  Red Wing (vs. Byron), 2017
                                                    16  Menahga, 2006
                                                    16  Royalton (vs. Isle), 2018
        Quarter
              Team
                          Points Scored – One Team
                                                    48  New York Mills, 1978
                                                    44  Medford, 2002
                                                    40  Morton, 1978
                                                    39  New York Mills, 1977
                                                    38  Wheaton, 1984
                                                    38  Pierz, 1987
        Season
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    359  Erin Foley, St. Cloud Tech, 2008
                                                    347  Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2006
                                                    276  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1979
                                                    273  Sam Lynn, Adrian, 2008
                                                    269  Minnie Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, 2011-2012
                                                    262  Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, 2013
                                                    259  Brianna Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, 2013-14
                                                    252  Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, 2001
                                                    252  Minnie Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, 2010-2011
                          Blocked Shots
                                                    293  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
                                                    272  Lindsay Dorr, Rogers, 2013-2014
                                                    255  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2012-2013
                                                    216  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2011-2012
                                                    205  Savanna Trapp, Esko, 2010-2011
                                                    179  Jessica Larson, Cook, 1996
                                                    170  Toni Melancon, Osseo, 1994
                                                    170  Carolyn Moos, The Blake School, Minneapolis, 1995
                                                    165  Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson, 2014-2015
                                                    153  Savanna Trapp, Esko, 2009-2010
                                                    152  Crystal Boles, Jackson, 1992
                                                    151  Amber Dvorak, Hinckley-Finlayson, 2008
                                                    150  Carolyn Moos, The Blake School, Minneapolis, 1994
                          Consecutive Free Throws Made
                                                    50  Liza Kunzman, Irondale, New Brighton, 1995
                                                    47  Kamille Wahlin, Crookston, 2006-2007
                                                    47  Carly Mekash, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2017
                                                    39  Kerby Johnson, Wadena-Deer Creek, 2002
                                                    35  Tammy Kuechle, Kimball Area, 2002
                                                    34  Sara Erikson, Cambridge, 1998
                                                    33  Michelle Kaus, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2005
                          Field Goal Percentage
                                                    78.26  Ayoka Lee, Byron (270/345), 2018
                                                    75.97  Ayoka Lee, Byron (275/362), 2017
                                                    70.44  Ayoka Lee, Byron (317/450), 2016
                                                    69.67  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2015 (356/511)
                                                    69.64  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2014 (328/471)
                                                    68.46  Lauren Weness, Blue Earth Area, 2002 (102/149)
                                                    68.04  Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, 2015 (198/291)
                                                    67.85  Savanna Trapp, Esko, 2013 (211/311)
                                                    67.17  Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, 1988 (223/332)
                                                    67.11  Kate Warmack, East Grand Forks, 2008-09
                                                    65.87  Stephanie Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, 1994 (193/293)
                                                    65.40  Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014 (172/263)
                                                    65.23  Angie Jetvig, Hawley, 2007 (197/302)
                                                    64.27  Ashley Langen, Kittson Central, Hallock, 2003 (241/375)
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    898  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014
                                                    836  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013
                                                    789  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2011-2012
                                                    786  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    753  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    753  Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2015
                                                    718  Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2016
                                                    716  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    713  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2011-2012
                                                    702  Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, 2015
                                                    657  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1996
                                                    655  Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1984
                                                    651  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1979
                                                    646  Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, 2002
                                                    642  Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, 2002
                                                    639  Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, 2002
                                                    634  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1997
                                                    632  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2010-2011
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    450  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014
                                                    447  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    441  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013
                                                    395  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2011-2012
                                                    365  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    362  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                                                    356  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2015
                                                    353  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1979
                                                    351  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    345  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1978
                                                    336  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    328  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2009-2010
                                                    316  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2011-2012
                                                    314  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2003
                                                    311  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1996
                          Free Throw Percentage (Min. 100 Attempts)
                                                    93.27  Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, 2016-2017 (97/104)
                                                    90.48  Michelle Kaus, Eastview, 2004-05 (95/105)
                                                    90.20  Liz Woodrow, Aitkin, 1998 (92/102)
                                                    89.92  Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, 2013 (116/129)
                                                    89.83  Liza Kunzman, Irondale, New Brighton, 1995 (106/118)
                                                    88.50  Annalise Savageau, Osakis, 2013 (100/113)
                                                    86.27  Kelsey Sorenson-Giffrow, Braham, 2011 (88/102)
                                                    86.07  Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, 2002 (210/244)
                                                    85.71  Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, Hallock, 2000 (120/140)
                                                    85.34  Janet Klees, St. Paul Highland Park, 2002(99/116)
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    386  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    351  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    337  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    310  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2015
                                                    288  Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2012
                                                    277  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2009-2010
                                                    274  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2013
                                                    271  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
                                                    266  Brittnye McSparron, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2008
                                                    258  Alexis Montgomery, Cannon Falls, 2007
                                                    253  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    305  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    269  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    266  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    233  Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2012
                                                    222  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2013
                                                    214  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
                                                    210  Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, 2002
                                                    209  Alexis Montgomery, Cannon Falls, 2007
                                                    203  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    202  Brittnye McSparron, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2008
                                                    202  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2009-2010
                          Points
                                                    1165  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    1147  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014
                                                    1110  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013
                                                    1094  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    1051  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    1036  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2012-2013
                                                    1023  Kierah Kimbrough, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005
                                                    970  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    956  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2011-2012
                                                    902  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2009-2010
                                                    900  Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2004
                                                    895  Taylor Reiss, Minneota, 2015
                                                    881  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2011-2012
                                                    875  Kierah Kimbrough, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2004
                                                    873  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2011-2012
                                                    864  Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, 2015
                                                    852  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2007
                                                    847  Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, 2015
                                                    845  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980
                          Points Per Game (Min. 15 games)
                                                    37.00  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2012-2013 (1036/28)
                                                    35.30  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013 (1165/33)
                                                    35.29  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012 (1094/31)
                                                    34.10  Kierah Kimbrough, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2005 (1023/30)
                                                    34.00  Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000 (714/21)
                                                    32.50  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1980 (845/26)
                                                    32.29  Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, 2002 (775/24)
                                                    31.85  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2008-2009 (1051/33)
                                                    31.46  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2011-2012 (881/28)
                                                    31.25  Kierah Kimbrough, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2004 (875/28)
                                                    31.04  Ta'Kendra (Tia) Elbert, Tartan, Oakdale, 2013-2014 (838/27)
                                                    30.23  Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 1979 (786/26)
                          Rebounds
                                                    604  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
                                                    534  Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1984
                                                    513  Julianne Mitchell, Minneapolis Edison, 2008
                                                    501  Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2012-2013
                                                    446  Shelby Kaster, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2013
                                                    444  Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, 2009
                                                    424  Lauren Bonin, Lakeview Christian Academy, Duluth, 2014-2015
                                                    405  Essa Jacobsen, Cook County, Grand Marais, 2008
                                                    404  Essa Jacobsen, Cook County, Grand Marais, 2007
                                                    402  Georgie Jones, St. Paul Central, 2008
                          Steals
                                                    219  Danielle Williams, Zimmerman, 2016-2017
                                                    216  Karissa Kramer, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 2005-06
                                                    207  Cindy Siebert, MN Academy for the Deaf, Faribault, 2008-09
                                                    203  Melanie Marquardt, Kimball Area, 2002
                                                    199  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2006-2007
                                                    198  Mandy Pearson, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2001
                                                    193  Ashley Tingelstad, East Grand Forks, 2008-09
                                                    189  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    187  Tyisha Smith, Minneapolis South, 2008
                                                    185  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011-2012
                          Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 70 Attempts)
                                                    60.55  Amy Sudrla, Nicollet, 1993 (66/109)
                                                    54.16  Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes, 2012 (39/72)
                                                    51.77  Abby Greene, Hopkins, 2003 (44/85)
                                                    51.11  Brittany Kokesch, Cedar Mtn./Comfrey, 2006-07 (69-135)
                                                    51.08  Macy Huhner, Litchfield, 2014-2015 (71/139)
                                                    50.50  Mederdith Chaput, Aitkin, 2008 (51/101)
                                                    50.45  Molly Geske, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul (56/111)
                                                    50.41  Ashley Mertens, East Grand Forks, 2008-09 (61/121)
                                                    50.00  Brenda Trager, Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison, 1994 (53/106)
                                                    50.00  Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl, 2016 (87/174)
                                                    48.61  Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1995 (35/72)
                                                    48.24  Nikki Zappa, Elk River Area, 2002 (41/85)
                          Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
                                                    349  Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, 2015
                                                    323  Maren Greenwaldt, Sauk Centre, 2010-2011
                                                    319  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2012
                                                    308  Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, 2012
                                                    282  Becca Friestleben, Holy Family Catholic, Victoria, 2008
                                                    277  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2011-2012
                                                    276  Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, 2002
                                                    274  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2013
                                                    273  Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, 1999
                                                    268  Rachel Eisenhuth, Babbitt-Embarrass, 2008
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    128  Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, 2015
                                                    124  Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, 2016
                                                    119  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2011
                                                    115  Mikayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 2016
                                                    112  Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2007-08
                                                    109  Becca Friestleben, Holy Family Catholic, Victoria, 2008
                                                    106  Madison Guebert, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2013
                                                    103  Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, 1999
                                                    103  Abigail Miller, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 2012
                                                    101  Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2013
                                                    100  Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2011-2012
              Team
                          Assists
                                                    730  Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    651  Braham, 2009-2010
                                                    650  Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    616  Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 2005-06
                                                    599  New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014
                                                    593  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013
                                                    589  Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    559  Hancock, 1992
                                                    555  Fergus Falls, 2013-14
                          Blocked Shots
                                                    303  Minneapolis Washburn, 2011-2012
                                                    285  Esko, 2010-2011
                                                    227  Esko, 2009-2010
                                                    204  Jackson, 1992
                          Consecutive Free Throws Made
                                                    28  Crookston (20 vs. Bemidji on 1-18 & 8 vs. Grand Forks Central on 1-22), 2011
                          Consecutive Overtime Games
                                                    3  *Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (defeated Brandon-Evansville, Henning & *Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta), 2015
                          Field Goal Percentage
                                                    53.18  Hawley, 2004-2005 (543/1,021)
                                                    51.88  Albany, 1981 (757/1,459)
                                                    51.29  Centennial, Circle Pines, 2008 (894/1,743)
                                                    50.53  Hawley, 2008 (570/1128)
                                                    49.51  Ogilvie, 2001 (654/1,321)
                                                    49.25  East Grand Forks, 2008-2009
                                                    49.15  Rochester Lourdes, 1991 (836/1,701)
                                                    49.12  Ada-Borup, 2008 (890/1,812)
                                                    48.54  Esko, 2011 (796/1,640)
                          Free Throw Percentage
                                                    77.70  Kittson Central, Hallock, 2001 (317-408)
                                                    77.49  Mountain Iron-Buhl, 2015-2016 (413/533)
                                                    76.29  Roseau, 2016-2017 (415/544)
                                                    74.93  Cromwell-Wright, 2016-2017 (254/339)
                                                    74.79  Sauk Rapids-Rice, 1998 (356/476)
                                                    74.73  Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2003 (417/558)
                                                    74.17  Braham, 2010-2011 (468/631)
                                                    74.17  Crookston, 2007-08 (356/480)
                                                    73.41  Mankato East, 1996 (312/425)
                                                    73.00  Kittson Central, Hallock, 2000 (311-426)
                                                    73.00  Braham, 2011-2012 (438-600)
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    939  Champlin Park, 2006-07
                                                    847  Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 2006
                                                    815  Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    753  Albany, 2003
                                                    748  Minneapolis South, 2007-2008
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    678  Champlin Park, 2006-07
                                                    555  Minneapolis South, 2008-2009
                                                    544  Minneapolis South, 2007-2008
                                                    535  Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 2006
                                                    481  Albany 2003
                                                    474  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 2002
                                                    468  Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    454  St. Francis, 2007-08
                          Most Average Points
                                                    85.44  St. Paul Central, 2006-07 (32 games)
                                                    82.31  Minneapolis North Community, 1998 (29 games)
                                                    82.00  Crookston, 2007-08 (32 games)
                                                    81.54  Centennial, Circle Pines, 2008 (28 games)
                                                    81.03  Braham, 2012-2013 (33 games)
                                                    80.94  New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014 (31 games)
                                                    79.81  Minneapolis South, 2006-2007 (32 games)
                                                    78.97  Braham, 2010-11 (33 games)
                                                    78.30  Chisholm, 1984 (26 games)
                                                    77.88  St. Paul Central, 2007-08 (32 games)
                          Most Field Goals Attempted
                                                    2445  St. Paul Central, 2006-07
                                                    2294  St. Paul Central, 2007-08
                                                    2218  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-13
                                                    2157  St. Francis, 2007-08
                                                    2138  Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    2083  Mountain Iron-Buhl, 2010-11
                                                    2082  Crookston, 2007-08
                                                    2076  Braham, 2010-11
                                                    2054  Jordan, 2008
                                                    2027  Chisholm, 1984
                          Most Field Goals Made
                                                    1113  St. Paul Central, 2006-07
                                                    1031  Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    1012  Crookston, 2007-08
                                                    978  St. Paul Central, 2007-08
                                                    969  Braham, 2010-11
                                                    944  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-13
                                                    926  Crookston, 2005-2006
                                                    922  East Grand Forks, 2008-2009
                                                    904  Braham, 2009-2010
                          Most Rebounds
                                                    1510  St. Paul Central, 2007-08
                                                    1476  St. Paul Central, 2006-07
                                                    1466  New Richland-H-E-G, 2010-2011
                                                    1380  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013
                                                    1328  New Richland-H-E-G, 2011-2012
                                                    1319  Chisholm, 1984
                                                    1309  Hopkins, 2012-13
                                                    1284  New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014
                                                    1203  Jordan, 2008
                          Points Scored
                                                    2734  St. Paul Central, 2006-07 (32 games)
                                                    2674  Braham, 2012-2013 (33 games)
                                                    2624  Crookston, 2007-08 (32 games)
                                                    2606  Braham, 2010-11 (33 games)
                                                    2554  Minneapolis South, 2006-2007
                                                    2509  New Richland-H-E-G, 2013-2014 (31 games)
                                                    2492  St. Paul Central, 2007-08 (32 games)
                                                    2489  Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 2005-2006 (33 games)
                                                    2468  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-2013 (33 games)
                                                    2440  Minneapolis South, 2008 (32 games)
                                                    2438  Minneapolis South, 2007-2008 (32 games)
                                                    2410  Braham, 2009-2010 (33 games)
                          Steals
                                                    789  Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 2006
                                                    702  Braham, 2010-2011
                                                    697  Braham, 2012-2013
                                                    607  Braham, 2009-2010
                                                    596  Hancock, 1988
                          Three-Point Field Goal Percentage
                                                    58.87  Nicollet, 1993 (73-124)
                                                    45.56  Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield, 1994 (77/169)
                          Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
                                                    1035  Waconia, 2014-2015
                                                    907  Sauk Centre, 2014-2015
                                                    857  Babbitt-Embarrass, 2008
                                                    842  Cromwell-Wright, 2016-2017
                                                    833  Cromwell-Wright, 2015-2016
                                                    769  Sauk Centre, 2011
                                                    762  Parkers Prairie, 2009-2010
                                                    743  New London-Spicer, 2011
                                                    719  Braham, 2011-2012
                                                    708  New London-Spicer, 2012
                                                    674  New Richland-H-E-G, 2012-13
                                                    666  Red Wing, 2016-2017
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    343  Cromwell-Wright, 2016-2017
                                                    324  Cromwell-Wright, 2015-2016
                                                    303  Sauk Centre, 2014-2015
                                                    297  Mountain Iron-Buhl, 2015-2016
                                                    278  Parkers Prairie, 2009-2010
                                                    277  Waconia, 2014-2015
                                                    261  New London-Spicer, 2011
                                                    251  New London-Spicer, 2012
                                                    244  Crookston, 2007-08
                                                    241  Menahga, 2007-08
                                                    236  Sauk Centre, 2011
                                                    236  Red Wing, 2016-2017
 State Tournament
        Single Game
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    17  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1979
                          Best Field Goal Percentage
                                                    100  (10-10) Ashlynn Fuller, Champlin Park (vs. Minneapolis South), 2007
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    43  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Braham), 2013
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    21  Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 1981
                                                    21  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Braham), 2013
                          Free Throw Percentage (Min. 10 Attempts)
                                                    100  Stacey Cichosz (12-12), Winona (vs. Hutchinson), 2003
                                                    100  Kaitlyn Lillemoe (10-10), Hopkins (vs. St. Paul Central), 2005
                                                    100  Theairra Taylor (10-10), St. Paul Central (vs. Eastview, Apple Valley), 2008
                                                    100  Kayla Miller (10-10), Pequot Lakes (vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa), 2012
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    25  Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2014
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    20  Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South (vs. Centennial, Circle Pines), 2009
                                                    20  Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2014
                          Points
                                                    53  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2014
                          Rebounds
                                                    27  Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1983
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    8  Kaelin Smieja, Upsala (vs. Bethlehem Academy, Faribault), 2013
              Team
                          Fewest Personal Fouls – Two Teams
                                                    11  Austin Pacelli (4) vs. New York Mills (7), 1979
                          Fewest Rebounds
                                                    12  Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights (vs. Fridley), 1997
                          Fewest Turnovers
                                                    2  Rochester Lourdes (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2005
                          Field Goal Percentage
                                                    66.7  (18-27) St. Paul Central (vs. Blaine), 2005
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    91  Eden Valley-Watkins (vs. Cass Lake), 1984
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    39  New York Mills (vs. Fertile-Beltrami), 1978
                          Free Throw Percentage (Min. 12 Attempts)
                                                    100  (12-12) Lakeville (vs. St. Paul Central), 2005
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    52  Edina (vs. Champlin Park), 2007
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    35  Edina (vs. Champlin Park), 2007
                          Most Personal Fouls – One Team
                                                    35  Edina (vs. Champlin Park), 2007
                          Most Players Fouled Out
                                                    4  Moose Lake, 1980; Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, 2001; Elgin-Millville, 2006; Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 2008; Crookston, 2008
                          Most Points Scored by a Losing Team
                                                    91  Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park (vs. Mankato Loyola), OT, 2014
                          Most Rebounds
                                                    67  Archbishop Brady, West St. Paul (vs. Redwood Falls), 1979
                          Points – One Team
                                                    100  New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2014
                          Points – Two Teams
                                                    184  Mankato Loyola (93) vs. Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park (91), OT, 2014
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    13  New Richland-H-E-G (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2014
        Three Games
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    28  Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2006
                          Consecutive Field Goals
                                                    9  Heather Gillis, Storden-Jeffers, 1989
                          Consecutive Free Throws
                                                    22  Laura Gardner, Bloomington Jefferson, 1978
                          Field Goal Percentage
                                                    77.8  Catrice Williams (14-18), Minneapolis North Community, 2005
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    110  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2013
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    48  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2013
                          Free Throw Percentage – (Min. 10 Attempts)
                                                    100  Laura Gardner (22-22), Bloomington Jefferson, 1978
                                                    100  Anita Pauman (14-14), Glencoe-Silver Lake, 1998
                                                    100  Tesha Buck (14-14), Red Wing, 2013
                          Free Throws Attempted
                                                    50  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    39  Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 2011
                          Points
                                                    130  Carlie Wagner, New Richland-H-E-G, 2014
                          Rebounds
                                                    64  Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1983
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    16  Abby Miller, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 2014
              Team
                          Fewest Personal Fouls
                                                    21  Heron Lake, 1977
                          Fewest Turnovers
                                                    20  New York Mills, 1979
                                                    20  Rochester Lourdes, 2000
                                                    20  Fosston, 2003
                          Field Goal Percentage
                                                    53.9  Staples (68-126), 1985
                          Field Goals Attempted
                                                    238  Moose Lake, 1979
                          Field Goals Made
                                                    95  *St. Paul Central, 2007
                          Free Throw Percentage
                                                    88  Yellow Medicine East, Granite Falls (22-25), 2002
                          Free Throws Made
                                                    69  Braham, 2011
                          Most Personal Fouls
                                                    77  Mankato Loyola, 2014
                          Most Players Fouled Out
                                                    7  Red Wing, 2013
                                                    7  Mankato Loyola, 2014
                          Points
                                                    258  New Richland-H-E-G, 2014
                          Rebounds
                                                    156  *St. Paul Central, 2007
                          Three-Point Field Goals Made
                                                    29  New Richland-H-E-G, 2014
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499