Home      Administration
  Football  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct 31
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        Career
              Individual
                          Assisted Tackles
                                                    321  Tom Gaughan, Sartell, 1976-78
                                                    301  Chase Bratland, Winona, 2005-2008
                                                    277  Craig LeBrie, Redwood Falls, 1980-82
                                                    271  Dan Nelson, Redwood Falls, 1989-1991
                                                    253  Matt Kurth, Spring Lake Park, 1990-92
                                                    246  Darin Holm, Buffalo, 1991-93
                                                    212  Brad Fenske, Paynesville, 1989-91
                                                    212  Nick Halfmann, Nevis, 2007-2010
                          Extra Points
                                                    163  Mike Pelican, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2006-08
                                                    106  Tim DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 1987-89
                                                    103  Joe Warner, Deer River, 1991-93
                                                    97  Treye Elzenga, Windom Area, 1997-2000
                                                    96  Eric Alleckson, Minneota, 1991-93
                                                    85  Aaron Danielson, Stillwater Area, 1994-95
                                                    84  Scott Mader, Sartell, 1993-94
                                                    78  Greg Thompson, Stillwater, 1976-77
                          Field Goals
                                                    16  Sean Barrett, Mahtomedi, 2004 & 2005
                                                    15  Joe Stormont, Stillwater Area, 2006
                                                    13  Aaron Annis, Maple River, Mapleton, 2004-2006
                                                    11  Thom Arnebeck, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley), 1983-84
                                                    8  Jon Lundberg, Fridley, 1978
                                                    8  Jason Rongstad, Montevideo, 1993
                          Fumble Recoveries
                                                    14  Bruce Risen, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 1981-83
                                                    11  John Koppi, Big Lake, 1975-78
                                                    11  Donnie Schmiedeberg, Lancaster, 1989-92
                                                    10  Wes Harris, Big Lake, 1974-76
                                                    9  Mark Felten, Southland, Adams, 1980-81
                                                    9  Gerry Garvick, Paynesville, 1983-85
                                                    8  Jeff Rosell, Stillwater, 1974-75
                                                    8  Eric Palaschak, Adrian, 1980-83
                                                    8  Chris Westman, Blaine, 1982-83
                                                    8  Bob Howard, Deer River, 1987-88
                          Fumble Returns
                                                      
                          Interceptions
                                                    37  Eric Volbrecht, St. Michael-Albertville, 1991-94
                                                    20  Dave Wrightman, Trimont, 1979-81
                                                    20  Robby Ott, Deer River, 1988-89
                                                    19  Joshua Stougard, International Falls, 2004-2006
                                                    18  Todd DeBates, Stewartville, 1980-1981
                                                    18  Dale Kockelman, Minneota, 1982-84
                                                    18  Wade Wrighton, Sartell, 1983-85
                                                    16  Dale Mehr, Holdingford, 1979-81
                                                    16  Todd Linaman, Southland, Adams, 1982-83
                                                    16  Jason Tweet, Adrian, 1989-91
                                                    16  Kirk Midthun, Triton, Dodge Center, 1992
                          Kickoff Returns
                                                    7  Jeffrey J. McClay, Delano, 1967 & 1969
                                                    4  Bob Nelson, Starbuck, 1965-67
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    1122  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1984-87
                                                    853  Aaron Quandt, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    757  Reese Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2013-2016
                                                    713  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2004-2006
                                                    660  Craig Sauer, Sartell, 1987-90
                                                    657  Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson/Boyd, 1988-90
                                                    614  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1985-88
                                                    612  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2011-13
                                                    607  Matt Lundeen, Becker, 1991-93
                                                    606  Lance Hartkopf, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1980-82
                          Passing Completions
                                                    646  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1984-87
                                                    516  Aaron Quandt, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    449  Reese Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2013-2016
                                                    403  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    378  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2004-2006
                                                    357  Craig Sauer, Sartell, 1987-90
                                                    353  Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson/Boyd, 1988-90
                                                    346  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1985-88
                                                    346  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2011-13
                                                    340  Andrew Quandt, Stewartville, 2013-2016
                                                    315  Matt Lundeen, Becker, 1991-93
                          Passing Yards
                                                    8533  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1984-87
                                                    7186  Kirk Midthun, Triton, Dodge Center, 1992-95
                                                    6745  Reese Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2013-2016
                                                    6734  Aaron Quandt, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    6434  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    5281  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1985-88
                                                    5277  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2004-2006
                                                    4623  Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson/Boyd, 1988-91
                                                    4499  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2011-13
                                                    4442  Andrew Quandt, Stewartville, 2013-2016
                                                    4375  Paul King, Bertha-Hewitt, 1985-87
                                                    4118  Matt Lundeen, Becker, 1991-93
                                                    4032  Brian Noyes, Minneota, 1989-90
                          Punt Returns
                                                    9  Bob Nelson, Starbuck, 1965-67
                                                    9  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2009-13
                                                    5  Mike Fox, Minneota, 1985-87
                          Punt Returns-Yards
                                                    1248  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2009-13
                          Receiving Yards
                                                    3218  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2005-07
                                                    2694  Tim Busch, Triton, Dodge Center, 1992-94
                                                    2026  Cary Miller, Minneota, 1982-84
                                                    1998  Noel Hassert, Minneota 1988-90
                                                    1963  Tom Ellingsworth, Redwood Valley, Redwoof Falls, 2000-02
                                                    1912  Drew Lundberg, Owatonna, 2003-2006
                                                    1868  Conner Hanf, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    1733  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1985-87
                                                    1687  Brady Yoerg, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2012-13
                                                    1606  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2012-2014
                          Receptions
                                                    174  Cary Miller, Minneota, 1982-84
                                                    155  Tim Busch, Triton, Dodge Center, 1992-94
                                                    143  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2005-07
                                                    142  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2012-2014
                                                    134  Tom Ellingsworth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2000-02
                                                    133  Drew Lundberg, Owatonna, 2003-2006
                                                    126  Conner Hanf, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    121  Mike Fox, Minneota, 1986-87
                                                    117  Noel Hassert, Minneota, 1988-90
                                                    115  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1986-87
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    830  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1986-88
                                                    792  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1991-93
                                                    674  Frank Burdick, Mahnomen, 1984-87
                                                    665  Jason Miller, Mahnomen, 1988-91
                                                    606  Tom Coles, Hutchinson, 1976-78
                                                    594  Don Schmeideberg, Lancaster, 1988-92
                                                    583  John Nistler, Kelliher, 1987-89
                                                    574  Doug Anderson, Trimont, 1974-76
                                                    567  Paul Sczepanski, Fridley, 1988-90
                                                    567  Zach Knox, Stillwater Area, 2012-14
                          Rushing Touchdowns
                                                    100  Niko Anderson, Lanesboro, 2010-13
                                                    82  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1986-88
                                                    64  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2009-13
                                                    @54  Kent Fiebelkorn, Hoffman/Kenston, 1980
                                                    54  Mike Lundeen, Becker, 1989-91
                                                    *52  Jason Hall, Cambridge, 1992-93
                                                    52  Tom Stark, Sartell, 1992-94
                                                    51  Mike Ziemer, Hoffman, 1974-78
                                                    51  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1991-93
                                                      @ based on one year
                                                      * based on two years
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    7363  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2001
                                                    5395  Jason Miller, Mahnomen, 1988-91
                                                    4742  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1986-88
                                                    4545  Frank Burdick, Mahnomen, 1984-87
                                                    4055  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1991-93
                                                    4020  Paul Sczepanski, Fridley, 1988-90
                          Sacks/ Tackles for Loss
                                                    38  Nate Dwyer, Stillwater Area, 1994-1996
                                                    33  Chase Bratland, Winona, 2005-2008
                                                    32  Todd Swedzinski, Minneota, 1984-86
                                                    30  Chad Novak, Sartell, 1992-94
                                                    27  John Dockendorf, Sartell, 1984-86
                                                    25  John Jenniges, Redwood Falls, 1993-94
                                                    24  Tim DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 1986-89
                                                    23  Neil Lange, Sartell, 1984-85
                          Scoring
                                                    582  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2009-13
                                                    #492  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1986-88
                                                    474  Rick Meyer, Granite Falls, 1985-87
                                                    451  Jason Miller, Mahnomen, 1988-91
                                                    430  Adam Maine, Holdingford, 1997-99
                                                    374  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1991-93
                                                    369  Bob Nelson, Starbuck, 1965-67
                                                    352  Ross Homstad, Lancaster, 1995-98
                                                      # based on touchdowns only
                          Solo Tackles
                                                    269  Nathan Snider, Minnewaska Glenwood, 2009-12
                                                    247  Adam Rasely, Deer River, 1990-93
                                                    212  Daniel O'Shea, St. Paul Academy & Summit School, 2009-2012
                                                    202  Andrew Rose, Stillwater Area, 2008-10
                                                    191  John Davis, Thief River Falls, 1992-94
                                                    180  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2011-2014
                                                    171  Scott Anderson, LeSueur, 1985-87
                                                    156  Bill Maresh, Blaine, 1977-78
                                                    153  Chase Bratland, Winona, 2005-2008
                                                    144  Paul Dexter, Stillwater Area, 1998-99
                                                    139  Matt Kurth, Spring Lake Park, 1990-92
                          Total Tackles
                                                    579  Tim DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 1986-89
                                                    471  Nick Halfmann, Nevis, 2007-2010
                                                    454  Chase Bratland, Winona, 2005-2008
                                                    420  Chuck Woolhouse, Big Lake, 1971-74
                                                    401  Jeb Sanford, Aitkin, 2013-2016
                                                    398  Chris Grothe, Eden Valley-Watkins
                                                    392  Matt Kurth, Spring Lake Park, 1990-92
                                                    390  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1991-93
                                                    389  Tom Gaughan, Sartell, 1976-78
                          Total Touchdowns
                                                    109  Niko Anderson, Lanesboro, 2010-13
                                                    101  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1984-87
                                                    88  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2009-13
                                                    82  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1986-88
                                                    81  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1985-88
                          Touchdowns Passing
                                                    131  Carter Kopet, *Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran, 2013-2016
                                                    101  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1984-87
                                                    85  Aaron Quandt, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    83  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    83  Reese Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2013-2016
                                                    81  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1985-88
                                                    60  Paul King, Bertha-Hewitt, 1985-87
                                                    57  Andrew Quandt, Stewartville, 2013-2016
                                                    53  Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson/Boyd, 1988-90
                                                    53  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2011-13
                                                    52  Brian Noyes, Minneota, 1989-90
                                                    51  Craig Sauer, Sartell, 1987-90
                          Touchdowns Receiving
                                                    41  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2005-07
                                                    23  Drew Lundberg, Owatonna, 2003-2006
                                                    22  Shawn Johnson, Le Sueur-Henderson, 1985-87
                                                    19  Nik Thiel, Stewartville, 2016
                                                    18  Chris Essler, Sauke Centre, 1985-1988
                                                    17  Conner Hanf, Stewartville, 2012-2014
                                                    16  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1987
                                                    16  Kevin Fier, Minneota, 1993
                                                    16  Brady Yoerg, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2012-13
                                                    15  Mark Olson, Sartell, 1990
                                                    15  Tony Leseman, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
        Game
              Individual
                          All-Purpose Yards
                                                    629  Derek Shoen, *GHEC/Truman (vs. Madelia), 2016 (576 rushing, 30 receiving, 23 return)
                          Assisted Tackles
                                                    31  Chris Johnson, St. James (vs. Windom Area), 2015
                                                    24  Dave Oswald, Southland, Adams (vs. Goodhue), 1974
                                                    21  Billy Peterson, Spring Lake Park (vs. Coon Rapids), 1987
                                                    21  Joel Staats, Winona (vs. Moorhead), 1987
                                                    20  Kyle Evenson, Thief River Falls (vs. East Grand Forks), 1990
                                                    20  Chris Lillivold, Thief River Falls (vs. East Grand Forks), 1990
                                                    20  Brent Roy, Norman County East, Twin Valley (vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown), 1993
                          Blocked punt/kick
                                                    3  Bob Lawrence, Eveleth (vs. Chisholm), 1974
                                                    2  Bob Cooney, Stillwater (vs. South St. Paul), 1973
                                                    2  Matt Huls, Holdingford (vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted), 1996
                                                    2  Nick Branjord, Stillwater Area (vs. Rosemount), 2006
                                                    2  Rob Belt, Stillwater Area (vs. Roseville Area), 2008
                                                    2  Stephen Wagner, Stillwater Area (vs. Champlin Park), 2015
                          Extra Points
                                                    12  Ryan Rambacher, Hastings (vs. Simley, Inver Grove Heights), 1998
                                                    10  Matt Ostrow, Minneapolis South (vs. Minneapolis Edison), 2008
                                                    10  Aaron Salmon, *Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (vs. Nicollet), 2015
                                                    9  Ade Kaplan, Owatonna (vs. Wells), 1917
                                                    9  Ryan Callahan, Cambridge (vs. Hutchinson), 1999
                                                    9  John Hagen, Barnesville (vs. Bagley), 2010
                                                    9  Lee DeHoogh, Southland, Adams (vs. St. James), 2011
                                                    9  Ryan Mayer, Fillmore Central, Harmony (vs. Wabasha-Kellogg), 2011
                                                    8  Dan Boeke, Owatonna (vs. Austin), 1971
                                                    8  Tony Gabriel, Stillwater (vs. Park, Cottage Grove), 1979
                                                    8  Paul Malenke, Starbuck (vs. Campbell-Tintah), 1983
                                                    8  Tony Gabriel, Stillwater (vs. Hill-Murray, Maplewood), 1993
                                                    8  Nathan Holme, Holdingford (vs. Rockford), 1998
                                                    8  Aaron Stokke, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul (vs. Hinckley-Finlayson), 2006
                                                    8  Aaron Stokke, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul (vs. The Blake School, Minneapolis), 2006
                                                    8  Greg Fleming, Minnetonka (vs. Minneapolis Southwest), 2007
                                                    8  Zach Siemens, Minnetonka (vs. Chaska), 2008
                                                    8  Michael Proman, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis), 1996
                                                    8  John Hagen, Barnesville (vs. Pine River-Backus), 2010
                          Field Goals
                                                    3  Joe Buesgens, Belle Plaine (vs. Loyola), 1980
                                                    3  Jim Milbrandt, Montevideo (vs. Benson), 1980
                                                    3  Bryan Schouten, Montevideo (vs. Paynesville), 1987
                                                    3  Sean Barrett, Mahtomedi (vs. St. Thomas Academy), 2005
                                                    3  Aaron Annis, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. NRHEG), 2006
                                                    3  Joe Stormont, Stillwater Area (vs. White Bear Lake Area), 2006
                                                    3  Luke Dewall, Stillwater Area (vs. Roseville Area), 2008
                                                    3  Chase Sullivan, Mahtomedi (vs. Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights), 2015
                          Fumble Recoveries
                                                    4  Jeff Becker, Le Center (vs. Montgomery), 1975
                                                    3  Jon LaCasse, Stillwater (vs. Fridley), 1978
                                                    3  Guy Reiners, Fridley, 1978
                                                    3  Scott Bagley, Paynesville (vs. Long Prairie), 1988
                          Fumble Returns
                                                      
                          Interceptions
                                                    7  Paul Jensen, Welcome (vs. Granada-Huntley), 1970
                                                    5  Joshua Stougard, International Falls (vs. Virginia), 2006
                                                    4  Ray Bratsch, LeSueur (vs. Belle Plaine), 1950
                                                    4  Curt Billehus, Starbuck (vs. Long Prairie), 1959
                                                    4  Bob Schultz, Granada-Huntley (vs East Chain), 1981
                                                    4  Ed Bahr, International Falls (vs. Greenway, Coleraine), 1983
                                                    4  Blaine Schnaible, Adrian, 1984
                                                    4  Eric Norskog, Adrian, 1987
                                                    4  Robby Ott, Deer River (vs. Blackduck), 1989
                                                    4  Eric Byrnes, West Lutheran, Plymouth (vs. Providence Academy, Plymouth), 2005
                                                    4  Ben Bloomer, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul (vs. St. Bernard's, St. Paul), 2006
                                                    4  Joey Singpiel, Cloquet (vs. Proctor), 2010
                                                    4  Jacob Hickerson, Ogilvie (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 2011
                                                    4  Nick Kasprowicz, *Kittson County Central (vs. Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks), 2012
                                                    4  Josh Ramerth, Fulda (vs. *Southwestern United), 2013
                          Kickoff Returns
                                                    2  Jeffrey J. McClay, Delano (vs. Dassel), 1967
                          Longest Interception Return
                                                    104  Levi Hintermeister, Brandon/Evansville (vs. Bertha-Hewitt), 2008
                                                    103  Sean Gothier, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Mora), 1986
                                                    100  Andrew Fitzgerald, Hayfield (vs. Sibley East, Aurora), 2003
                                                    100  Drew Johnson, Triton, Dodge Center (vs. United South Central, Wells), 2007
                                                    99  Tyler Wanous, Kasson-Mantorville (vs. Stewartville), 2016
                                                    98  Blake Johnson, Champlin Park (vs. St. Francis), 2002
                          Pass. Completions - Consecutive
                                                    36  Brian Kaufman, Hill-Murray, Maplewood (vs. Waseca), 2001
                                                    34  Brian Kaufman, Hill-Murray, Maplewood (vs. Minnetonka), 2001
                                                    32  Chris Meidt, Minneota (vs. Bertha-Hewitt), 1987
                                                    32  Dan Berglund, Minnetonka (vs. Hill-Murray, Maplewood), 2001
                                                    28  Chris Meidt, Minneota (vs. Warroad), 1986
                                                    26  Chris Meidt, Minneota (vs. Grand Meadow), 1987
                                                    26  Lance Hartkopf, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1982
                                                    26  Kevin Hulke, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1983
                                                    25  Cory Sauter, Hutchinson (vs. Lakeville), 1992
                                                    25  Jace Bunne, LeRoy-Ostrander (vs. Lanesboro), 2012
                                                    23  Cory Reisdorfer, Adrian, 1993
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    83  Brian Kaufman, Hill-Murray, Maplewood (vs. Minnetonka), 2001
                                                    76  Brian Kaufman, Hill-Murray, Maplewood (vs. Waseca), 2001
                                                    58  Taylor Witt, Morris Area (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    55  Kevin Hulke, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1983
                                                    51  Chris Meidt, Minneota (vs. Bertha-Hewitt), 1987
                                                    50  Matt Anderson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1992
                                                    49  J.J. Korman, Bethlehem Academy, Faribault (vs. LeSueur-Henderson), 1992
                          Passing Yards
                                                    555  Brian Kaufman, Hill-Murray, Maplewood (vs. Minnetonka), 2001
                                                    533  Jace Bunne, LeRoy-Ostrander (vs. Lanesboro), 2012
                                                    505  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 1996
                                                    451  Dan Berglund, Minnetonka (vs. Hill-Murray, Maplewood), 2001
                                                    432  Ryan Hulke, Nicollet (vs. Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross), 1999
                                                    429  Luke Dubbels, Randolph (vs. Nicollet), 2013
                                                    412  Taylor Witt, Morris Area (vs. Paynesville Area), 2006
                          Punt Return
                                                    90  Jack Junker, Stillwater (vs. White Bear Lake), 1948
                                                    86  Aaron Runk, Stillwater (vs. White Bear Lake), 1994
                                                    84  Chad Rogness, Stillwater (vs. Roseville), 1993
                                                    78  Brett Oden, Stillwater (vs. Park, Cottage Grove), 1985
                                                    77  Tyler Schubert, Proctor (vs. Pine City), 2010
                          Receiving T.downs
                                                    5  Dave Mueller, LeCenter (vs. New Prague), 1968
                                                    5  Nik Thiel, Stewartville (vs. Chatfield), 2016
                                                    4  Peter Zasmeta, Aitkin (vs. Deer River)
                                                    4  Greg Manthei, Montevideo, 1966
                                                    4  Chris Braun, Toivola-Medowlands (vs. Tower-Soudan), 1984
                                                    4  Judge Gisslen, Triton (vs. Becker), 1994
                                                    4  Joe Olson, Deer River (vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl), 1995
                                                    4  Robby Hedeen, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    4  Matt Norstad, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    4  Andy Berg, Stillwater (vs. Park, Cottage Grove), 1998
                                                    4  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton (vs. Buffalo Lake-Hector), 2001
                                                    4  Carson Cannon, Stillwater Area (vs. White Bear Lake Area), 2010
                                                    4  Austin Moorhouse, Randolph (vs. Nicollet), 2013
                                                    4  John Carlson, Bloomington Jefferson, 2015
                                                    4  Nik Thiel, Stewartville (vs. Kasson-Mantorville), 2016
                          Receiving Yards
                                                    307  Robby Hedeen, Cannon Falls (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 1996
                                                    267  Peter Zasmeta, Aitkin (vs. Deer River)
                                                    261  Joe Vuicich, Virginia (vs. Hermantown), 2008
                                                    230  Eric Zimmerman, Cannon Falls, 1995
                                                    246  Bryan Busack, Redwwod Valley (vs. YME), 2004
                                                    227  Mitch Wilking, Nicollet (vs. Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross), 1999
                                                    225  Paul Schlough, Blaine (vs. Columbia Heights), 1975
                                                    222  Joey Stadnick, Mayer Lutheran (vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted), 2010
                                                    221  Bob Shepley, Redwood Falls (vs. Marshall), 1975
                                                    218  Rod Litzau, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1991
                                                    218  Robby Hedeen, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    218  Drew Lundberg, Owatonna (vs. Eastview, Apple Valley), 2005
                          Receptions
                                                    17  Mike Busack, Redwood Valley (vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake), 2011
                                                    17  Bryan Busack, Redwwod Valley (vs. YME), 2004
                                                    15  Chris Essler, Sauke Centre, 1988
                                                    15  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedra (vs. Foley), 2014
                                                    15  Grant Otte, Randolph (vs. Mabel-Canton), 2016
                                                    14  Tom Ellingsworth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls (vs. Jackson County Central), 2002
                                                    14  Drew Lundberg, Owatonna (vs. Eastview, Apple Valley), 2005
                                                    14  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedral (vs. Milaca), 2014
                                                    13  Mark Olson, Sartell (vs. Melrose), 1990
                                                    13  Mike Merten, Southland, Adams, 1992
                                                    13  Chris Wengert, New London-Spicer (vs. Morris Area), 1996
                                                    13  Joey Stadnick, Mayer Lutheran (vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted), 2010
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    54  Trent Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Becker) 2011
                                                    48  Logan Jensen, St. Charles (vs. Pine Island), 2006
                                                    48  Zach Knox, Stillwater Area (vs. Hastings), 2012
                                                    47  Jeffrey Braun, Toivola-Meadowlands (vs. Wrenshall), 1980
                                                    47  Jeff Larson, Belle Plaine (vs. Jordan), 1983
                                                    46  Bob Forcier, Hutchinson (vs. Marshall), 1982
                                                    46  Brian Hernke, Cannon Falls (vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown), 1996
                                                    45  Joe Hoehn, Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 1981
                                                    45  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston (vs. Graceville), 1988
                                                    45  Zach Knox, Stillwater Area (vs. White Bear Lake Area), 2013
                                                    45  Zach Knox, Stillwater Area (vs. Mounds View), 2013
                                                    44  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville (vs. Wheaton), 1993
                                                    42  Mike Jauss, Montevideo (vs. Alexandria), 1969
                                                    42  Harry Klatt, Buffalo, 1974
                                                    41  Eric Wilder, Mabel-Canton, 1992
                          Rushing T.downs
                                                    *8  Jerry Simonson, Franklin (vs. Echo), 1966
                                                    8  Peter Warren, Cook County, Grand Marais (vs. Cass Lake-Bena), 2012
                                                    *7  Tom Simmons, Morton (vs. Gibbon), 1949
                                                    *7  Bob Nelson, Starbuck (vs. Herman), 1966
                                                    7  Tony Pratt, Starbuck (vs. Hoffman-Kensington), 1985
                                                    7  Matt Brandt. Hopkins (vs. Richfield), 1999
                                                    7  Max Reinertson, Esko (vs. Deer River), 2010
                                                    7  Alex Heigl, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2012
                                                    7  Ricky Floyd, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park (vs. St. Louis Park), 2015
                                                    6  Thomas Hagert, Starbuck (vs. Graceville), 1940
                                                    6  Harvey Johnson, Granite Falls (vs. Clarkfield), 1947
                                                    6  Pete Lucca, International Falls (vs. Hermantown)
                                                    6  Jeffrey Braun, Toivola-Meadowlands (vs. Wrenshall), 1980
                                                    6  Kirk Voge, Bertha-Hewitt (vs. Royalton), 1982
                                                    6  Chris LaVigne, Cook County, Grand Marais (vs. Chisholm), 1992
                                                    6  Chris Schmitz, Clearbrook/Gonvick, 1993
                                                      * may include a return or receiving touchdown
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    576  Derek Shoen, *GHEC/Truman (vs. Madelia), 2016
                                                    461  Brian Day, Brainerd (vs. St. Cloud Apollo), 1996
                                                    459  Ricky Floyd, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park (vs. St. Louis Park), 2015
                                                    439  Riza Malmoud, Champlin Park (vs. Elk River Area), 2000
                                                    412  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton (vs. Bethlehem Academy, Faribault), 2001
                                                    411  Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 2001
                                                    384  Matt Brandt, Hopkins (vs. Richfield), 1992
                                                    371  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton (vs. New Ulm Cathedral), 2000
                                                    366  Jeffrey Braun, Toivola-Meadowlands (vs. Wrenshall), 1980
                                                    363  Cary Linder, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Maple Lake), 1976
                                                    361  Logan Jensen, St. Charles (vs. Pine Island), 2006
                          Sak/Tackle for loss
                                                    7.5  Jackson Maloney, *GHEC/Truman (vs. Nicollet), 2015
                                                    6  Scott Hesse, Stillwater (vs. North St. Paul), 1976
                                                    5  Dave Heitke, Paynesville (vs. Eden Valley-Watkins), 1972
                                                    5  Bill Barnett, Stillwater (vs. South St. Paul), 1973
                                                    4  Craig Outcalt, Dover-Eyota (vs. Wabasha-Kellogg), 1991
                                                    4  Matt Nelson, Owatonna, 1992
                                                    4  Nate Dwyer, Stillwater Area (vs. Hastings), 1994
                                                    4  Oscar Carlson, Murray County Central, Slayton (vs. Sleepy Eye), 2000
                                                    4  Shawn Dierkhising, Albany (vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake), 2000
                                                    4  Tyler Boehmke, Winona (vs. Albert Lea), 2006
                                                    4  Chase Bratland, Winona (vs. Maple River, Mapleton), 2007
                          Scoring
                                                    56  Lowell Tornquist, Kerkhoven (vs. Maynard), 1953
                                                    52  Peter Warren, Cook County, Grand Marais (vs. Cass Lake-Bena), 2012
                                                    50  DeAngelo Brackins, International Falls (vs. Virginia), 2006
                                                    49  Jerry Simonson, Franklin (vs. Echo), 1966
                                                    46  Max Reinertson, Esko (vs. Deer River), 2010
                                                    44  Tom Simmons, Morton (vs. Gibbon), 1949
                                                    44  Alex Heigl, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2012
                                                    44  Bryceton Butkiewicz, *Moose Lake/WIllow River (vs. Marshall School, Duluth), 2015
                                                    42  Bob Nelson, Starbuck (vs. Herman), 1966
                                                    42  Matt Brandt, Hopkins (vs. Richfield), 1992
                                                    42  DeAngelo Brackins, International Falls (vs. East Grand Forks), 2006
                                                    41  Brad Oachs, Herman (vs. Starbuck), 1974
                                                    40  Jeffrey Braun, Toivola-Meadowlands (vs. Wrenshall), 1980
                          Solo Tackles
                                                    18  Ben Passeri, Deer River (vs. Pine River), 1978
                                                    18  Matt Jarland, Harmony (vs. Glyndon-Felton), 1984
                                                    18  Joe Stewart, Hastings (vs. Eden Prairie), 1999
                                                    17  Rich Gauthier, Blaine (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 1988
                                                    16  Bill Barnett, Stillwater (vs. Park, Cottage Grove), 1973
                                                    16  Jeremiah Kalland, Spring Lake Park (vs. Centennial, Circle Pines), 1992
                                                    16  Bryan Kuempel, Spring Lake Park (vs. Columbia Heights), 1994
                                                    16  Aaron Foltz, Detroit Lakes (vs. Mankato East), 2001
                          Total Points
                                                    48  Parker Schurhammer, Lake City (vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville), 2016 - 5 rushing, 1 receiving & 1 kickoff return touchdowns + 3 2-point conversions
                          Total T.downs
                                                    *8  Jerry Simonson, Franklin (vs. Echo), 1966
                                                    8  Peter Warren, Cook County, Grand Marais (vs. Cass Lake-Bena), 2012
                                                    *7  Tom Simmons, Morton (vs. Gibbon), 1949
                                                    *7  Bob Nelson, Starbuck (vs. Herman), 1966
                                                    7  Tony Pratt, Starbuck (vs. Hoffman-Kensington), 1985
                                                    7  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 1996
                                                    7  Matt Brandt. Hopkins (vs. Richfield), 1999
                                                    7  Jace Bunne, LeRoy-Ostrander (vs. Lanesboro), 2012
                                                    7  Luke Dubbels, Randolph (vs. Nicollet), 2013
                                                    7  Bryceton Butkiewicz, *Moose Lake/WIllow River (vs. Marshall School, Duluth), 2015
                                                    7  Parker Schurhammer, Lake City (vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville), 2016
                                                      * may include a return or receiving touchdown
                          Total Tackles
                                                    39  Chuck Woolhouse, Big Lake (vs. Isle), 1973
                                                    36  Chris Johnson, St. James (vs. Windom Area), 2015
                                                    35  Chuck Woolhouse, Big Lake (vs. St. Michael), 1973
                                                    33  Eric Brust, Montevideo (vs. Litchfield), 1978
                                                    31  Mike Scheveck, Howard Lake-Waverly, 1976
                                                    30  Gary Gilbert, Becker (vs. Holdingford), 1979
                                                    29  Chase Bratland, Winona (vs. New Prague), 2007
                                                    28  Mike Klingenberg, Adrian (vs. Gibbon/Fairfax), 1984
                                                    28  Isaac Novak, Aitkin (vs. Pine City), 2011
                                                    27  Brad Fenske, Paynesville (vs. Pierz), 1991
                                                    27  Ryan Rumpca, Anoka (vs. Centennial, Circle Pines), 2012
              Team
                          Fewest First Downs Allowed
                                                    0  Stillwater (vs. South St. Paul), 1929
                                                    0  Cretin (vs. St. Paul Como Park), 1985
                                                    0  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul (vs. St. Paul Johnson), 1997
                                                    0  Lewiston-Altura (vs. Spring Grove), 2001
                          Fewest Rushing Yards Allowed
                                                    -49  Stillwater (vs. Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights), 1968
                          Fewest Total Yards Allowed
                                                    -53  Bertha-Hewitt (vs. Menahga), 1973
                                                    -43  Lewiston-Altura (vs. Spring Grove), 2001
                                                    -33  Hoffman/Kenston (vs. Clinton), 1985
                                                    -22  Kimball (vs. Big Lake), 1987
                                                    -19  Howard Lake-Waverly, 1985
                                                    -10  LeCenter (vs. Norwood), 1982
                                                    -8  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Annandale), 1994
                                                    -1  Walker (vs. Northome), 1968
                                                    -1  Browerville (vs. Upsala), 1988
                                                    -1  Springfield/Comfrey (vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm), 1992
                          Field Goals
                                                      
                          Highest Scoring Tie Game
                                                      
                          Most Consecutive O.T. Games
                                                      
                          Most First Downs
                                                    34  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                          Most Fumbles Recovered
                                                    7  Stillwater (vs. St. Paul Humboldt), 1949
                                                    5  St. Peter (vs. Worthington), 1988
                          Most interceptions
                                                    8  Providence Academy, Plymouth (vs. Minnehaha Academy), 2011
                          Most O.T. Periods
                                                    7  Henning vs. Sebeka, 1978
                                                    5  New Ulm (vs. St. Peter), 1993
                                                    4  Fergus Falls (vs. Detroit Lakes), 1984
                                                    4  Hermantown (vs. International Falls), 1987
                          Most Rushing First Downs
                                                    33  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                          Most Safeties
                                                      
                          Most Shutouts
                                                      
                          Most Yards Gained
                                                    771  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2012
                                                    721  Hoffman/Kensington (vs. Starbuck), 1987
                                                    721  Springfield vs. Southwestern United (Round Lake-Brewster/Southwest Star Concept), 2010
                                                    644  Stewartville (vs. Red Wing), 2014
                                                    625  Belle Plaine (vs. Montgomery), 1970
                                                    621  International Falls (vs. Cloquet), 1993
                                                    617  Bertha-Hewitt (vs. Belgrade), 1987
                                                    616  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                                                    610  Hoffman (vs. Brandon), 1978
                                                    609  Sartell (vs. Becker), 1977
                          Offensive Plays
                                                    97  Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1980
                                                    94  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                                                    90  Morris Area (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    85  Cromwell (vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove), 2000
                                                    83  Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove), 2000
                                                    82  Paynesville (vs. Pierz), 1990
                                                    81  International Falls (vs. Hermantown), 1987
                          Passes Completed
                                                    27  Minneota, 1986
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    46  Nicollet, 1999
                          Passing Touchdown
                                                      
                          Passing Yards
                                                    344  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 1999
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    88  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                                                    81  Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1980
                                                    77  Long Prairie (vs. Litchfield), 1991
                                                    73  Amboy (vs. Amboy-Good Thunder), 1973
                                                    69  International Falls (vs. Cloquet), 1984
                                                    69  International Falls (vs. Hermantown), 1984
                                                    68  Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove), 2000
                                                    68  Stillwater Area (vs. North, North St. Paul), 2010
                                                    67  Cromwell, 1998
                                                    66  Montevideo (vs. Granite Falls), 1968
                                                    66  Argyle (vs. Silver Lake), 1986
                                                    66  LeSueur (vs. Sibley East, Arlington), 1989
                                                    66  Paynesville (vs. Pierz), 1990
                          Rushing Touchdowns
                                                    8  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2012
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    714  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2012
                                                    616  Springfield vs. Southwestern United (Round Lake-Brewster/Southwest Star Concept), 2010
                                                    569  Stephen-Argyle Central (vs. Nicollet), 2009
                                                    480  Stillwater Area (vs. Osseo), 1989
                                                    462  St. Peter (vs. La Crescent), 1989
                                                    426  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2007
                                                    412  Mahnomen, 1993
                          Scoring - One Team
                                                    128  Virginia, 128-0 (vs. International Falls), 1919
                                                    111  New Prague, 111-0 (vs. Jordan), 1917
                                                    94  Stillwater (vs. Park), 1917
                                                    90  Redwood Falls, 90-0 (vs. Marshall), 1914
                                                    90  Blue Earth, 90-6 (vs. St. James), 1966
                                                    89  Mahnomen, 89-0 (vs. Moorhead Reserve), 1930
                                                    86  LeRoy-Ostrander (vs. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Martin Luther), 2000
                                                    81  Jordan, 81-0 (vs. Belle Plaine), 1921
                                                    81  Ottertail Central (vs. Agassiz Valley), 2000
                                                    80  International Falls, 80-0 (vs. Fort Frances), 1949
                          Scoring - Two Teams
                                                    111  Champlin Park 61 (vs. Elk River Area, 50), 2000
                                                    111  Esko 63 (vs. Deer River 49), 2010
                                                    110  New Ulm, 56 (vs. St. Peter, 54), 1993
                                                    106  Morgan, 64 (vs. Franklin, 42), 1946
                                                    106  Starbuck, 72 (vs. Hoffman-Kensington, 34), 1986
                                                    106  Lake City 64 (vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 42), 2016
                                                    101  Pelican Rapids, 63 (vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 38), 1997
        Longest
              Individual
                          Field Goals
                                                    57  Fabian Klienschumacher, Climax-Fisher, (vs. Norman County East), 2003
                                                    54  Ken Johnson, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Fridley), 1995
                                                    52  Craig Lewis, Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights (vs. White Bear Mariner), 1980
                                                    50  Robert Molloy, Montevideo (vs. Annandale), 1985
                                                    50  Marcelo Rinaldi, Jackson County Central (vs. Luverne), 2010
                                                    49  Omar Salas, Fridley, (vs. Mounds View), 1988
                                                    49  Tim Furland, Albert Lea (vs. Rochester Century), 2013
                                                    48  Jerry D’Alessandro, Osseo (vs. Anoka), 2002
                                                    47  Thom Arnebeck, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (vs. Eveleth), 1984
                                                    47  Peter Brasch, Windom Area (vs. Martin County West, Sherburn), 2000
                                                    47  Joe Stormont, Stillwater Area (vs. Woodbury), 2006
                          Fumble Returns
                                                    97  Chuck Way, LeSueur (vs. New Prague), 1966
                                                    97  Justin Cameron, *Climax/Fisher (vs. *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River), 2012
                                                    96  Brad Hauswirth, Redwood Falls (vs. Tracy), 1982
                                                    93  Steve Lautizi, Fridley (vs. Hopkins), 1979
                                                    92  Lincoln Pahl, Benson (vs. Montevideo), 2012
                                                    87  Sam Pittman, Owatonna (vs. Lakeville), 1992
                                                    75  Tim Henning, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm (vs. Hector), 1981
                                                    73  Steve Loosbrock, Adrian (vs. George, IA), 1980
                          Interception Return
                                                    106  Marcus Manser, Cleveland (vs. Alden-Conger), 2010
                                                    104  Levi Hintermeister, Brandon/Evansville (vs. Bertha-Hewitt), 2008
                                                    103  Sean Gothier, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Mora), 1986
                                                    103  Chad Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1993
                                                    102  Billy Kellogg, Jr., Robbinsdale Cooper (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 2012
                                                    100  Dave Johnsrud, Starbuck (vs. Browns Valley), 1970
                                                    100  Robert Pierson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (vs. Minneapolis Southwest), 2001
                                                    100  Andrew Fitzgerald, Hayfield (vs. Sibley East, Aurora), 2003
                          Kickoff Returns
                                                    103  Bob Nelson, Starbuck (vs. Clinton), 1966
                                                    99  David Shadduck - St. Anthony (vs. Concordia Academy ), 2011
                                                    99  Matt Gustafson, Faribault (vs. Rochester Mayo), 2006
                                                    99  Brandon Stanek, Winona (vs. Lakeville South), 2006
                                                    99  Jimmy Merling, Proctor (vs. Virginia), 2012
                                                    98  Tom Barr, LeSueur (vs. Waseca), 1982
                                                    97  Dave Meyers, LeRoy-Ostrander (vs. Chatfield), 1972
                                                    97  David Hanson, Montevideo (vs. Annandale), 1985
                          Kickoffs
                                                    *75  Eric Anderson, LeSueur/Henderson (vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown), 1992
                                                      * due to 15-yard penalty
                          Punt Return
                                                    101  Gordie Langhoff, LeSueur (vs. Cokato), 1929
                                                    94  Andy Webber, Owatonna (vs. Winona), 1991
                                                    93  Calen Wilson, Mankato West, 1999
                                                    90  Jack Junker, Stillwater (vs. White Bear Lake), 1948
                                                    90  Larry Tanoff, Montevideo, 1960
                                                    90  Mike Mannz, Redwood Falls (vs. Tracy), 1984
                                                    90  Chuck Geislinger, Eden Valley-Watkins, 1990
                                                    86  Aaron Runk, Stillwater (vs. White Bear Lake), 1994
                                                    85  Pat Hergott, LeSueur (vs. Montgomery), 1960
                                                    85  Tim Mueller, LeCenter (vs. Norwood), 1970
                                                    85  Dave Zimmerman, Mahnomen (vs. Fosston), 1972
                                                    85  Todd Hendricks, Alexandria (vs. Brainerd), 1986
                          Punts
                                                    87  John Broback, Rosemount (vs. Farmington), 2005
                                                    80  Les Petit, Howard Lake-Waverly, 1963
                                                    77  Grant Cassem, Owatonna (vs. Rochester Mayo), 1966
                                                    75  Bobby Loft, Stillwater (vs. Hastings), 1942
                                                    75  Arik Jacquart, Winona (vs. New Prague), 2007
                                                    74  Anthony Cattalini, LeSueur/Henderson (vs. Kasson-Mantorville), 1990
                                                    73  Logan McElfresh, Brainerd (vs. Bemidji), 2012
                                                    72  David Hanson, Montevideo (vs. New London-Spicer), 1984
                                                    72  Luke Dewall, Stillwater Area (vs. Roseville Area), 2007
                                                    71  Tate Hermann, Champlin Park (vs. Coon Rapids), 1995
                                                    71  Tate Lange, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (vs. New Ulm Cathedral), 2013
                          Run From Scrimmage
                                                    99  Pat Lynch LeSueur, (vs. Norwood), 1971
                                                    99  Mark White, Greenway, Coleraine (vs. International Falls), 1974
                                                    99  Tim Martinson, Fridley, 1987
                                                    99  Kyle Petersburg, Kittson County Central (vs. Fisher/Climax), 2012
                                                    99  Derrick Van Hee, Madelia (vs. *Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman), 2014
                                                    99  Thomas Hansen, *Moose Lake/Willow River (vs. Rush City), 2015
                                                    98  Dean Ellefson, Buffalo, 1978
                                                    98  Tom Stark, Sartell (vs. Lac qui Parle Valley), 1994
                                                    98  Jimmy Loonan, Waseca (vs. Windom), 2005
                                                    98  Gavin Biegler, Perham (vs. Warroad), 2008
                                                    97  Steve Loosbrock, Adrian (vs. Jasper), 1980
                                                    97  Jerome Cheatham, Woodbury, 1992
                                                    97  Jeremy Stephan, Marshall School, Duluth (vs. Moose Lake/Willow River), 2011
        Most Consecutive
              Team
                          Shutout Victories
                                                      
        Most Total Wins
              Team
                          Victories
                                                    583  Stillwater Area, 1895-2015 (583-375-30)
                                                    466  Cambridge, 1910-94 (466-152-24)
                                                    447  Mahnomen, 1922-94 (447-141-9)
        Reception
              Individual
                          Longest Pass Completion
                                                    99  Kole Prodoehl to Eric Ellingworth, 2005
                                                    99  Charlie Black to Mark Johnson, Hastings, 1997
                                                    98  Kramer Berg to AJ Troup, Wayzata (vs. St. Cloud Tech)
                                                    97  Mike Okins to Craig Mauerer, Morgan (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1971
                                                    97  Adam Demarais to Phil Miller, Buffalo, 1993
                                                    94  Gary Stuewe to Doug Will, Norwood (vs. New Prague), 1965
                                                    93  Bill Springman to Doug Lutmer, Adrian (vs. Mountain Lake), 1982
                                                    91  Scott Schaffler to Steve Freid, LeSueur/Henderson (vs. Luverne), 1995
                                                    90  Randy Peterson to Mark Scott, Arlington (vs. Belle Plaine), 1972
                                                    90  Doug Warner to Tom Blum, Owatonna (vs. River Falls, WI), 1978
                                                    90  Burt Roberts to Ryce Miller, International Falls (vs. Virginia), 1981
                                                    90  Charlie Nelson to Jon Toedter, Perham (vs. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop), 1989
                                                    90  Kent Spaulding to Jeff Spanier, Paynesville (vs. Sartell), 1991
        School History
              Team
                          Most Consecutive Victories
                                                    76  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2003-08 (76-0-0)
                                                    60  Minneapolis Washburn, 1966-73 (58-0-2)
                                                    48  Minneota, 1986-89 (48-0-0)
                                                    47  Grand Meadow, 1960-1965 (47-0-0)
                                                    44  Mahnomen, 1990-93 (44-0-0)
                                                    31  Detroit Lakes, 1992-94 (31-0-0)
                                                    28  Olivia, 1969-72
                                                    26  Starbuck, 1963-65 (21-0-3)
                                                    27  Henning, 1968-71
                                                    26  Stillwater Area, 1995-96
                          State Championship Appearance
                                                    12  Mahnomen
                                                    11  Glencoe-Silver Lake/Silver Lake
                                                    10  Totino-Grace, Fridley
                                                    9  BOLD/Bird Island/Lake Lillian
                                                    9  Eden Prairie
                                                    8  Cromwell
                                                    8  Caledonia
                          State Championships
                                                    9  Totino-Grace, Fridley, 1977, 78, 2003, 04, 06, 07, 09, 10, 12
                                                    8  Eden Prairie, 1996, 97, 2000, 02, 06, 07, 11, 12
                                                    7  Stephen-Argyle Central, 1999, 2003, 04, 05, 06, 07, 09
                                                    7  Mahnomen, 1980, 90, 91, 92, 93, 98, 2012
                                                    6  Caledonia, 1976, 2007, 09, 10, 11, 12
                                                    5  Burnsville, 1972, 80, 85, 89, 91
                          State Tournament Appearance
                                                    23  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul
                                                    22  Totino-Grace, Fridley
                                                    21  Mahnomen
                                                    21  St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights
                                                    20  Stillwater Area
                                                    19  Albany
                                                    17  Hutchinson
                                                    16  Eden Prairie
        Season
              Individual
                          Assisted Tackles
                                                    150  Tom Gaughan, Sartell, 1977
                                                    147  Dale Messer, Sartell, 1971
                                                    146  Dan Nelson, Redwood Falls, 1991
                                                    138  Jeremiah Kalland, Spring Lake Park, 1992
                                                    128  Brad Fenske, Paynesville, 1991
                                                    124  Steve LaPage, Howard Lake-Waverly, 1974
                                                    120  Brandon Davis, Springfield, 2005
                                                    118  Darin Holm, Buffalo, 1993
                                                    106  Chase Bratland, Winona, 2007
                          Blocked Punts/ Kicks
                                                    9  Boots Rasley, Deer River, 1971 – all punts
                                                    6  Gerald Burau, Howard Lake-Waverly, 1960
                                                    6  Steve Kimble, Sartell, 1994
                                                    6  Matt Huls, Holdingford, 1996
                                                    5  Tom Treichel, Cambridge, 1984
                                                    4  Jim Olson, Owatonna, 1968
                                                    4  Chuck Stanger, Paynesville, 1970
                          Extra Points
                                                    77  Mike Pelican, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                                                    72  Peter Larkin, Cambridge, 1987
                                                    64  Aaron Stokke, St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul, 2006
                                                    63  Rob Reling, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1999
                                                    56  Scott Mader, Sartell, 1994
                                                    51  Tim DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 1988
                                                    51  Aaron Danielson, Stillwater Area, 1995
                                                    48  Tony Gabriel, Stillwater, 1993
                          Field Goals
                                                    15  Joe Stormont, Stillwater Area, 2006
                                                    12  Sean Barrett, Mahtomedi, 2005
                                                    8  Jon Lundberg, Fridley, 1978
                                                    8  Jason Rongstad, Montevideo, 1993
                                                    7  Mark Holsten, Stillwater, 1982
                          Fumble Recoveries
                                                    8  Ken Olson, Big Lake, 1970
                                                    8  Mark Jerve, Big Lake, 1970
                                                    8  Chuck Woolhouse, Big Lake, 1970
                                                    8  Jeff Rosell, Stillwater, 1975
                          Fumble Returns
                                                      
                          Hundred Yard Rushing Games
                                                      
                          Interceptions
                                                    14  Todd DeBates, Stewartville, 1981
                                                    13  Steve Myren, Cambridge, 1983
                                                    13  Robby Ott, Deer River, 1989
                                                    12  Todd Linaman, Southland, Adams, 1983
                                                    12  Eric Vollbrecht, St. Michael-Albertville, 1992
                                                    12  Joshua Stougard, International Falls, 2006
                                                    11  Jon Miller, Lancaster, 1996
                          Kick Off Returns for Touchdowns
                                                    6  Jeffrey J. McClay, Delano, 1967
                                                    5  Brady Kerkhoff, *Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 2012
                                                    3  Bob Nelson, Starbuck, 1966
                                                    3  Chad Peterson, Winona, 2008
                                                    3  Parker Schurhammer, Lake City, 2016
                          Longest Punt Return
                                                    5  Bob Nelson, Starbuck, 1997
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    440  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                                                    431  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2006
                                                    373  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1986
                                                    370  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
                                                    358  Joe Mauer, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    340  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1996
                          Passing Completions
                                                    254  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                                                    251  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2006
                                                    225  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    225  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
                                                    219  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1986
                                                    180  Boyd VanVooren, Minneota, 1988
                                                    175  Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson/Boyd, 1990
                                                    172  Reese Jansen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2013-2016
                                                    170  Matt Myrvik, Minneota, 1993
                                                    166  Matt Lundeen, Becker, 1993
                                                    166  Corey Stanger, Becker, 1994
                                                    166  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1996
                          Passing Yards
                                                    3818  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    3643  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                                                    3406  Taylor Witt, Morris Area, 2006
                                                    3071  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    3021  John Nance, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                                                    2901  Joe Springer, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2006
                                                    2890  Kirk Midthun, Triton, Dodge Center, 1994
                                                    2871  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1986
                                                    2856  Joe Mauer, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    2773  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
                          Receiving Touchdowns
                                                    19  Nik Thiel, Stewartville, 2016
                                                    17  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                                                    16  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1987
                                                    16  Kevin Fier, Minneota, 1993
                                                    16  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2006
                                                    15  Mark Olson, Sartell, 1990
                                                    15  Tony Leseman, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    15  Joe Vuicich, Virginia, 2008
                                                    14  Dan Kockelman, Minneota, 1986
                                                    14  Taylor Marx, Bloomington Jefferson, 2005
                                                    14  John Carlson, Bloomington Jefferson, 2015
                          Receiving Yards
                                                    1392  Tim Busch, Triton, Dodge Center, 1994
                                                    1240  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2006
                                                    1221  Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                                                    1136  Cary Miller, Minneota, 1983
                                                    1125  Nik Thiel, Stewartville, 2016
                                                    1078  Tom Ellingsworth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    1076  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1987
                                                    1047  Brady Yoerg, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
                                                    1039  Robby Hedeen, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    1038  Don Kockelman, Minneota, 1986
                                                    1000  Kevin Fier, Minneota, 1993
                          Receptions
                                                    90  Tommy Auger, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2014
                                                    88  Tom Ellingsworth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    81  Cary Miller, Minneota, 1983
                                                    78  Tim Busch, Triton, Dodge Center, 1994
                                                    74  Tim Stegner, Minneota, 1987
                                                    74  Brady Yoerg, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
                                                    73  Mark Olson, Sartell, 1990
                                                    70  Aaron Peterson, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm, 1993
                                                    69  Bryon Sharp, Minneota, 1985
                                                    68  Mike Fox, Minneota, 1987
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    474  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2001
                                                    407  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1993
                                                    302  Brent Miller, Mahnomen, 1993
                                                    301  Karl Kollen, Browerville, 1994
                                                    297  Brian Kaping, Hutchinson, 1975
                                                    290  Frank Burdick, Mahnomen, 1985
                                                    289  Mike Schmainda, Albany, 1985
                                                    289  Stacey Beyer, Hoffman/Kenston, 1987
                                                    287  Les Charron, Sartell, 1990
                                                    285  Tom Klitzke, Cambridge, 1974
                                                    285  Brett Lindenberg, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 2000
                          Rushing Touchdowns
                                                    54  Kent Fiebelkorn, Hoffman/Kenston, 1980
                                                    45  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2001
                                                    37  Tom Stark, Sartell, 1994
                                                    36  Rick Meyer, Granite Falls, 1987
                                                    33  Jason Hall, Cambridge, 1992
                                                    31  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2013
                                                    30  Mike Mannasau, International Falls, 1993
                                                    28  Scott VanKeulen, Minneota, 1992
                                                    *28  Adam Raley, Deer River, 1993
                                                    28  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1993
                                                    28  Travis Christensen, Ottertail Central, 2000
                                                    28  Rashon Powers-Neal, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                      * may include touchdown receptions
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    3498  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2001
                                                    3062  Kent Fiebelkorn, Hoffman/Kenston, 1980
                                                    2809  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2000
                                                    2351  Jacob Schauer, Eagle Valley, Clarissa, 2011
                                                    2200  Brett Lindenberg, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 2000
                                                    2089  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1993
                                                    2063  Preston Treichel, Cambridge-Isanti, 1999
                                                    2040  Mike Mannasau, International Falls, 1993
                                                    2035  Jason Miller, Mahnomen, 1990
                                                    2018  Adam Maine, Holdingford, 1999
                                                    1989  Jason Miller, Mahnomen, 1991
                                                    1987  Shane Gunderson, Faribault, 1991
                                                    1935  Brent Miller, Mahnomen, 1993
                                                    1909  Rashon Powers-Neal, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                          Sacks/ Tackles for Loss
                                                    26  Heath Pochucha, Dassel-Cokato, 1994
                                                    20  Dana Deans, Sartell, 1984
                                                    19  John Dockendorf, Sartell, 1986
                                                    18  Randy Frank, Sartell, 1979
                                                    17  Jeff Weyer, Redwood Falls, 1979
                                                    16  Dean Lewis, Redwood Falls, 1981
                                                    16  Todd Swedzinski, Minneota, 1986
                                                    15  Mark McKay, Redwood Falls, 1979
                                                    15  Dave Weidrich, Redwood Falls, 1983
                                                    15  Todd Swedzinski, Minneota, 1985
                          Scoring
                                                    #324  Kent Feibelkorn, Hoffman/Kenston, 1980
                                                    272  Michael Strand, Barnesville, 2013
                                                    236  Aaron Krych, Holdingford, 1995
                                                    224  Tom Stark, Sartell, 1994
                                                    220  Rick Meyer, Granite Falls, 1987
                                                    210  Jason Hall, Cambridge, 1992
                                                    196  Gregg Thompson, Stillwater, 1977
                                                    192  Tom Skoog, Clinton/Graceville, 1993
                                                      # based on touchdowns only
                          Solo Tackles
                                                    127  Matt Weyandt, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    104  Bryan Kuempel, Spring Lake Park, 1994
                                                    88  Marty Hoffman, Sleepy Eye Public, 2000
                                                    85  Bill Maresh, Blaine, 1977
                                                    85  Mark Ebensteiner, Albany, 2000
                                                    84  Scott Hesse, Stillwater, 1977
                                                    83  John Davis, Thief River Falls, 1994
                                                    77  Scott Anderson, LeSueur, 1987
                                                    72  Isak Rasmus, Sleepy Eye Public, 2000
                                                    72  Daniel O'Shea, St. Paul Academy & Summit School, 2012
                                                    69  Daniel O'Shea, St. Paul Academy & Summit School, 2011
                                                    67  Ross Lange, Sartell, 1994
                                                    63  Brian Garness, Triton, Dodge Center, 2000
                                                    63  Daniel O'Shea, St. Paul Academy & Summit School, 2010
                          Total Tackles
                                                    225  Luke DePestel, Minneota, 1993
                                                    222  Jeremiah Kalland, Spring Lake Park, 1992
                                                    210  Chuck Woolhouse, Big Lake, 1973
                                                    200  Kevin Buysee, Minneota, 1985
                                                    198  Brett VanVooren, Minneota, 1987
                                                    196  Doug Loysen, Minneota, 1993
                                                    194  Jason Fier, Minneota, 1993
                                                    193  Mike Klingenberg, Adrian, 1984
                                                    190  Blake Bellefeuille, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2010
                          Total Touchdowns
                                                    54  Kent Fiebelkorn, Hoffman/Kenston, 1980
                                                    45  Tyler Evans, McLeod West, Brownton, 2001
                                                    41  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                                                    41  Joe Mauer, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    39  Kevin Newman, Alden-Conger, 1986
                                                    37  Tom Stark, Sartell, 1994
                                                    36  Rick Meyer, Granite Falls, 1987
                                                    36  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1988
                                                    34  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1986
                          Touchdowns Passing
                                                    55  Liam O'Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    41  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                                                    41  Joe Mauer, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    39  Kevin Newman, Alden-Conger, 1986
                                                    36  Kris Beukens, Hoffman/Kenston, 1988
                                                    34  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1986
                                                    33  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1996
                                                    33  John Nance, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                                                    31  Jeff Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral, 2013
              Teams
                          Fewest First Downs Allowed
                                                      
                          Fewest Total Yards Allowed
                                                    429  Walker, 1968
                                                    844  Eden Valley-Watkins, 1984
                                                    851  Kimball, 1983
                                                    980  Stillwater, 1973
                                                    1004  Bertha-Hewitt, 1959
                                                    1041  Jackson, 1966
                                                    1120  Fergus Falls, 1977
                                                    1127  East Grand Forks, 1982
                                                    1176  Clearbrook, 1988
                                                    1252  Adrian, 1983
                                                    1328  Clinton/Graceville, 1986
                          Fewest Yards Rushing Allowed
                                                      
                          Field Goals
                                                      
                          Least Number of Points Allowed
                                                    0  Cambridge, 1913
                                                    0  Cambridge, 1919
                                                    0  Deer River, 1927
                                                    0  Dodge Center, 1952
                                                    0  Mahnomen, 1968
                                                    0  Walker, 1968
                                                    2  Cambridge, 1929
                                                    6  Granite Falls, 1952
                                                    12  Stillwater, 1935
                                                    13  Starbuck, 1930
                                                    14  Grand Meadow, 1965
                                                    17  International Falls, 1921
                                                    17  Thief River Falls, 1971
                          Most Consecutive Shutouts
                                                      
                          Most Consecutive Ties
                                                      
                          Most Fumbles Recovered
                                                      
                          Most Interceptions
                                                    28  St. Peter, 1989
                          Most O.T. Games
                                                      
                          Most O.T. Periods
                                                      
                          Most Safeties
                                                      
                          Most Ties
                                                      
                          Most Yards Gained
                                                    6476  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    5942  Minneota, 1987
                                                    5749  Triton, Dodge Center, 2006
                                                    5732  Minneota, 1988
                                                    5680  Cambridge, 1987
                                                    5546  Hutchinson, 1984
                                                    5374  Minneota, 1993
                                                    5354  Ottertail Central, 2000
                                                    5025  Minneota, 1989
                          Offensive Plays
                                                    870  Minneota, 1987
                                                    868  Minneota, 1986
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    479  Minneota, 1987
                                                    391  Minneota, 1986
                                                    273  Minneota, 1991
                          Passing Touchdowns
                                                      
                          Passing Yards
                                                    1346  Triton, Dodge Center, 2006
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    682  Spring Lake Park, 1991
                                                    655  Springfield, 2005
                                                    644  Clinton, 1993
                                                    632  Glencoe-Sliver Lake, 2000
                                                    621  Ottertail Central, 2000
                                                    613  International Falls, 1989
                                                    601  St. Peter, 1989
                                                    595  Cromwell, 2000
                                                    594  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 2000
                                                    572  Eden Prairie, 2000
                          Rushing Touchdowns
                                                    74  Triton, Dodge Center, 2006
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    4403  Triton, Dodge Center, 2006
                                                    3900  Springfield, 2005
                          Scoring - 10 or fewer games
                                                    564  Cromwell (10), 2000
                                                    446  Clearbrook/Gonvick (10), 1994
                                                    395  Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 2000
                                                    370  Mahnomen (8), 1968
                                                    343  International Falls (8), 1954
                                                    336  Plummer (9), 1987
                                                    323  Buhl (8), 1965
                                                    316  LeSueur (8), 1944
                                                    306  Grand Meadow (5), 1964
                                                    305  Grand Meadow (6), 1959
                          Scoring - 11-12 games
                                                    562  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2000
                                                    550  Barnesville, 2013 (11)
                                                    512  St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul (12), 2006
                                                    503  Ottertail Central (11), 2000
                                                    497  Bertha-Hewitt (12), 1987
                                                    471  International Falls (12), 1989
                                                    456  Minneota (12), 1992
                                                    441  Stillwater (12), 1993
                          Scoring - 13 or more games
                                                    667  Triton, Dodge Center (13), 2006
                                                    643  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul (13), 1999
                                                    641  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul (14), 2007
                                                    617  Albany (14), 1989
                                                    610  Minneota (14), 1988
                                                    597  Starbuck (13), 1981
                                                    586  Cambridge, (14), 1987
                                                    576  Minneota (14), 1987
                                                    567  Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (14), 1989
                          Shutouts
                                                    9  Mahnomen, 1979
                                                    9  Mahnomen, 1982
                                                    8  Redwood Falls, 1914
                                                    8  Mahnomen, 1968
                                                    8  Walker, 1968
                                                    8  Gaylord, 1978
                                                    8  Gaylord, 1979
                                                    7  LeSueur, 1944
                                                    7  Mahnomen, 1975
                                                    7  Sartell, 1978
                                                    7  Adrian, 1981
                                                    7  Jordan, 1983
                                                    7  Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1989
                          Touchdowns
                                                    92  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1999
 Prep Bowl
        Game
              Individual
                          Best Pass Completion Percentage (10+ Attempts)
                                                    .824  Jayme Moten (14-17), New London-Spicer, 2009
                          Best Punting Average (4+ Kicks)
                                                    0.442  Brad Defauw, Apple Valley, 1993
                          Best Rushing Average (15+ Attempts)
                                                    13.40  Jordan Suhonen, Cromwell, 2010
                          Longest Field Goal
                                                    43  Brian Smiddle, Blaine, 1996
                          Longest Kickoff Return
                                                    98  Marcus Binns, Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 2007
                          Longest Pass Completion
                                                    90  Charlie Nelson to Jon Toedter, Perham, 1989
                          Longest Punt
                                                    68  Guy Osterfeld, BOLD, Olivia, 1991
                          Longest Punt Return
                                                    93  Calen Wilson, Mankato West, 1999
                          Longest Run from Scrimmage
                                                    92  Robbie Grimsley, Hutchinson, 2013
                          Most Interceptions
                                                    3  Pete Roback, Anoka, 1990; Mark Olsonawski, Kittson Central, Hallock, 1994; Mason Hansen, Cromwell, 1998; Tyler Drinkall, Rushford-Peterson, 2004; Matt Risinger, Minnetonka, 2004; Evan Robertson, Dawson-Boyd, 2011
                          Most Pass Interception Yards
                                                    120  Reece Henrickson, Stephen-Argyle Central (2 interceptions), 2003
                          Most Total Points
                                                    26  Judge Gisslen, Triton, 1994
                          Most Total Tackles (Unassisted & Assisted)
                                                    21  Joel Staats, Winona, 1987
                          Most Unassisted Tackles
                                                    18  Matt Jarland, Harmony, 1984
                                                    18  Michael Weick, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 2008
                                                    18  Jared Blackwell, Nicollet, 2009
                          Pass Receptions
                                                    12  Michael Lee, Dawson-Boyd, 2013
                                                    11  Eric Hennen, Minneota, 1987
                          Passes Completed
                                                    27  Joey Lee, Dawson-Boyd, 2013
                                                    26  Chris Meidt, Minneota, 1987
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    52  Joey Lee, Dawson-Boyd, 2013
                                                    44  Ryan Hulke, Nicollet, 1999
                          Passing Touchdowns
                                                    6  Kirk Midthun, Triton, Dodge Center, 1994
                          Passing Yards
                                                    368  Isaac Heard, *Edgerton/Ellsworth, 2011
                          Receiving Yards
                                                    198  Devon Hulsteing (7 passes), *Edgerton/Ellsworth, 2011
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    44  Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 2008
                          Rushing Touchdowns
                                                    5  Jordan Suhonen, Cromwell, 2010
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    374  Jordan Suhonen, Cromwell, 2010
                          Total Offensive Yards (Passing/Rushing)
                                                    401  Cory Hackett (344/57), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 1999
                          Total Yards – All Returns
                                                    157  Tony Stoering, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 1997
                          Total Yards – Kickoff Returns
                                                    146  Aaron Oden, Stillwater, 1984
                          Total Yards Punt Returns
                                                    121  Matt McQuillan (5 returns), Cretin-Derham Hall, 2005
                          Touchdown Receptions
                                                    4  Judge Gisslen, Triton, Dodge Center, 1994
                                                    4  Bryce Holm, Fairmont, 2011
                          Touchdowns (Rush/Receive/Pass)
                                                    5  Cory Hackett (2/0/3), Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 1999
                                                    5  Matt Muenchow (1/0/4), Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2007
                                                    5  Jordan Suhonen (5/0/0), Cromwell, 2010
                                                    5  Lucas Johnson (3/0/2), Lanesboro, 2010
                                                    5  Isaac Heard (0/0/5), *Edgerton/Ellsworth, 2011
              Team Records
                          Best Average – Yards Per Play
                                                    13.5  Hutchinson, 2013
                          Best Pass Completion Percentage (10+ Attempts)
                                                    1.000  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (6-6 for 133 yards), 2008
                          Fewest Points - Two Teams
                                                    10  Mora, 7 (vs. Northfield, 3), Class A, 1996
                          Longest Game (Elapsed Time)
                                                    3:09  Cook County, Grand Marais vs. Adrian, 1998
                          Longest Scoring Drive (Distance)
                                                    99  Hastings (6 plays), 1999; Mahtomedi (15 plays), 2005; Becker (12 plays), 2005; Mankato West (8 plays), 2008; Wayzata (13 plays), 2008
                          Longest Scoring Drive (Elapsed Time)
                                                    9:36  Stillwater (68 yards), 1984
                          Most Fumbles
                                                    8  Silver Lake, 1987
                          Most Fumbles Lost
                                                    5  Jackson, 1985
                          Most Passes Intercepted
                                                    6  Breck School, Golden Valley, 1996
                          Most Points - One Team
                                                    70  Triton, Dodge Center, 2006
                          Most Points - Two Teams
                                                    92  St. Croix Lutheran (48) vs. New London-Spicer (44), Class AAA, 2013
                                                    91  Cromwell (49) vs. Lanesboro (42), Class 9-Man, 2010
                                                    91  Triton, Dodge Center (70) vs. Luverne (21), Class AA, 2006
                          Passes Completed
                                                    27  Minneota, 1986
                                                    27  Dawson-Boyd, 2013
                          Passing Attempts
                                                    52  Dawson-Boyd, 2013
                          Passing First Downs
                                                    17  *Edgerton/Ellsworth, 2011
                          Passing Yards
                                                    368  *Edgerton/Ellsworth, 2011
                          Rushing Attempts
                                                    88  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
                          Rushing First Downs
                                                    33  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
                          Rushing Yards
                                                    569  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
                          Total First Downs
                                                    34  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
                          Total Offensive Plays
                                                    94  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
                          Total Offensive Yards
                                                    616  Stephen-Argyle Central, 2009
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499