Home      Administration
Administrative Region 1AA

Tournament Name Date Location Tournament Manager News
1AA  Region Meetings Wed. Aug13,Wed.Sept. 10,Tues.Oct.7,Wed. Jan.7 ,Thurs. April 16 Cabela's-Owat.
Sept. 10 at Hubbell House.

Brackets
 
Baseball
1AAA
May 21,23,25 2015
May30, June 2, 2015
High Seed

Red Wing
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,Mn.55904
507-328-5560 jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Basketball
Boys
1AAA
February 25,2015
February 28,2015
March 6,2015

March 6,2015
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-232-3621
reet7835@isd194.org
Brackets
 
Basketball
Boys
1AAAA
February 25, 2015
February 28,2015
March 6,2015
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-232-3621
reet7835@isd194.org
Brackets
 
Basketball
Girls
1AAA
March 4,2015
March 7,2015
March 12,2015
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-232-3621
reet7835@isd194.org
Brackets
 
Basketball
Girls
1AAAA
March 4,2015
March 7,2015
March 12,2015
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-232-3621
reet7835@isd194.org
Brackets
 
Cross Country Run
Boys
1AA
October 23,2014 Owatonna Ryan Swanson
Owatonna H.S.
333 E School Street
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-444-8989
(fax) 507-444-8991
 Section 1AA Boys Results 
Cross Country Run
Girls
1AA
October 23,2014 Owatonna Ryan Swanson
Owatonna H.S.
333 E School Street
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-444-8989 (fax) 507-444-8991
 Section 1AA Girls Results 
Dance Team
Girls J/F
1AA
February 7,2015 Austin Lisa Quednow
Austin High School
301 Third Street NW
Austin,Mn. 55912
  
Dance Team
Girls H/P
1AA
February
7,2015
Austin Lisa Quedndow
Austin High School
301 Third Street NW
Austin,Mn.55912
  
Football
1AAAA
October 21,25,31 2014 High Seed Mark Kuisle
Century H.S.
2525 Viola Road
Rochester, MN 55906
507-287-7918
(fax) 507-529-4634
Brackets
 
Football
1AAAAA
October 21,25,Oct, 31 2014 High Seed Mark Kuisle
Century H.S.
2525 Viola Road
Rochester, MN 55906
507-287-7918
(fax) 507-529-4634
Brackets
 
Golf
Boys
1AAA
May 30, June1, 2015 Montgomery National Ken Hubert
Faribault High School
330 SW 9th Ave.
Faribault, MN 55021
507-333-6208


  
Golf
Girls
1AAA
May 28, June 1,2015 Cannon Golf Club

Jason Bakke
Century Middle School
18610 Ipava Avenue West
Lakeville,Mn.55044
952-232-2332
  
Gymnastics
Girls
1AA
February 13,2015 Rochester Mayo Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,Mn. 55904
507-328-5560
507-202-2253-C

 Section Gymnastics Information 
Hockey
Boys
1A

Feb. 17,19,2015
Feb 21,25,2015

High Seed
Rochester Rec.
Rochester,Rec.
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,MN. 55904
507-328-5560
jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Hockey
Boys
1AA
February 17,19, 2015
February 21,February 26 ,2015
Highest Seed

Rochester Rec.
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,Mn. 55904
507-328-5560
jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Hockey
Girls
1A
Feb 4,7 ,2015
Feb 12,2015
High Seed
Owatonna

Ryan Swanson
Owatonna High School
Owatonna,Mn. 55060
507-444-8989(phone)
507-444-8991 (fax)
Brackets
 
Hockey
Girls
1AA
February 2 4,,7, 2015

February 12 2015
Highest Seed

Owatonna
Ryan Swanson
Owatonna High School
333 East School Street
Owatonna,Mn.55060 507-444-8989
Brackets
 
Lacrosse
Boys'
1
May 26,May29,June 2, 2015 Highest Seed Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Avenue West
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3621
Brackets
 
Lacrosse
Girls
1
May 26,May 29,June 2, 2015 Highest Seed Russ Reetz
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Avenue West
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3621
Brackets
 
Music
1AA



  
Music
1AA
S & E-Winter-Jan.24, 2015 Lakeville South Neil Strader
Lakeville South HIgh School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,MN. 55044
952-232-3321
  
Music
1AA




  
One Act Play
1AA
North SubSect, Jan 29
South SubSect,Jan 30
Finals, Feb 5
North Sub - Prior Lake
South Sub - Prior Lake
Finals - Lakeville South



Eastview
Dennis Swanson
Lakeville South High School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3321
  
Soccer
Boys
1AA
October 7,9,14 2014 High Seed Neil Strader
Lakeville South High School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3321
Cell-952-240-4196
Brackets
 
Soccer
Girls
1AA
October 7,9,14 2014 High Seed Neil Strader
Lakeville South High School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3321
Cell-952-240-4196
Brackets
 
Softball
Girls
1AAA
May 20,2015

May 23,26,28, 2015

High Seed

Austin
Lisa Quednow
Austin High School
301 Third Street NWt
Austin,Mn.55912
507-433-0426



Brackets
 
Speech
1AA
April 9, 2015 Northfield Jody Saxton-West
Northfield High School
1400 Division Street South
Northfield,MN.55057-2230
507-663-0632
  
Swimming & Diving
Boys
1A
February
25, 27 2015
Veterans Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights Bob Bierman/Ken Hubert
14853 Backdahl Rd
Crosslake, Mn. 56442
Phone 218-692-2825
Fax 218-692-1825
rjb51@crosslake.net
  

Swim & Dive Prelims 2013
Swim & Dive Finals 2013
Swim & Dive Finals 2014
Swimming & Diving
Boys
1AA
February
26, 28 2015
Rochester Rec. Sam Bailey
Mayo HIgh School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-254-9983
  

2010 Boys Swimming & Diving Results
Section1AABoysSwimming&DivingResults
2014 Boys Swimming Results
Swimming & Diving
Girls
1A
November 5,7, 2014 Rochester Rec. Center Tim Johnson
Mankato East H.S.
2600 Hoffman Road
PO Box 8726
Mankato, MN 56002
507-387-5671
(fax) 507-387-5899
  



2013 girls section prelim results
2103 girls section final results
Girls 1A Finals Results 2014
Swimming & Diving
Girls
1AA
November 6,8,2014 Rochester Rec. Center Sam Bailey
Mayo HIgh School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-254-9983
  
Section1AAGirls'Swimming&DivingResults
2013 Girls Section Results
Tennis
Boys
1AA
Team-May 12,14,19
Ind. May 21,26, 2015
Team Finals-Faribault HS
North Sub-Section & Ind. Finals-Faribault HS. - Indoor back-up--RAC & Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
Tom Graupmann
Northfield H.S.
1400 South Division
Northfield,Mn.55057
507-663-0632
(fax) 507-645-3455
Brackets
 
Tennis
Girls
1AA
Girls Tennis-Team-
Sept. 30, Oct. 2,7
Ind.
October 9,14,2014
Team & Ind. Finals-Rochester Athletic Club Tom Graupmann
Northfield H.S.
1400 South Division
Northfield, MN 55057
507-663-0632
(fax) 507-645-3455
Brackets
 
Track & Field
Boys
1AA
May 28,May 30, 2015 Lakeville South HS Greg Utecht
13481 Foliage Avenue
Apple Valley,Mn. 55124-5604
H-952-432-3029
C-952-220-5962
gutecht@unique-software.com
  












2009-Results-Boys
2010-Results-Boys
2011-Results-Boys
2012-Results-Boys
2013-Results-Boys
2014-MeetProcedures
2014-SectionStandards-Boys
2014-MeetRecords-B
2014-MeetSchedule
2014-VerificationForm
2014-EntryProcess
Volunteer Assignments
2014-Results-Boys
Track & Field
Girls
1AA
May 28,May 30 ,2015 Lakeville South HS Greg Utecht
13481 Foliage Avenue
Apple Valley,Mn. 55124-5604
H-952-432-3029
C-952-220-5962
gutecht@unique-software.com
  











2009-Results-Girls
2010-Results-Girls
2011-Results-Girls
2012-Results-Girls
2013-Results-Girls
2014-MeetProcedures
2014-SectionStandards-G
2014-MeetRecords-G
2014-MeetSchedule
2014-VerificationForm
2014-EntryProcess
Volunteer Assignments
2014-Results-Girls
Visual Arts
1AA
April 25, 2015 Rochester Mayo Civic Exhibition Hall Todd Lundberg
Houston High School
306 W Elm St.
Houston, MN 55943
507-896-5323
todd.lundberg@hps294.us
  
Volleyball
Girls
1AAA
October 22,24,30 2014

Nov.1, 2014
High Seed & Rochester Civic Center Lisa Quednow
Austin High Schooll
301 Third Street NW
Austin,Mn. 55912
507-460-1827
507-328-5560
Brackets
 
Wrestling
1AAA
Team- February 12,2015
14,2015
Highest Seed

Civic Center
Mark Kuisle
Century High School
2525 Viola Road
Rochester,Mn.55906
507-328-5114
Brackets
Live Results (Section One - Team Duals) - http://www.trackwrestling.com 
Wrestling
1AAA
February 20,21 2015 Individual 2015 Civic Center Mark Kuisle
Century High School
2525 Viola Road
Rochester,Mn.55906
507-328-5114
 Results - http://tstuff.com 
 
Region 1 AA Secretary
Gary Addington
2124 9th Avenue NE
Rochester, MN 55906
507-271-4348 (H)
507-258-4364 (Fax)
garyaddington@charter.net

Region Files
Band policy Proposed
Event Supervision-Team Sports
Expense (Mileage) Sheet
Handbook Appendix
Handbook Documents-2
Managers/Casual Worker Schedule
Mileage 2013
Region 1AA Fees for Radio
Region 1AA Independent Contractor Form
Region Agenda August 13, 2014
Region Agenda October 7, 2014
Region Agenda-April 17,2014
Region Agenda-January 7,2014
Region Calendar 2014-15
Region Committee Members 2014-15
Section Tournament Report
Speech Handbook-2013
Region AD Minutes August 13, 2014
Region AD Minutes, October 7, 2014
Region AD Minutes-April 17,2014
Region AD Minutes-January 10,2014
Region 1AA Committee Minutes, October 7, 2014
Region Annual Meeting Minutes September 10, 2014
Region Committe Minutes-January 10,2014
Region Committee Minutes August 13, 2014
Region Committee Minutes-April 17,2014
Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499