Home      Administration
Administrative Region 1AA

Tournament Name Date Location Tournament Manager News
1AA  Region Meetings Wed. Aug. 9, 2017, Wed. Sept. 13, 2017. Wed. Oct. 4 ,2017
Wed. Jan. 3, 2018
Wed. Apr. 18, 2018














Cabela's
Hubbell House
Cabela's
Cabela's
Cabela's

Brackets
 
Baseball
1AAA
May 26, 28

June 2, 5, 2018
High Seed

Red Wing
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,Mn.55904
507-328-5560 jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Baseball
1AAAA
May 26, 28

June 2, 5, 2018
High Seed

Dundus
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester, MN 5504
507-328-5560
jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Basketball
Boys
1AAA
March 7, 2018
March 10, 2018
March 16, 2018
Highest Seed
Civic Center Arena
Civic Center Auditorium
Dennis Greseth
2017 10th Ave NE
Rochester,MN 55906
507-254-1797
djgreseth@charter.net
Brackets
 
Basketball
Boys
1AAAA
March 7, 2018
March 10, 2018
March 17, 2018
Highest Seed
Civic Center Arena
Civic Center Auditorium
Dennis Greseth
2017 10th Ave NE
Rochester, MN 55906
507-254-1797
djgreseth@charter.net
Brackets
 
Basketball
Girls
1AAA
Feb. 28, 2018
March 3, 2018
March 8, 2018
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Dennis Greseth
2017 10th Ave NE
Rochester, MN 55906
507-254-1797
djgresth@charter.net

Brackets
 
Basketball
Girls
1AAAA
Feb. 28, 2018
March 3, 2018
March 8, 2018
Highest Seed
Civic Center
Civic Center
Dennis Greseth
2017 10th Ave NE
Rochester, MN 55906
507-254-1797
djgreseth@charter.net
Brackets
 
Cross Country Run
Boys
1AA
October 26, 2017 Owatonna Dave Chatelaine
Owatonna H.S.
333 E School Street
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-444-8989
(fax) 507-444-8991
  
Cross Country Run
Girls
1AA
October 26, 2017 Owatonna Dave Chatelaine
Owatonna H.S.
333 E School Street
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-444-8989 (fax) 507-444-8991
  
Dance Team
Girls
1AA
February 10, 2018
Kasson - Mantorville Broc Threinen
Kasson Mantorville HS
101 16th Street NE
Kasson, MN 55944
507-634-1179
  
Football
1AAAA
October 24, 28, November 3, 2017 High Seed Mark Kuisle
Century H.S.
2525 Viola Road
Rochester, MN 55906
507-287-7918
(fax) 507-529-4634
Brackets
 
Football
1AAAAA
October 24, 28, November 3, 2017 High Seed Mark Kuisle
Century H.S.
2525 Viola Road
Rochester, MN 55906
507-287-7918
(fax) 507-529-4634
Brackets
 
Golf
Boys
1AAA
May 31, June 2, 2018 Jewel, Lake City Danny DuChene
Faribault High School
330 SW 9th Ave.
Faribault, MN 55021
507-333-6208


 2016 Boys Golf Results 
Golf
Girls
1AAA
May 31, June 4, 2018 Cannon Golf Club

Jason Bakke
Century Middle School
18610 Ipava Avenue West
Lakeville,Mn.55044
952-232-2332
  
Gymnastics
Girls
1AA
February 16, 2018 John Marshall TBD
TBD

  
Hockey
Boys
1A

February 20, 22, 2018
February 24, Feb. 28, 2018
High Seed
Rochester Rec.Ctr.
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,MN. 55904
507-328-5560
jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Hockey
Boys
1AA
February 22, 2018 February 24, Mar.1,2018 Highest Seed
Rochester Rec.Ctr.
Jeff Whitney
Mayo High School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester,Mn. 55904
507-328-5560
jewhitney@rochester.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Hockey
Girls
1A
February 7, 10, 2018
February 15, 2018
High Seed
Owatonna-Four Seasons

Ryan Swanson
Owatonna High School
Owatonna,Mn. 55060
507-444-8989(phone)
507-444-8991 (fax)
Brackets
 
Hockey
Girls
1AA
February 7, 10, 2018
February 15, 2018
Highest Seed
Owatonna-Four Seasons
Ryan Swanson
Owatonna High School
333 East School Street
Owatonna,Mn.55060 507-444-8989
Brackets
 
Lacrosse
Boys'
1
May 29, June 1, 5, 2018 Highest Seed Mike Zweber
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN. 55044
952-232-3621
michael.zweber@isd194.org
Brackets
 
Lacrosse
Girls
1
May 29, June 1,5, 2018 Highest Seed Mike Zweber
Lakeville North High School
19600 Ipava Ave. W
Lakeville, MN 5504
952-232-3621
michael.zweber@isd194.org
952-232-3621
Brackets
 
Music
1AA



  
Music
1AA
S&E-Winter-Jan.20, 2018 Lakeville South Neil Strader
Lakeville South HIgh School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,MN. 55044
952-232-3321
  
Music
1AA




  
One Act Play
1AA
North Sub Jan 26
South Sub Jan 25
Finals, Feb 1, 2018
North Sub - Lakeville S.
South Sub - TBD
Finals - Lakeville South

Lakeville South High School
21135 Jacquard Avenue
Lakeville,Mn. 55044
952-232-3321
  
Soccer
Boys
1AA
October 10, 12, 17, 2017 High Seed TBD
TBD
Brackets
 
Soccer
Girls
1AA
October 10, 12, 17, 2017 High Seed TBD
TBD
Brackets
 
Softball
Girls
1AAA
May 22, 26, 29, 31, 2018

High Seed

Austin
Lisa Quednow
Austin High School
301 Third Street NW
Austin,Mn.55912
507-433-0426



Brackets
 
Softball
Girls
1AAAA
May 22, 26, 29, 31, 2018 High Seed

Austin
Lisa Quednow
Austin High School
301 Third Street NW
Austin, MN 55912
507-433-0426
Brackets
 
Speech
1AA
April 12, 2018 Northfield Jody Saxton-West
Northfield High School
1400 Division Street South
Northfield,MN.55057-2230
507-663-0632
  
Swimming and Diving
Boys
1A
February 21, 22(dive p)23, 2018 Rochester Rec Ctr Sam Bailey
Mayo High School
1420 11th Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-254-9983
  


Swim & Dive Results 2015
Swim & Dive Results 2016
Boys 1A Swim Results Finals
Swimming and Diving
Boys
1AA
February 21, 22(dive p), 23, 2018
Rochester Rec. Ctr. Sam Bailey
Mayo HIgh School
1420 11th Avenue SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-254-9983
  

1AABoysSwimPrelims
2016 Boys Swim & Dive Final Results
Boys 1AA Swim Results Finals 2017
Swimming and Diving
Girls
1A
November 8, 9(dive p) 10, 2017 Rochester Rec. Ctr. Sam Bailey
Mayo High School
1420 11thAve. SE
Rochester, MN 55904
507-254-9983
  



Girls 1A Finals Results 2014
Section 1A Girls Swim & Dive Results
Swimming and Diving
Girls
1AA
November 8, 9(dive p), 10, 2017 Rochester Rec. Ctr. Sam Bailey
Mayo High School
1420 11th Ave. SE
Rochester, MN. 55904
507-254-9983

  


1AA GSW results 2015
Finals Results 2015
2016 1AA Girls swim Final results
Tennis
Boys
1AA
Team-May15, 17, 22 2018
Ind. May 24, 29, 2018
T - hs, hs, Lakeville South

I - LSHS/JM, Lakeville South
Tom Graupmann
Northfield H.S.
1400 South Division
Northfield,Mn.55057
507-663-0632
(fax) 507-645-3455
Brackets
 
Tennis
Girls
1AA
Team-October 3, 5, 10, 2017
Ind.- October 12,17, 2017
Team & Ind. Finals-Rochester Athletic Club Tom Graupmann
Northfield H.S.
1400 South Division
Northfield, MN 55057
507-663-0632
(fax) 507-645-3455
Brackets
 
Track and Field
Boys
1AA
May 31, June 2, 2018 Lakeville South HS Greg Utecht
13481 Foliage Avenue
Apple Valley, MN 55124-5604
H-952-432-3029
C-952-220-5962
utechtg@gmail.com
  












PoleVaultWeightVerificationForm
2015-Results-Boys
2016-Results
2017-SectionStandards
2017-MeetProcedures
2017-UniformVerification
2017-VolunteerAssignments
REVISED-ThursdaySchedule
REVISED-SaturdaySchedule
Day1results
2017-Results
2017-Records
Track and Field
Girls
1AA
May 31, June 2, 2018 Lakeville South HS Greg Utecht
13481 Foliage Avenue
Apple Valley, MN 55124-5604
H-952-432-3029
C-952-220-5962
utechtg@gmail.com
  











PoleVaultWeightVerificationForm
2015-Results-Girls
2016-Results
2017-SectionStandards
2017-MeetProcedures
2017-UniformVerification
2017-VolunteerAssignments
REVISED-SaturdaySchedule
REVISED-ThursdaySchedule
Day1results
2017-Results
2017-Records
Visual Arts
1AA
April 21, 2018 Century High School Todd Lundberg
Houston High School
306 W Elm St.
Houston, MN 55943
507-896-5323
todd.lundberg@hps294.us
  
Volleyball
Girls
1AAA
Oct. 25,27,
Nov 1, 4, 2017
High Seed
Rochester Civic Center
Lisa Quednow
Austin High Schooll
301 Third Street NW
Austin,Mn. 55912
507-460-1827
507-328-5560
Brackets
 
Wrestling
1AAA
Team- Feb. 15,17, 2018
Highest Seed, finals at Mayo Civic Center Mark Kuisle
Century High School
2525 Viola Road
Rochester,Mn.55906
507-328-5114
Brackets
 

2017 Team Information
Wrestling
1AAA
Individual- February 23,24, 2018 Mayo Civic Center Mark Kuisle
Century High School
2525 Viola Road
Rochester,Mn.55906
507-328-5114
  
 
Region 1 AA Secretary
Gary Addington
2124 9th Avenue NE
Rochester, MN 55906
507-271-4348 (H)
507-258-4364 (Fax)
garyaddington@charter.net

Region Files
Copy of Region Tournament Report Form
Region 1AA Calendar 2016-2017
Region 1AA Calendar 2017-18
Region 1AA Committee 2016-17
Region Handbook 2016-17
Speech Handbook (2013)
Region Agenda January 4, 2017
Region Agenda, April 12, 2017
Region Agenda, August 10, 2016
Region Agenda, October 5, 2016
Region 1AA AD Minutes, April 12, 2017
Region 1AA AD Minutes, August 10, 2016
Region 1AA AD Minutes, January 4, 2017
Region 1AA AD Minutes, October 5, 2016
Region 1AA Annual Meeting Minutes, September 14, 2016
Region 1AA Committee Minutes, April 12, 2017
Region 1AA Committee Minutes, August 10, 2016
Region 1AA Committee Minutes, January 4, 2017
Region 1AA Committee Minutes, October 5, 2016
Region 1AA Expense Sheet
Region 1AA Fees for Radio
Region 1AA Independent Contractor Form
Region 1AA Awards Master Nomination Form Link
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499