Home      Administration
Administrative Region 8AA

Tournament Name Date Location Tournament Manager News
 Section Champions Pictures of Section Champions  
8AA  Region Meetings Wednesday, July 22,
2015 -
9 am

Wednesday, September
23,
2015 - 9 am
Region Meetings - Garden Center-Broadway Ballroom, Alexandria

Region Meeting - Garden Center, Alexandria
David Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
 January 2014 Minutes 
April 2014 Minutes
July 2014 Minutes
September 2014 Minutes
JAN 28, 2015 Mtg MINUTES
April 29, 2015 Agenda
MSHSL Update
Basketball Advisory 4A Change
Basketball Advisory Shot Clock
Basketball Advisory Consolation
Dance Advisory Increase Sections
Dance Advisory Do HP-Jazz
Transaction Report
Jan Reconciliation
Feb Reconciliation
Mar Reconciliation
5 year Winter Tourney Comparison
MSHSL Winter Foundation
Drama Financial Report
4AA Dance Financial
Nordic Ski Finance
6A G Hockey Finance
8AA G Hock Finance
6A B Hockey Finance
8AA B Hock Finance
Wrestling Finance
7A Gym Finance
8AA Gym Finance
3A B Swim Finance
5A B Swim Finance
8AA B Swim Finance
5AAA BBB Finance
8AAA BBB Finance
8AAAA BBB Finance
5AAA GBB Finance
8AAA GBB Finance
8AAAA GBB Finance
G Tennis Recommend
8A B Soccer Rec
8A G Soccer Rec
8AA B Soccer Rec
8AA G Soccer Rec
Cross Country Rec
8AA G Swim Rec
8AAAA FB Rec
8AAAAA FB Rec
6AAAAA FB Rec
8AAA VB Rec
5AAA BBB REC
8AAA BBB REC
8AAAA BBB REC
5AAA GBB REC
8AAA GBB REC
8AAAA GBB REC
SPEECH REC
6A GHOCK REC
8AA GHOCK REC
6A BHOCK REC
8AA BHOCK REC
DRAMA REC
NORDIC SKI REC
4AA DANCE REC
8AA GYM REC
8AAA WRESTLING REC
8AAA WRESTLING REC
3A BSWIM REC
5A BSWIM REC
8AA BSWIM REC
VISUAL ARTS
Music Rec
B Tennis Rec
5AAA Softball Rec
8AAA Softball Rec
8AAAA Softball Rec
5AAA Baseball Rec
8AAA Baseball Rec
B-G Track Rec
B-G Golf Rec
SCSU Parking Increase
Transaction Report 1-21 to 4-28
4-29-15 MEETING MINUTES
Baseball
8AAA
Fri - May 22, 2015 - Seed (Count Games through Thursday, 21st)

Mon - May 25, 2015 - Day 1

Thu. - May 28, 2015 - Day 2

Mon. - June 1, 2015 - Day 3 (4 games)

Wed - June 3, 2015 - Day 4 (2games)

Thu - June 4, 2015 - Day 5 if need (1 game)
12 pm Day 1 (2 games) at #1, #2, #3 & #4

5 or 7 pm -Day 2 (1 game) at top seeds

11 & 1 pm Day 3 (4 games) @ MAC

5 & 7 pm - Day 4 (2 games) @ MAC Putz Field

Day 5 - 1 pm @ MAC Putz if needed
David Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2013 Seeding Results 
Basketball
Boys
5AAA
Sun. - Feb 22, 2015 - Seeding

Tues - Feb 24, 2015 - QF

Sat - Feb. 28, 2015 - SF

Thur - Mar. 5, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - Tue - QF @ High Seed

6-7:30 pm - Sat SF @ SCSU

6 pm - Thu - Final @ SCSU
Ron Seibring-SCSU SF-Final
102 Halenbeck Hall
SCSU
St Cloud Mn 56301-4498
320-308-3325
320-333-7144 (cell)
320-308-4941(fax)
rseibring@stcloudstate.edu
Brackets
2015 Seeding 
Basketball
Boys
8AAA
Sat. - Feb 21, 2015 - Seeding

Tues - Feb 24, 2015 - QF

Sat - Feb 28, 2015 - SF

Thur - Mar. 6, 2015 - Finals
QF @ High Seed - 7 pm

6-7:30 pm Sat - SF @ MSUM

7:30 pm - Finals @ SCSU
Ron Seibring-SCSU Final
102 Halenbeck Hall
SCSU
St Cloud Mn 56301-4498
320-308-3325
320-333-7144 (cell)
320-308-4941(fax)
rseibring@stcloudstate.edu
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Basketball
Boys
8AAAA
Sun - Feb 22, 2015 - Seeding

Tues - Feb 24, 2015 - QF

Sat - Feb 28, 2015 - SF

Thur - Mar. 5, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - QF @ High Seed

2-3:30 pm - SF @ SCSU

7 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
Dave Harris, Sec.
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Basketball
Girls
5AAA
Sat - Feb 28, 2015 - Seeding

Tue - Mar 3, 2015 - QF

Sat - Mar. 7, 2015 - SF

Thu - Mar. 12, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - QF @ High Seed

6 - 7:30 pm - SF @ Buffalo

7 pm - Finals @ Buffalo
Tom Bauman, AD
High School
877 Bison Blvd
Buffalo Mn 55313
763-682-8108
763-682-8118 (fax)
tbauman@buffalo.k12.mn.us
Brackets
Seeding 2014 
Seeding 2015
Basketball
Girls
8AAA
Sat- Feb 28,
2015
- Seeding

Tue - Mar 3, 2015 - QF

Sat - Mar. 7, 2015 - SF

Thu - Mar. 12, 2015 -
Finals
7 pm - QF @ High Seed


6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ MSUM

7:00 pm - Finals @ St Johns University
Dave Harris, Sec.
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Basketball
Girls
8AAAA
Sat- Feb 28, 2015 -
Seeding

Tue - Mar 3, 2015 - QF

Sat - Mar 7, 2015 - SF

Thu - Mar. 12, 2015 -
Finals
6 - 7:30 pm - QF @ Top 2 Seeds

6 - 7:30 pm - SF @ High Seed

7 pm - Finals @ Monticello
Gary Revenig, AD
High School
5225 School Blvd
Monticello Mn 55362
763-272-3003
763-272-3109 (Fax)
gary.revenig@monticello.k12.mn.us
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Cross Country Run
Boys
8AA
Thursday - October 29, 2015 4:15 pm - Monticello Gary Revenig, AD
High School
5225 School Blvd
Monticello Mn 55362
763-272-3003
763-272-3109 (Fax)
gary.revenig@monticello.k12.mn.us
 8AA Mens Results 2012 
8AA Team Results 13
8AA B Individual 13
8AA Team-Individual Results 14
Cross Country Run
Girls
8AA
Thursday - October 29, 2015 3:30 pm - Monticello Gary Revenig, AD
High School
5225 School Blvd
Monticello Mn 55362
763-272-3003
763-272-3109 (Fax)
gary.revenig@monticello.k12.mn.us
 8AA Womens Results 2012 
8AA Team Results 13
8AA Individual Results 13
8AA Team-Individual Results 14
Dance Team
Girls
4AA
Sat - Jan 31, 2015 12 pm - Sauk Rapids Luke Lutterman, AD
High School
1835 Osauka Rd NE
Sauk Rapids Mn 56379
320-258-1781
320-258-1714 (fax)
luke.letterman@isd47.org
 2013 Dance Results 
2014 Results
2015 4AA Results
Football
8AAAA
Seed - Fri - Oct 9, 2015

QF - Tue - Oct 13, 2015

SF - Sat - Oct 17, 2015

Final - Fri - Oct 23, 2015
Home Site - QF - 7 pm

Home Site - SF - 7 pm

Final - Moorhead High School - 7 pm
Dean Haugo, AD
High School
2300 4th Ave So
Moorhead Mn 56560
218-284-2346
218-284-2347 (fax)
dhaugo@moorhead.k12.mn.us
Brackets
 
Football
6AAAAA
Seed - Fri - Oct 9, 2015

QF - Tue - Oct 13, 2015

SF - Sat - Oct 17, 2015

Final - Fri - Oct 23, 2015
QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

SF - 7 pm @ High Seed

Final - 7 pm @ SCSU, St Cloud
Ron Seibring
102 Halenbeck Hall
SCSU
St Cloud Mn 56301-4498
320-308-3325
320-333-7144 (cell)
320-308-4941(fax)
rseibring@stcloudstate.edu
Brackets
6 5A FB Admission Poster 
Football
8AAAAA
Seed - Fri - Oct 9, 2015

QF - Tue - Oct 13, 2015

SF - Sat - Oct 17, 2015

Final - Fri - Oct 23, 2015
Home Site - QF - 7 pm

Home Site - SF - 7 pm

Final - 7 pm @ Alexandria, Brainerd, St John's
Dave Harris, Sec.
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln Ne
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (cell)
320-763-9915 (fax)harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
 
Golf
Boys
8AAA
Day 1 - Tue, May
26, 2015 - 10 am
(Shotgun Start)

Day 2 - Wed - May 27,
2015 - 9 am (Tee #1 and
10)
Lakeside Golf Club - Perham Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln Ne
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (cell)
320-763-9915 (fax)harrisd@charter.net
 2012 Day 1 Results 
2012 Day 2 Final Results
Day 1 Team Results
Day 1 Individual Results
Final Team Results
Final Ind Results
2014 Team Results
2014 Individual Results
Golf
Girls
8AAA
Day 1 - Tue - May
26, 2015 - 10 am
(Shotgun Start)

Day 2 - Wed - May 27,
2015 - 9 am (Tee #1 and
10)
Greystone Golf Course - Sauk Centre Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln Ne
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (cell)
320-763-9915 (fax)harrisd@charter.net
 2012 Day 1 Results 
2012 Day 2 Final Results
2013 Day 1 Results
Final Team Results
Final Ind Results
2014 Girls Team Results
Gymnastics
Girls
8AA
Sat - Feb - 14, 2015 12 pm - Elk River Mike Cunningham, AD
High School
900 School St
Elk River Mn 55330
763-241-3429
763-241-3421 (fax)
michael.cunningham@elkriver.k12.mn.us
 2013 Results 
2015 State Qualifiers
2015 Results Part A
2015 Results Part B
2015 Results Part C
Hockey
Boys
6A
Wed - Feb 11,
2015 - Seeding

Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-
In Game High Seed

Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF
High Seed

Sat - Feb 21, 2015 - SF

Thu - Feb 26, 2015 -
Finals
7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

5:30 - 7:00 - SF @ RCC, Alexandria

7 pm - Finals @ RCC, Alexandria
David Hartmann, AD
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4531
320-762=7749
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Hockey
Boys
8AA
Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

Sat - Feb 21, 2015

Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2014 Seeding 
2015 Seeding
Hockey
Girls
6A
Wed - Feb 4, 2015 - Seeding

Sat - Feb 7, 2015 - QF

Tue - Feb 10, 2015 - SF

Fri - Feb. 13, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - QF High Seed

7pm - SF High Seed


7 pm - Finals Neutral Site
Dave Harris, Sec.
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
 
Hockey
Girls
8AA
Mon - Feb 2, 2015 - Seeding

Thu - Feb 5, 2015 - Pig Tail Game

Sat - Feb 7, 2015 - QF

Tue - Feb 10, 2015 - SF

Fri - Feb. 13, 2015 - Finals
7 pm - Pig Tail Game - High Seed

7 pm - QF High Seed

7 pm - SF High Seed

7 pm - Finals - Neutral 'Site
Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2015 Seed 
Music
8AA
Wed - Jan 28, 2015 - Central Vocal S/E

Wed - Feb 4, 2015 - South Vocal S/E

Wed - Feb 4, 2015 - Central Instrument S/E
9am - Central Vocal S/E - Sauk Rapids High School

9 am - South Vocal S/E - Monticello High School

9 am - Central Instrument S/E - Little Falls High School
Steven Mick,Central Vocal S/E
High School
1835 Osauka Rd Ne
Sauk Rapids Mn 56379
320-253-4700
320-258-1714
steven.mick@isd47.org

Nathan Herfindahl - So Vocal S/E
High School
5225 School Blvd
Monticello Mn 55362
763-272-3060
763-272-3109 (fax)
tony.peterson@monticello.k12.mn.us

Jonathan LaFlamme - Cent Inst S/E
High School
1001 SE 5th Ave
Little Falls Mn 56345
320-616-2262
320-616-2210 (Fax)
jlaflamme@lfalls.k12.mn.us
  
Music
8AA
Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - South Instrument S/E

Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - North Vocal S/E

Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - South String S/E

Wed - Mar 18, 2015 - South Vocal Large Group

Wed - Mar 25, 2015 - Central Vocal Large Group
9am - South Instrument S/E - St Cloud Apollo

9 am - North Vocal S/E - Moorhead

9 am - South String S/E - Monticello

9 am - South Vocal Large Group - St Cloud Tech

9 am - Central Vocal Large Group - Alexandria
George Zahn, South Instrument S/E
Apollo High School
1000 44th Ave N
St Cloud Mn 56303
320-253-1600 x2110
320-529-4325
george.zahn@isd742.org

Katherine Brekke - No Vocal S/E
High School
2300 4th Ave So
Moorhead Mn 56560
218-284-2434
218-284-2347 (fax)
kbrekke@moorhead.k12.mn.us

Brett Krohn - So String S/E
High School
5225 School Blvd
Monticello Mn 55362
763-272-3000
763-272-3109
brett.krohn@monticello.k12.mn.us

Kevin Kiffmeyer - So Vocal Lrg Grp
Tech High School
233 12th Ave So
St Cloud Mn 56301
320-252-2231 x3182
320-529-4330 (fax)
kevin.kiffmeyer@isd742.org

Steve Deitz - Cent Vocal Lrg Grp
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4601
320-762-7749 (fax)
sdeitz@alexandria.k12.mn.us
  
Music
8AA
Wed - Mar 25, 2015 - No Inst S/E

Wed - Apr 8, 2015 - North Instrument-Vocal-String Large Group

Wed - Apr 8 - So Inst Lrg Grp

Wed - April 22 - No String S/E

Wed - Apr 22 - Cent Inst Lrg Grp

9 am - No Inst S/E - Fergus Falls

9 am - North Instrumental-Vocal-String Large Group - Detroit Lakes

9 am - So Instrument Large Group - Willmar

9 am - No String S/E - Bemidji

9 am - Cent Inst Lrg Grp - Alexandria
Scott Kummrow - No Inst S/E
High School
601 E Randolph Ave
Fergus Falls Mn 56537
218-998-0544 x2099
218-998-3947

Heather Trowbridge - No Inst-Vocal-String Lrg Grp
Kathy Larson - No Inst-Vocal-String Lrg Grp
High School
1301 Roosevelt Ave
Detroit Lakes Mn 56501
218-847-4491 x2538
218-846-1797 (fax)
htrowbridge@detlakes.k12.mn.us
klarson@detlakes.k12.mn.us

Terry Brau - So Inst Lrg Grp
High School
2701 30th St NE
Willmar Mn 56201
320-231-8403
320-231-8460 (fax)
braut@willmar.k12.mn.us

Seth Freundschuh - No String S/E
High School
3300 Gillett Dr NW
Bemidji Mn 56601
218-444-1600
218-444-1633 (fax)
sfreundschuh@bemidji.k12.mn.us

Todd Blaser - Cent Inst Lrg Grp
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4600
320-762-7749 (fax)
tblaser@alexandria.k12.mn.us

  
Nordic Ski Racing
Boys
8
Tue- Feb 3,
2015
10 am - Maplelag, Detroit Lakes Mitch McLeod, AD
High School
1301 Roosevelt Ave
Detroit Lakes Mn 56501
218-847-4491
218-846-1797 (Fax)
mmcleod@detlakes.k12.mn.us
 2013 Boys Results 
2014 Boys Results
2015 Boys Results
Nordic Ski Racing
Girls
8
Tue - Feb 3, 2015 10 am - Maplelag, Detroit Lakes Mitch McLeod
High School
1301 Roosevelt Ave
Detroit Lakes Mn 56501
218-847-4491
218-846-1797 (Fax)
mmcleod@detlakes.k12.mn.us
 2013 Girls Results 
2014 Girls Results
2015 Girls Results
One Act Play
8AA
North - Thu - Jan 29, 2015

South - Thu - Jan 29, 2015



Section - Thu - Feb 5, 2015
4 pm - North - Moorhead


4 pm - South - Sauk Rapids



4 pm - Section - Alexandria
North -Deah Haugo
High School
2300 4th Ave So
Moorhead Mn 56560
218-284-2346
218-284-2347 (fax)
dhaugo@moorhead.k12.mn.us

South - Luke Lutterman, AD
High School
1835 Osauka Rd NE
Sauk Rapids Mn 56379
320-258-1781
320-258-1714 (fax)
luke.letterman@isd47.org

Section - David Hartmann
High School
1401 Jefferson St
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-7745
320-762-7749(fax)
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us
 2013 Section Results 
2014 Section Results
2015 Sub-Section Results
2015 Section Results
Soccer
Boys
8A
Seeding - Wednesday - Oct 14, 2015

Oct 15(Play-in) - 17(QF) - 20(SF), 22(Final), 2015
Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

Finals @ SCSU, St Cloud 6 pm
Ron Seibring
102 Halenbeck Hall
SCSU
St Cloud Mn 56301-4498
320-308-3325
320-333-7144 (cell)
320-308-4941(fax)
rseibring@stcloudstate.edu
Brackets
2014 Seed 
Soccer
Boys
8AA
Seeding - Monday - Oct 12, 2015

Oct 15(QF) - 17(SF) - 20(Final), 2015
Home Site - QF, SF & Final
Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2013 Soccer Seeding 
2014 Soccer Seeding
Soccer
Girls
8A
Seeding - Wednesday - Oct 14, 2015

Oct 15(Play-in) - 17(QF) - 20(SF), 22(Final), 2015
Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

Finals @ SCSU, St Cloud - 8 pm
Ron Seibring
102 Halenbeck Hall
SCSU
St Cloud Mn 56301-4498
320-308-3325
320-333-7144 (cell)
320-308-4941(fax)
rseibring@stcloudstate.edu
Brackets
2014 Seed 
Soccer
Girls
8AA
Seeding - Monday - Oct 12, 2015

Oct 15(QF) - 17(SF) - 20(Final), 2015
Home Site - QF, SF & Finals Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2013 G Soccer Seeding 
2014 Soccer Seedng
Softball
Girls
8AAA
Seed - May 17, 2015


Day 1 - Wednesday, May 20, 2015

Day 2 - Monday, May 25, 2015

Day 3 - Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Day 4 - Thursday, May 28, 2015

Day 5 - Friday, May 29, 2015 (If Needed)

Day 1 - 2 games at top 4 seeds 4-6 pm

Day 2 - 1 game at Top 4 remaining seeds 12 pm

Day 3 - 1 game @ Top Seed Winner Bracket 4 pm

Day 3 - 3 games at Top Seed Loser Bracket

Day 4 - 2 games @ Top seed

Day 5 - 1 game @ Top Seed if needed
Dave Harris, Sec
Region 8AA MSHSL
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
8AAA Softball Seeding 
Speech
8AA
North Sub-Section -
March 26, 2016

South Sub-Section -
March 26, 2015

Section - April 9, 2015
4 pm - North Sub-Section - Thief River Falls

4 pm - South Sub-Section - Becker

4 pm - Section - Little Falls
Elise Row, North Mgr
High School
101 Knight Ave So
Thief River Falls 56701
218-681-6160
218-681-7141 (fax)
elise.row@northlandcollege.edu

Dan Olson, South Mgr
High School
12000 Hancock St
Becker 55308
952-261-6658
763-261-4122 (fax)
dano6165@msn.com

Jody Waltman, Sect Mgr
High School
1001 SE 5th Ave
Little Falls Mn 56345
320-616-2231
320-616-2210 (fax)
jwaltman@lfalls.k12.mn.us
  
Swimming & Diving
Boys
3A
Thu-Sat - Feb 26-28,
2015
5 pm - Thu - Swim Prelims-@ Sauk Rapids

12 pm - Saturday - Diving Finals @ Sauk Rapids

3 pm - Swimming Finals @ Sauk Rapids
Luke Lutterman, AD
High School
1835 Osauka Rd NE
Sauk Rapids Mn 56379
320-258-1781
320-258-1714 (fax)
luke.letterman@isd47.org
 3A Swimming Records 
Section 3A Boys Swimming & Diving Results
2014 3A B Swim Results
2015 3A Boys Swim/Dive Results
Swimming & Diving
Boys
5A
Fri-Sat - Feb 27-28, 2015 5 pm - Friday @ Detroit Lakes

Sat - 11 pm - Diving Finals

Sat - 3 pm - Swimming Finals
Mitch McLeod, AD
High School
1301 Roosevelt Ave
Detroit Lakes Mn 56501
218-847-4491
218-846-1797 (fax)
mmcleod@detlakes.k12.mn.us
 2013 Swimming Results 
2014 Boys 5A Swim Meet Results
2014 5A Swim Results
Results of Section 5A Championship meet
Results of Section 5A Championship meet
2015 5A Section Meet Results
Swimming & Diving
Boys
8AA
Fri-Sat - Feb 27-28, 2015 5 pm - Fri - St Cloud Tech

12 pm - Sat - Diving Prelims St Cloud Tech

4 pm - Swim & Diving Finals - St Cloud Tech
Andrea Swanberg, AD
Tech High School
233 12th Ave So
St Cloud Mn 56301
320-252-2231 x3010
320-529-4330 (fax)
Andrea.swanberg@isd742.org
 8AA Swimming Records 
2013 8AA Boys’ Swimming & Diving Results
2014 Section 8AA Boys' Swimming and Diving Results
2014 8AA B Swim Results
Section 8AA Boys Swimming and Diving Results
Swimming & Diving
Girls
8AA
Fri - Nov 6, 2015 - 5 pm - Swim Prelims

Sat - Nov 7, 2015 - 12 pm - Diving
4 pm - Swim Finals
St Cloud Tech High School Andrea Swanberg, AD
Tech High School
233 12th Ave So
St Cloud Mn 56301
320-252-2231 x3010
320-529-4330 (fax)
Andrea.swanberg@isd742.org
 8AA Swimming Records 



2012 Results
2013 Team Results
2013 Individual Results
8AA Girls Meet Results
Tennis
Boys
8AA
Mon - May 18, 2015 -
So Team

Tue - May 19, 2015 - No
Team

Wed - May 20, 2015 - So
Individual

Thu - May 21, 2015 - No
Individual

Tue - May 26 - Section Team @ Sartell-Apollo

Wed - May 27 - Section Ind @ Sartell-Apollo
9 am So Team - Becker - Big Lake

10 am No Team - Alexandria

9 am So Individual - Becker

10 am No Individual - Alexandria

12 pm Section (T) - Sartell-Apollo

10 am Section Ind Apollo
North MGR - David Hartmann, AD
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4531
320-762=7749
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us

South & Section MGR - Roger Wilson
801 Maywood Dr
St Cloud Mn 56303
320-252-5804
320-252-5929 (fax)
rogerw@clcmn.com
Brackets
South Singles 2013 
South Doubles 2013
North Singles 2013
North Doubles 2013
Section Singles 2013
Section Doubles 2013
South Singles 2014
South Doubles 2014
North Singles 2014
North Doubles 2014
Section Doubles 2014
2015 South Team Seed
2015 So Singles
2015 So Doubles
2015 No Singles
2015 No Doubles
2015 Section Singles
2015 Section Doubles
Tennis
Girls
8AA
No - Oct 9-10, 2015

So - Oct 9-10, 2015

Sect - Oct 15-16, 2015
North - Courts Plus - Community Fitness
3491 University Ave Dr So
Fargo ND 58102

South - Fitness Evolution, Sartell

Section - Fitness Evolution, Sartell
North Mgr - Oliver Summers
Courts Plus - Community Fitness
3491 University Ave Dr So
Fargo ND 58102
701-237-4805
701-237-3764 (F)
osummers@courtsplus.org

South Mgr - Roger Wilson
801 Maywood Dr
St Cloud Mn 56303
320-252-5804
320-252-5929 (fax)
rogerw@clcmn.com

Section Mgr - Roger Wilson
801 Maywood Dr
St Cloud Mn 56303
320-252-5804
320-252-5929 (fax)
rogerw@clcmn.com
Brackets
Past Section Champions 
2012 Team Bracket
2012 Section Singles Bracket
2012 Section Doubles Bracket
2013 Team Bracket
2013 South Singles
2013 South Doubles
2013 North Singles
2013 North Doubles
2013 Section Singles Bracket
2013 Section Doubles Bracket
2014 South Seed
2014 North Seed
South Singles 2014
South Doubles 2014
No Singles-Doubles 2014
Team Bracket 2014
Section Singles 2014
Section Doubles 2014
Track & Field
Boys
8AA
Prelims - May 27, 2015

Finals - May 30, 2015
3 pm - Prelims - Site - North Site - Alexandria

Finals - Site - South Site - Rocori - 10 am - Field Events 9:30 am
Finals - Joel Baumgarten
High School
534 5th Ave No
Cold Spring Mn 56320-1498
320-685-4913
320-492-3899 (C)
baumgartenj@rocori.k12.mn.us

Prelims - David Hartmann, AD
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4531
320-762-7749 (fax)
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us

 8AA Track Records 
2012 Final Results
2013 Prelims
2013 Finals Part 1
2013 Finals Part 2
2014 Day 1 Results
8AA Day 2 Results
Track & Field
Girls
8AA
Prelims - May 27, 2015

Finals - May 30, 2015
3 pm - Prelims - Site - North Site - Alexandria

Finals - Site - South Site - Rocori - 10 am - Field Events 9:30 am
Finals - Joel Baumgarten
High School
534 5th Ave No
Cold Spring Mn 56320-1498
320-685-4913
320-492-3899 (C)
baumgartenj@rocori.k12.mn.us

Prelims - David Hartmann, AD
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-2142 x4531
320-762-7749 (fax)
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us
 8AA Track Records 
2012 Final Results
2013 Prelims
2013 Finals Part 1
2013 Finals Part 2
2014 Day 1 Results
8AA Day 2 Results
Visual Arts
8AA
None
  
Volleyball
Girls
8AAA
Seeding - Sun - Oct 25, 2015

Tue - October 27, 2015 - 1st Round Play-In Game

Sat - Oct. 31, 2015 - Quarter-Final

Wed - Nov 4, 2015 - Semi-Finals

Fri - Nov 6, 2015 - Final
1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

Quarter-Final -Home Site - Afternoon or evening

Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

Finals - Neutral Site 7 pm
Dave Harris, Sec
2007 Fairway Ln NE
Alexandria 56308
320-763-5834
320-760-3611 (Cell)
320-763-9915(fax)
harrisd@charter.net
Brackets
2013 Seeding 
Wrestling
8AAA
Team - Sat. Feb. 14, 2015 11 am - St Cloud Tech Andrea Swanberg, AD
Tech High School
233 So 12th Ave
St Cloud Mn 56301
320-252-2231 x3010
320-529-4330 (fax)
andrea.swanberg@isd742.org
Brackets
 
Wrestling
8AAA
Individuals -Fri - Sat. Feb 20
-21, 2015
5 pm Fri - 11 am - Sat - Alexandria David Hartmann, AD
High School
4300 Pioneer Rd SE
Alexandria Mn 56308
320-762-7745
320-762=7749
dhartman@alexandria.k12.mn.us
 Section 8 State Ind Champs 
2013 Individual Results
2014 Individual Results
2015 Team Seeding
 
Region 8 AA Secretary
Dave Harris
2007 Fairway Lane
Alexandria, MN 56308
320/763-5834 (H)
320/763-9915 (Fax)
harrisd@charter.net

Region Files
......Spring Calendar 2015
.....2015-16 Tentative Fall 8AA Calendar
.....2015-16 Tentative Spring 8AA Calendar
.....2015-16 Tentative Winter 8AA Calendar
.....8AA Handbook Part 1
.....8AA Handbook Part 2
.....8AA Handbook Part 3 Forms
..8AA Region Committee
.8AA Official Contractor Form
.8AA Region Mileage Map
.8AA Site Rotation
.8AA STATE TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Evaluation Form
Evaluation Form (Word)
Mileage-Supplemental Allowance Fall
Mileage-Supplemental Allowance Fine Arts
Mileage-Supplemental Allowance Spring
Mileage-Supplemental Allowance Winter
Music Medal Order Form(PDF)
Music Medal Order Form(Word)
Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499