Home      Administration
  Baseball  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jun 5
Baseball Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Thursday, May 24, 2018 3:30 PM
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  6
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Hibbing (7-AAA)  0
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
  Browerville (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  11
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  11
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Concordia Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Humboldt (4-AA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  24
(5 inn.)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  3
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  9
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
(7 inning game)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  11
  Aitkin (7-AA)  13
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  6
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  8
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  10
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  1
  Fridley (4-AAA)  4
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  3
  Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8-AA)  7
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  12
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  8
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  3
  Orono (6-AAA)  4
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
  Cherry (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  2
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  6
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Rush City (7-AA)  0
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Roseville  14
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  9
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  8
(Sub-Section Round 1)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  3
  Osakis (6-AA)  4
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eastview  0
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  East Ridge (3-AAAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  5
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  10
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sebeka (5-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR (5-AA)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  3
  NCE/UH Titans (8-A)  2
(8 innings)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Nova Knights (4-AA)  4
  Columbia Heights (4-AA)  11
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  1
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  12
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  West Marshall Fusion (8-A)  1
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  1
  Norwood-Young America (5-AA)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chesterton Academy / Groves Academy (4-A)  4
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  14
(F/6)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  McGregor/Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  16
(5 innings)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
  Goodhue (4-A)  20
(5 inning)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  14
(5 inn)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-AA)  6
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  7
  Ortonville (6-A)  1
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Ashby (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Willmar (6-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  4
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  4
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (3-A)  5
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Brainerd  0
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (5-AAA)  3
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  8
Summary/Stats

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Frazee H.S. (8-AA)  5
  Pillager (6-AA)  1
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
  Upsala/Swanville (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  1
  Jordan (2-AA)  11
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  4
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  3
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  3
  ML-GHEC-Truman Jaguars (2-A)  8
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  2
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  3
(5 Innings)
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  4
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  8
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  2
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  12
Summary/Stats

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:30 PM
  Proctor (7-AA)  3
  Esko (7-AA)  6
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 5:30 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S. (4-A)  0
  West Lutheran H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Browerville (6-A)  0
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 6:30 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 6:30 PM
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, May 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  4
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  0
  Mora (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Deer River (7-A)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  Hibbing (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  0
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 6:00 PM
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
  Becker  0
 

Friday, May 25, 2018 6:30 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499