Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 12
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, December 10, 2018 6:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Wyndmere High School  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 6:30 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  0
  Carlton (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  64
  Hope Academy (4-A)  62
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  76
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  56
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chesterton Academy - Edina (4-A)  0
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  0
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato Loyola H.S. (2-A)  0
  Springfield (2-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
  Minneota (3-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  0
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-AA)  0
  Chesterton Academy  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:30 PM
  Bethany Academy (4-A)  0
  Groves Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  0
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  Springfield (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  0
  Thunder Bay  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  0
  Osakis (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
  Adrian (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  North Lakes Academy (4-A)  0
  Avail Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:45:00 PM
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Delano (5-AAA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  North (4-AAAA)  0
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
  Simley (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Immanuel Lutheran  0
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4-A)  0
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (3-AAA)  0
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Annandale (6-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (6-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Litchfield (5-AA)  0
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
  Ely (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  0
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fairmont (3-AA)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-A)  0
  Medford (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
  McGregor (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  Ashby H.S. (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
  Maple River (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Braham (5-A)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  Northland (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Dassel-Cokato (5-AAA)  0
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (6-AA)  0
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fulda (3-A)  0
  Madelia (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Onamia (5-A)  0
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (7-AA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  0
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  United South Central (2-A)  0
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
  Hill City (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (8-AAA)  0
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Byron (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  0
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Isle (5-A)  0
  East Central H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lincoln International/Career Pathways (4-A)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Rothsay (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ada-Borup H.S. (8-A)  0
  Fosston (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  0
  T/ML/GHEC (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
  Southland (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Frazee (6-A)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Underwood (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  0
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  0
  Verndale (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  0
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  Canby (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Central Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Belle Plaine (2-AA)  0
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  0
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Red Lake County Rebels (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  Hope Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  0
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  E.C.H.O. Charter School (3-A)  0
  New Century Academy (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mounds Park Academy (4-A)  0
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499