Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 3
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Section:
Display:


Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Park   45
  Cretin-Derham Hall   83
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  South Saint Paul   0
  Hill-Murray School  0
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Robbinsdale Armstrong   81
  Edina   52
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Farmington   68
  Hastings   76
(OT sec qtr final)
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Bloomington Kennedy   40
  Shakopee   74
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Rochester Mayo   67
  Northfield H.S.  54
(Section)
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Highland Park H.S.  50
  St. Thomas Academy  55
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Henry Sibley   29
  Apple Valley   89
(Section 3AAAA)
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Rochester Century   53
  Rochester John Marshall  64
(Sections)
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Lakeville South   66
  Chanhassen   78
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Aitkin   37
  Barnum   73
(7AA Playoffs)
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Kasson-Mantorville   66
  Austin  40
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Stewartville   63
  New Prague   68
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Minneapolis Southwest   41
  Eden Prairie   88
 

Wednesday, February 25, 2015
  Roseville Area   91
  North   47
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Cherry   50
  Chisholm   36
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Cromwell   38
  Wrenshall   47
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Laporte H.S.  0
  Red Lake   0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Spectrum   42
  St. Cloud Cathedral   79
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Bigfork   0
  7A Tournament Round 2  0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Community of Peace Academy  0
  Heritage Christian Academy  0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Badger/GB-MR  57
  Pequot Lakes   63
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Christian Life School  29
  Maranatha Christian Academy  96
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Great River  31
  St. Croix Lutheran   71
(Section 4AA)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  St. Paul Como Park H.S.  50
  DeLaSalle   76
(Section quarterfinal)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Mora   42
  Maple Lake   75
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  St. Agnes   0
  Concordia Academy-Roseville  0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Underwood   47
  Brandon-Evansville   58
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Ada-Borup   46
  Hillcrest Academy  82
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Trinity School at River Ridge  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury  0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Pillager   62
  Melrose Area   84
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Minnewaska Area H.S.  63
  New London-Spicer   69
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.  47
  Providence Academy  57
(Section 5AA South Quarterfinal)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  West Lutheran   0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit   0
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Park Center   53
  Wayzata   79
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  0
  Battle Lake   0
(Quarterfinals)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Braham   76
  Foley   47
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Milaca   57
  Annandale   68
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Bethany Academy  41
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School  58
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Minneapolis Edison   38
  Watertown-Mayer   69
(Section 5AA South - first round)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Hancock   56
  West Central Area School  67
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Robbinsdale Cooper   48
  Champlin Park   105
Summary/Stats

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Holdingford   35
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.  59
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Ogilvie   45
  Kimball Area   78
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Crookston   72
  Warroad   50
(Section tournamnet)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Irondale   69
  Maple Grove   84
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Pine River-Backus   55
  Bertha-Hewitt   36
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Math & Science Academy  28
  Minneapolis North Community H.S.  119
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Cambridge-Isanti   52
  Forest Lake   51
(Section game)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Pierz   77
  Staples Motley   58
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Menahga   54
  Browerville   75
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Hope Academy  64
  Legacy Christian Academy  97
(Section)
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Wadena-Deer Creek   45
  Hawley   66
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Eden Valley-Watkins   75
  Benson   42
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.  44
  Mahnomen   63
 

Thursday, February 26, 2015
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   0
  Kittson County Central  0
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Norwood-Young America   48
  Glencoe-Silver Lake   59
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Canby   48
  Central MN Christian  60
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Princeton   61
  Hermantown   89
(7AAA QtrFinals)
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Nova Classical Academy  33
  Southwest Christian  78
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  St. Clair   66
  Mankato Loyola   65
(OT)
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Springfield   0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity  0
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  Southwest Minnesota Christian  47
  Murray County Central   45
 

Friday, February 27, 2015
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S.  59
  Waseca   50
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Bigfork   0
  7A Quarterfinals  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Saint James Area  0
  Subsection Finals  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Heritage Christian Academy  0
  Section 4(A) tournament  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Badger/GB-MR  0
  Section 1/4 Finals  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Christian Life School  0
  4A Section Game  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Alexandria H.S.  0
  Section Semi Final  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Cannon Falls   42
  Rochester Lourdes   49
(Sub-Section Final)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Pierz   0
  Sauk Centre   0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  St. Cloud Cathedral   67
  Annandale   71
(OT)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Brandon-Evansville   27
  Battle Lake   74
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Moose Lake/Willow River  0
  Esko   0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Cherry   47
  North Woods   65
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Robbinsdale Armstrong   62
  Eden Prairie   64
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Crookston   62
  Park Rapids Area   43
(Section Tournament)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Chatfield   0
  Sub-section  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Elk River   0
  St. Michael Albertville  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Rosemount   0
  Apple Valley   0
(Section 3AAAA)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Melrose Area   60
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.  39
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Hillcrest Academy  74
  Park Christian   64
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Maple Lake   85
  Braham   83
(OT)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Rogers   81
  Moorhead   73
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Cretin-Derham Hall   70
  East Ridge   65
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Shakopee   77
  Chanhassen   58
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  New London-Spicer   54
  Eden Valley-Watkins   65
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Goodhue   58
  Blooming Prairie   42
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Breck School  0
  Sub-Sections  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Delano   61
  Orono   71
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  St. Thomas Academy  0
  Hill-Murray School  0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Browerville   0
  Sebeka   0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Kimball Area   44
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.  50
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Perham   37
  Hawley   59
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Rochester Mayo   39
  Rochester John Marshall  59
(Section Semis)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School  75
  Minneapolis Washburn   85
(Sections)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Holy Family Catholic   61
  Waconia   63
Summary/Stats

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  37
  St. Croix Lutheran   83
(Section quarterfinal)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Cristo Rey Jesuit   59
  Minneapolis North Community H.S.  94
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Christ's Household of Faith  57
  Maranatha Christian Academy  95
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Little Falls   0
  Albany   0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Rocori   0
  Becker   0
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Pine City   0
  Barnum   0
(7AA Playoffs)
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Roseville Area   61
  Tartan   58
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Mankato West   60
  Mankato East   61
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Providence Academy  67
  Watertown-Mayer   66
(Section 5AA South Semifinals (2OT))
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Kingsland  51
  Rushford-Peterson   80
 

Saturday, February 28, 2015
  Lakeville North   75
  Hastings   60
(sec semi)
 















Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499