Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 14
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Tuesday, December 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 4:30 PM
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 4:45:00 PM
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 5:00 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  87
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  45
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 5:30 PM
  Lincoln International (4-A)  32
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  70
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Onamia (5-A)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  0
  Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Hope Lutheran H.S. (1-A)  0
  Spring Grove (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Braham (6-AA)  0
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  57
  B O L D (2-A)  81
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  59
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  47
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  St. John's Prep (6-AA)  0
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Isle (5-A)  0
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-AA)  74
  Groves Academy (4-A)  52
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Ashby H.S. (6-A)  0
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  66
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  59
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  59
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  70
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  54
  Delano (6-AAA)  86
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAA)  63
  St. Croix Lutheran (4-AA)  54
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  51
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  49
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  83
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  79
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  81
  Blake School (The) (6-AAA)  61
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Heritage Academy  0
  Learning for Leadership Charter (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  72
  Edina (2-AAAA)  62
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (3-AAA)  85
  St. Paul Harding H.S. (3-AAA)  81
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Prairie Seeds Academy (4-A)  0
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
(JV at 5:30pm)
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  73
  Hope Academy (4-A)  88
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Edison (5-AA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  83
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  24
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Hill City (7-A)  0
  Northland (7-A)  0
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Saint James Area (2-AA)  0
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  98
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  90
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AAA)  44
  Lake City (1-AA)  57
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Virginia (7-AA)  71
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  39
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  0
  Underwood (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  Randolph (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  41
  Goodhue (1-A)  54
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  Medford (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  0
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  50
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  74
()
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Deer River (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  McGregor (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  North (4-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Eden Valley-Watkins (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Proctor (7-AA)  73
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  67
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Houston (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  75
  North Woods (7-A)  96
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Mora (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Superior  0
  Esko (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Mankato Loyola H.S. (2-A)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Alexandria H.S. (8-AAA)  0
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  61
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  53
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Kimball Area (5-A)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  38
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  55
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  40
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  81
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Mahnomen (8-A)  0
  Norman County West (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (8-AA)  0
  Hillcrest Academy (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sebeka (5-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  71
  Kingsland (1-A)  70
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
  Verndale (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  T/ML/GHEC (2-A)  0
  United South Central (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  East Central (5-A)  0
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  0
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
  Cotter (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Byron (1-AAA)  69
  Austin (1-AAA)  82
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Laporte H. S.  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
  Le Sueur Henderson  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  72
  Chatfield (1-AA)  58
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Climax/Fisher (8-A)  0
  Waubun (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  61
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  66
(OT)
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  0
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 8:00 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Christian Life Academy (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 06, 2016 8:00 PM
  Red Lake County Rebels (8-A)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, December 08, 2016 1:00 AM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-AA)  0
  Invitational  0
 

Thursday, December 08, 2016 1:00 AM
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
  Fosston Tournament  0
 

Thursday, December 08, 2016 1:00 AM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  NCTC  0
 

Thursday, December 08, 2016 1:00 AM
  Red Lake County Rebels (8-A)  0
  TRF Tourney  0
 

Thursday, December 08, 2016 1:00 AM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  TBA  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499