Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 1
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  60
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  61
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
  Hill City (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-AA)  68
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  52
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
  Maple River (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  0
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Northland (7-A)  70
  Bigfork (7-A)  52
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Spring Grove (1-A)  0
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  42
  Goodhue (1-A)  47
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  71
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  58
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  United South Central (2-A)  55
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  59
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Lanesboro (1-A)  62
  Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  69
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  66
  Cromwell (5-A)  63
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  68
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  74
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  48
  Stewartville (1-AAA)  44
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  46
  Chisholm (7-A)  53
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Ely (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  51
  Byron (1-AAA)  48
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Floodwood (7-A)  80
  Wrenshall (7-A)  45
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
  Saint James Area (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Mora H.S.  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Red Lake County  0
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  38
  Springfield (2-A)  61
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Randolph (1-A)  0
  Hope Lutheran H.S. (1-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (6-A)  0
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (8-AA)  0
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  76
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-AA)  48
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Ada-Borup (8-A)  0
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Lakeview (3-AA)  0
  Canby (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  79
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  67
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  45
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  72
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  69
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  51
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
  Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars (2-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Norman County West (8-A)  0
  Waubun (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  58
  Badger/GB-MR (8-AA)  34
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Viroqua High School  0
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Morris  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  39
  Royalton (6-AA)  31
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Fosston (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  St. John's Prep (6-AA)  0
  Swanville  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Prairie Seeds Academy (4-A)  0
  Cotter (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Climax/Fisher (8-A)  0
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Houston (1-A)  0
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  100
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  40
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Hmong Academy (4-AA)  31
  Calvin Christian H.S. (4-A)  58
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  66
  Osakis (6-AA)  40
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:30 PM
  Red Lake County Rebels (8-A)  76
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  54
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:45:00 PM
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 7:45:00 PM
  Christian Life Academy (1-A)  0
  North Lakes Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 8:00 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 8:00 PM
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 05, 2016 8:15:00 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 12:00 AM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 AM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Park River Fordville Lankin  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 AM
  Oak Grove High School  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 AM
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  48
  Conference Showcase  52
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 10:00 AM
  Madelia (2-A)  0
  Valley Conf. Showcase - Opp - TBD  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 11:00 AM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 11:00 AM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 11:45:00 AM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 12:30 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  72
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  67
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
  Bethany Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:00 PM
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  0
  Valley Conference Tournament  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:30 PM
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:30 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
  Midway/Minto  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:30 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 1:30 PM
  Mankato Loyola H.S. (2-A)  0
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Delano (6-AAA)  89
  Blake School (The) (6-AAA)  44
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  81
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  76
(2OT)
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
  Mesabi Academy School (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:00 PM
  Spectrum (5-AA)  0
  North Lakes Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:30 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:30 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  43
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  83
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 2:30 PM
  Minneota H.S (3-AA)  0
  Fulda (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Ada-Borup (8-A)  0
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  65
  Carlton (7-A)  75
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:15:00 PM
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
  Pelican Rapids (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:30 PM
  Henning (6-A)  0
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:45:00 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:45:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 3:45:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 5:00 PM
  Hillcrest Academy (6-A)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 5:00 PM
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 6:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 6:15:00 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 6:30 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  Hudson High School  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  Decorah H. S.   0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:15:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  Kimball Area (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Alexandria H.S. (8-AAA)  0
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Garretson  0
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
  Rosholt, SD  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  Valley Conference Showcase  0
 

Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:30 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
  JWP  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499