Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 1
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:

AAAA Championship
Saturday, March 12, 2016 8:00 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  55
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  64
Summary/Stats
AAA Championship
Saturday, March 12, 2016 5:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  79
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  65
Summary/Stats
AAAA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 12, 2016 3:30 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  82
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  93
(3rd Place)
Summary/Stats
AAA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 12, 2016 1:30 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  59
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  75
Summary/Stats
AA Championnship
Saturday, March 12, 2016 1:00 PM
  Braham (6-AA)  96
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  90
Summary/Stats
AA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 12, 2016 11:30 AM
  St. Croix Lutheran (4-AA)  81
  Annandale (5-AA)  45
Summary/Stats
A Championship
Saturday, March 12, 2016 11:00 AM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  68
  Goodhue (1-A)  45
(State Championship)
Summary/Stats
A 3rd Place
Saturday, March 12, 2016 9:30 AM
  Red Lake (8-A)  45
  Central MN Christian (3-A)  79
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Friday, March 11, 2016 8:00 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  64
  Annandale (5-AA)  46
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Friday, March 11, 2016 6:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran (4-AA)  77
  Braham (6-AA)  86
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Friday, March 11, 2016 2:00 PM
  Central MN Christian (3-A)  38
  Goodhue (1-A)  41
(State Semis)
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Friday, March 11, 2016 12:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  82
  Red Lake (8-A)  61
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 8:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  84
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  60
(State Semifinals)
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 6:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  56
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  60
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 5:00 PM
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  29
  Goodhue (1-A)  54
(State Quarters)
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 3:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  32
  Central MN Christian (3-A)  50
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 2:00 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  55
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  58
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 1:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  66
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  52
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 12:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  59
  Monticello (5-AAA)  45
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 10, 2016 11:00 AM
  St. Clair (2-A)  27
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  80
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 8:00 PM
  Maple River (2-AA)  58
  Braham (6-AA)  67
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 8:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  52
  Esko (7-AA)  40
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 6:00 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  51
  St. Croix Lutheran (4-AA)  86
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 6:00 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  79
  Caledonia (1-AA)  74
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 4:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  57
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  77
(State Quarterfinals)
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 4:00 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  63
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  70
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 2:00 PM
  North (4-AAAA)  42
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  74
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 2:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  51
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  73
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 12:00 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  60
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  49
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 12:00 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  60
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  55
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 10:00 AM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  73
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  85
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 09, 2016 10:00 AM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  52
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  65
Summary/Stats















 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499