Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, February 23, 2018 4:00 PM
  Hendricks H.S. (3-A)  41
  Minneota (3-A)  66
(Sub-Section 3A Quarterfinals)
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:30 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:30 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  53
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  60
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  15
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  78
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:30 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:30 PM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  64
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  29
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
Summary/Stats

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  46
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  60
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  75
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  44
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  35
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  52
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  50
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  58
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  43
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  33
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  67
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  90
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  27
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  47
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  71
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  65
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  45
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  53
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
  Foley (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  East Central (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  48
  Proctor (7-AA)  76
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  58
  Aitkin (7-AA)  62
(OT)
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  66
  Northland (7-A)  38
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  53
  Barnum (7-AA)  80
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  41
  Faribault (1-AAA)  59
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  44
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  30
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  53
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  58
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Henning (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  30
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  42
Summary/Stats

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:00 AM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Braham (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 11:00 AM
  Fulda (3-A)  0
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 1:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 1:00 PM
  Charter Stars (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 1:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
  Twin Cities Championship  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 1:30 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 2:00 PM
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 3:30 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Subsection Quarter Final  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 7:30 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 24, 2018 7:30 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499