Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, February 16, 2018 4:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  57
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  17
(TCAC Tournament)
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 4:00 PM
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
  TCAC Tournament  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Wrenshall (7-A)  28
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  40
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 5:30 PM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  82
  Onamia (5-A)  40
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Proctor (7-AA)  51
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  35
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  47
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  49
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  27
  Madelia (2-A)  42
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars (2-A)  0
  Central Minnesota Christian (2-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  43
  Randolph (1-A)  53
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Mt. Lake Area (2-A)  0
  Fulda (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  53
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  46
(TCAC Tournament)
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Swanville (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  Charter Stars (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  0
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5-A)  37
  Renville County West (2-A)  44
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  73
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  35
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  74
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  49
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  0
  Chesterton Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:00 PM
  Calvin Christian (4-A)  60
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  19
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Kingsland (1-A)  66
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  65
(OT)
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 6:30 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  41
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  58
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  40
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  61
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  50
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  72
  North (4-AAAA)  35
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  44
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  18
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  45
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Visitation (3-AAA)  53
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  55
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  40
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  70
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  27
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  47
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  67
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Sioux Falls Lincoln  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  47
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  66
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park (3-AAAA)  36
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  37
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  59
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  67
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  63
(OT)
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  41
  Maple River (2-AA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Braham (5-A)  49
  East Central (5-A)  61
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Canby (3-A)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-A)  72
  Goodhue (1-A)  58
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  41
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  44
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  77
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  58
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-AA)  36
  Medford (2-AA)  49
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  60
  Isle (5-A)  56
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  58
  Cherry (7-A)  79
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Byron (1-AA)  79
  Lake City (1-AA)  55
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  United South Central (2-A)  0
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Foley (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Detroit Lakes H.S.  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  18
  Cotter (1-AA)  51
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  33
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  57
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  47
  Warroad (8-AA)  35
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Minneota (3-A)  0
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  55
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  52
(OT)
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  85
  Winona (1-AAA)  53
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  48
  Crookston (8-AA)  63
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  42
  Chatfield (1-AA)  51
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  69
  Belle Plaine (2-AA)  55
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  47
  Sebeka (5-A)  61
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  52
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  47
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fosston (8-A)  28
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  53
Summary/Stats

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks Sr High  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  62
  Caledonia (1-AA)  74
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  72
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  38
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Goodridge/Grygla  0
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  46
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  65
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Browerville (5-A)  0
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Benson (3-AA)  0
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 7:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 16, 2018 8:00 PM
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  40
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  36
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 1:00 AM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 1:00 AM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
    0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 12:00 PM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 12:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 1:00 PM
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4-A)  0
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 1:30 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 2:00 PM
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 2:00 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Spectrum  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 2:00 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 3:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 3:45:00 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 5:30 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 6:00 PM
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fulda (3-A)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 7:17:00 PM
  Spring Grove (1-A)  0
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 17, 2018 7:30 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  MCAA Conference Tournament  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499