Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 5
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Tuesday, February 19, 2019 4:30 PM
  Lincoln International/Higher Ground/Career Pathways (4-A)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  38
  Edina (2-AAAA)  40
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  39
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  15
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4-A)  25
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  35
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:30 PM
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  40
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  26
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  St. John's Prep (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  36
  Swanville (5-A)  62
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  McGregor (5-A)  0
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  0
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  46
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  74
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  56
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  47
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  36
  Central Minnesota Christian (2-A)  42
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  73
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  67
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Montevideo (3-AA)  40
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  48
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  0
  B O L D (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Ellsworth (3-A)  30
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  55
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  0
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:15:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  50
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  72
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:15:00 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  60
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  51
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:30 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  63
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  33
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:30 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  71
  Breck School (5-AA)  32
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:30 PM
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  59
  The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5-AA)  33
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 6:30 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  37
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  38
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  51
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  57
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  89
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  23
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  56
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  74
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  60
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  54
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  53
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  59
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  55
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  46
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  15
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  51
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  43
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  52
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  74
  Nicollet/Mankato Loyola (2-A)  70
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  62
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  50
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  64
  St. Paul Central (4-AAAA)  60
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  45
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  55
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Visitation (3-AAA)  49
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  50
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  101
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  93
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  54
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  72
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  53
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  65
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Park (3-AAAA)  40
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  48
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Avail Academy (4-A)  43
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  28
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  70
  Hope Academy (4-A)  72
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  TCAC Tournament  0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  40
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  52
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
  Litchfield (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  74
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  84
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  47
  Sioux Falls Roosevelt  39
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  46
  Chatfield (1-AA)  48
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Barnum (7-AA)  39
  Proctor (7-AA)  67
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  64
  Foley (6-AA)  33
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  64
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  57
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  40
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  46
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Hill City / Northland Storm (7-A)  50
  Northeast Range (7-A)  39
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  33
  Medford (2-AA)  71
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
  Carlton (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  58
  Floodwood (7-A)  63
(ot)
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  64
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  46
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  60
  Warroad (8-AA)  21
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Swanville (cancelled)  0
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  46
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  51
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  78
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  61
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  70
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  74
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Virginia (7-AA)  55
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  23
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
  Canby (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  56
  Royalton (6-AA)  40
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  88
  Isle (5-A)  13
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Onamia (5-A)  0
  Mora (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  0
  Superior Sr High School  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  68
  Barnesville (8-AA)  51
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Henning (6-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  53
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-AA)  71
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Minneota (3-A)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  54
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  33
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  53
  Austin (1-AAA)  62
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  33
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  41
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  43
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  59
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  65
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  37
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  41
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  35
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Underwood (6-A)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Verndale (5-A)  0
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  66
  Worthington (2-AAA)  62
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6-A)  0
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  65
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  45
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  44
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  56
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  19
  Park Christian (6-A)  55
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  65
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5-A)  27
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  54
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  52
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Sebeka (5-A)  70
  Browerville (5-A)  61
 

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  38
  Luverne (3-AA)  69
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 3:45:00 PM
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  0
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 5:30 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 5:30 PM
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 6:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 6:00 PM
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Cherry (7-A)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:30 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  0
  TCAC Tournament  0
 

Thursday, February 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
  TCAC Tournament  0
 

Thursday, February 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
  TCAC Conference Tourney  0
 

Thursday, February 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  0
  TCAC Tourney  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499