Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 5
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, February 22, 2019 5:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  25
  Greenway (7-AA)  45
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  33
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  63
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  70
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  49
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
    0
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  58
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  41
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  57
  Ely (7-A)  64
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  0
  Browerville (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  50
  Monticello (5-AAA)  51
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  55
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  51
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  71
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  39
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  New Century Academy (2-A)  0
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 6:30 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  63
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  42
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  45
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  50
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  62
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  56
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  86
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  61
Summary/Stats

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  60
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  74
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  45
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  40
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  27
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  67
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  46
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  79
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  62
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  44
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  North (4-AAAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  92
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  94
(OT)
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  48
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  46
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  42
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  77
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  51
  Rockford (5-AA)  34
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
  Visitation  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  TCAC Tournament  33
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  55
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  41
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  62
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  42
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  54
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  42
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  25
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  81
  Edina (2-AAAA)  49
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  48
  Stewartville (1-AA)  69
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  55
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  54
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  64
  Milaca (6-AA)  45
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  51
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  45
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  McGregor (5-A)  0
  Carlton (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  85
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  59
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  Braham (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  51
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  59
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  50
  Royalton (6-AA)  66
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  51
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  57
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  Mora (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Underwood (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  36
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  67
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  82
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  42
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
(Cancelled)
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Faribault (1-AAA)  51
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  53
(OT)
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  48
  Barnesville (8-AA)  41
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  52
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  37
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Menahga (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Rothsay (6-A)  32
  New York Mills (6-A)  52
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hill City / Northland Storm (7-A)  34
  Nevis (5-A)  38
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
  Climax-Fisher  0
 

Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 1:00 AM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
  TCAC Conference Tourney  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 10:00 AM
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
  TCAC Conference Tourney  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 10:00 AM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  23
  The International School of MN / ERA  39
(TCAC Tourney)
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:00 AM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 12:00 PM
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  27
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  43
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 12:00 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 12:00 PM
    44
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  48
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 1:00 PM
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 1:00 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  Cherry (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 1:00 PM
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
(Twin Cities Championship)
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 2:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 2:00 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
  tba  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 2:15:00 PM
  Henning (6-A)  0
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 2:30 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  77
  Ellsworth (3-A)  42
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 3:00 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 4:00 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 4:00 PM
  Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament  0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 6:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Pine to Prairie Conference Championship  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 6:30 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 6:30 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5-AA)  0
  TCAC Tournament  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Subsection Quarter Final  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
  Sub-Sections  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:30 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499