Home      Administration
  Football  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 29
Football Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Section:
Display:

5A Championship
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  Brainerd   0
  Owatonna   24
Summary/Stats
3A Championship
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  St. Croix Lutheran   48
  New London-Spicer   44
Summary/Stats
A Championship
Saturday, November 30, 2013
  Dawson-Boyd   13
  Mahnomen   46
Summary/Stats
6A Championship
Friday, November 29, 2013
  Eden Prairie   28
  Rosemount   7
Summary/Stats
4A Championship
Friday, November 29, 2013
  Hutchinson   49
  Academy of Holy Angels  7
Summary/Stats
2A Championship
Friday, November 29, 2013
  Minneota/Lincoln HI  7
  Chatfield   17
Summary/Stats
9-Man Championship
Friday, November 29, 2013
  Underwood   6
  Grand Meadow   28
Summary/Stats
5A Semifinal
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  Brainerd   20
  Chaska   19
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  New London-Spicer   36
  Rochester Lourdes   16
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  Proctor   0
  St. Croix Lutheran   3
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  Mahnomen   19
  Bethlehem Academy  0
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Saturday, November 16, 2013
  Dawson-Boyd   27
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's   18
Summary/Stats
6A Semifinal
Friday, November 15, 2013
  Eden Prairie   47
  Totino-Grace   22
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Friday, November 15, 2013
  DeLaSalle   21
  Academy of Holy Angels  33
Summary/Stats
5A Semifinal
Friday, November 15, 2013
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.  7
  Owatonna   27
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Friday, November 15, 2013
  Hawley   21
  Chatfield   41
Summary/Stats
9MAN Semifinal
Friday, November 15, 2013
  Kittson County Central  7
  Grand Meadow   21
Summary/Stats
6A Semifinal
Thursday, November 14, 2013
  Rosemount   35
  Roseville Area   28
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Thursday, November 14, 2013
  Delano   9
  Hutchinson   35
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Thursday, November 14, 2013
  Minneota/Lincoln HI  50
  Maple Lake   24
Summary/Stats
9MAN Semifinal
Thursday, November 14, 2013
  Ely   20
  Underwood   34
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  DeLaSalle   42
  Detroit Lakes   7
 
AAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  New London-Spicer   56
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.  30
 
A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's   20
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity  14
 
A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Upsala/Swanville  12
  Mahnomen   28
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Bethlehem Academy  27
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton   0
 
AA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Holdingford   22
  Hawley   29
 
5A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Chaska   21
  Andover   20
Summary/Stats
9-Man Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Ada-Borup   14
  Kittson County Central  38
Summary/Stats
9-Man Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 09, 2013
  Grand Meadow   35
  Mountain Lake Area  18
 
AAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Delano   61
  Cloquet   33
 
6A Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Totino-Grace   34
  Osseo  33
Summary/Stats
9-Man Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Floodwood   27
  Ely   41
Summary/Stats
9-Man Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Nicollet   21
  Underwood   34
 
AA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Minneota/Lincoln HI  31
  Moose Lake/Willow River  20
 
AA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Pine Island   10
  Maple Lake   28
 
AA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Chatfield   32
  Jackson County Central   6
 
AAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Pierz   6
  Proctor   19
 
AAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Glencoe-Silver Lake   35
  St. Croix Lutheran   38
 
AAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Rochester Lourdes   28
  Fairmont   14
 
AAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Kasson-Mantorville   14
  Academy of Holy Angels  21
Summary/Stats
5A Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Henry Sibley   7
  Brainerd   35
 
A Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Dawson-Boyd   27
  Braham   8
 
6A Quarterfinal
Friday, November 08, 2013
  Lakeville North   14
  Eden Prairie   42
Summary/Stats
6A Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 07, 2013
  Roseville Area   24
  Maple Grove   21
 
AAAA Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 07, 2013
  Hutchinson   48
  South Saint Paul   28
 
5A Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 07, 2013
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.  52
  Sartell-Saint Stephen   28
 
5A Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 07, 2013
  Owatonna   32
  Apple Valley   0
 
6A Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 07, 2013
  Eastview   7
  Rosemount   38
 















Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499