Home      Administration
  Football  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 28
Football Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Section:
Display:

State AAAAA Championship
Saturday, November 22, 2014
  Simley   19
  Mankato West   42
Summary/Stats
State AAA Championship
Saturday, November 22, 2014
  Rochester Lourdes   35
  New London-Spicer   14
Summary/Stats
State A Championship
Saturday, November 22, 2014
  Dawson-Boyd   14
  Minneota H.S.  28
Summary/Stats
State AAAAAA Championship
Friday, November 21, 2014
  Eden Prairie   28
  Totino-Grace   27
Summary/Stats
State AAAA Championship
Friday, November 21, 2014
  Becker   24
  DeLaSalle   6
Summary/Stats
State AA Championship
Friday, November 21, 2014
  B O L D   18
  Holdingford   20
2OT
Summary/Stats
State 9MAN Championship
Friday, November 21, 2014
  Grand Meadow   48
  Edgerton/Ellsworth  0
Summary/Stats
State AAAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  DeLaSalle   35
  Hutchinson   14
Class AAAA State Tournament Semifinal
 
State AAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Pierz   24
  Rochester Lourdes   25
Final
 
State A Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Braham   14
  Minneota H.S.  52
Final
 
State AA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Holdingford   35
  Pipestone Area   18
Final
 
State AAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  New London-Spicer   13
  Glencoe-Silver Lake   12
Final
 
State AAAAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Simley   21
  Spring Lake Park   14
Final
 
State AAAAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.  21
  Mankato West   26
Final
 
State A Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Dawson-Boyd   28
  Minneapolis North Community H.S.  12
Final
Summary/Stats
State AA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  B O L D   21
  Caledonia   0
Final
 
State AAAA Semifinal
Saturday, November 15, 2014
  Becker   39
  Stewartville   20
Final
 
State AAAAAA Semifinal
Friday, November 14, 2014
  Eden Prairie   13
  Maple Grove   7
Final
 
State 9-Man Semifinal
Friday, November 14, 2014
  Kittson County Central  0
  Grand Meadow   49
Final
Summary/Stats
State 9-Man Semifinal
Friday, November 14, 2014
  NCE/UH Titans  13
  Edgerton/Ellsworth  20
Final
 
State AAAAAA Semifinal
Thursday, November 13, 2014
  Totino-Grace   37
  Lakeville North   21
Final
 
State AAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.  28
  Pierz   42
 
State AAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  St. Croix Lutheran   28
  Rochester Lourdes   43
 
State AAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Blue Earth Area   14
  Glencoe-Silver Lake   20
 
State AAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  South Saint Paul   33
  Stewartville   34
 
State AAAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Sartell-Saint Stephen   20
  Simley   44
 
State AAAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Spring Lake Park   43
  Faribault   19
 
State A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Minneota H.S.  27
  New Ulm Cathedral   0
 
State AA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Moose Lake/Willow River  14
  Holdingford   37
 
State AAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Becker   24
  Rocori   0
 
State AAAAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Bloomington Jefferson   0
  Mankato West   48
 
State 9-Man Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Underwood   0
  Grand Meadow   20
 
State A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Mahnomen   20
  Dawson-Boyd   34
 
State AA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Pipestone Area   30
  Norwood-Young America   28
 
State 9-Man Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Edgerton/Ellsworth  58
  Nicollet   18
 
State A Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Upsala/Swanville  28
  Braham   44
 
State AAA Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 08, 2014
  Esko   27
  New London-Spicer   52
 
State 9-Man Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Kittson County Central  16
  Cromwell   8
Summary/Stats
State A Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Minneapolis North Community H.S.  14
  Blooming Prairie   6
Summary/Stats
State AA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Hawley   9
  B O L D   21
 
State AA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Maple Lake   12
  Caledonia   20
 
State AAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Cloquet   21
  DeLaSalle   55
Class AAAA State Tournament Quarterfinal
 
State AAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Academy of Holy Angels  14
  Hutchinson   45
 
State AAAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Bemidji   14
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.  29
 
State AAAAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Eden Prairie   35
  East Ridge   14
 
State AAAAAA Quarterfinal
Friday, November 07, 2014
  Maple Grove   10
  Prior Lake   7
 
State 9-Man Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 06, 2014
  Kelliher/Northome  6
  NCE/UH Titans  21
 
State AAAAAA Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 06, 2014
  Rosemount   13
  Lakeville North   14
 
State AAAAAA Quarterfinal
Thursday, November 06, 2014
  Mounds View   19
  Totino-Grace   21
 















Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499