Home      Administration
  Football  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 20
Football Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:

5A Championship
Saturday, November 14, 2015 4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAAAA)  21
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (6-AAAAA)  28
Summary/Stats
3A Championship
Saturday, November 14, 2015 1:00 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AAA)  8
  Pierz (5-AAA)  36
Summary/Stats
A Championship
Saturday, November 14, 2015 10:00 AM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  18
  Minneota (5-A)  35
Summary/Stats
6A Championship
Friday, November 13, 2015 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-6A)  14
  East Ridge (4-6A)  13
Summary/Stats
4A Championship
Friday, November 13, 2015 4:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAAA)  14
  Becker (6-AAAA)  35
Summary/Stats
2A Championship
Friday, November 13, 2015 1:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
  Caledonia (1-AA)  40
Summary/Stats
9-MAN Championship
Friday, November 13, 2015 10:00 AM
  Underwood (4-9MAN)  20
  Grand Meadow (1-9MAN)  34
Summary/Stats
Class 1A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 8:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  61
  Braham (7-A)  30
Summary/Stats
Class 5A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 6:00 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAAAA)  28
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (6-AAAAA)  31
 
Class 9-Man Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 5:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-9MAN)  35
  Waubun (6-9MAN)  20
 
Class 4A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 4:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAAA)  19
  Rocori (8-AAAA)  14
 
Class 1A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 3:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  19
  Minneota (5-A)  27
 
Class 2A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 1:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  43
  Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6-AA)  6
Summary/Stats
Class 3A Semifinal
Saturday, November 07, 2015 1:00 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AAA)  30
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AAA)  7
 
Class 2A Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 8:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  49
  United North Central Warriors (8-AA)  9
 
Class 3A Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 7:00 PM
  Tri-City United (1-AAA)  6
  Pierz (5-AAA)  29
 
Class 4A Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 7:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AAAA)  14
  Becker (6-AAAA)  34
 
Class 5A Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAAAA)  17
  Moorhead (8-AAAAA)  14
 
Class 6A Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 7:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-6A)  24
  Maple Grove (5-6A)  20
 
Class 9-Man Semifinal
Friday, November 06, 2015 5:00 PM
  Underwood (4-9MAN)  37
  Ely (7-9MAN)  14
 
Class 6A Semifinal
Thursday, November 05, 2015 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-6A)  22
  Totino-Grace (4-6A)  21
 















 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499