Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 27
Hockey, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:

Class AA Championship
Saturday, March 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AA)  2
  Minnetonka (2-AA)  5
Summary/Stats
Class AA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:00 PM
  Edina (6-AA)  11
  Centennial (5-AA)  0
Summary/Stats
Class A Championship
Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:00 PM
  Orono (2-A)  2
  Alexandria Area (6-A)  1
Summary/Stats
Class AA Consolation
Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AA)  2
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AA)  6
Summary/Stats
Class A Consolation
Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mankato East/Loyola (1-A)  1
  Thief River Falls H.S. (8-A)  5
Summary/Stats
Class A 3rd Place
Saturday, March 10, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mahtomedi (4-A)  0
  Hermantown (7-A)  4
Summary/Stats
Class AA Semifinal
Friday, March 09, 2018 8:00 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AA)  6
  Centennial (5-AA)  3
Summary/Stats
Class AA Semifinal
Friday, March 09, 2018 6:00 PM
  Edina (6-AA)  2
  Duluth East (7-AA)  4
Summary/Stats
Class A Semifinal
Friday, March 09, 2018 1:00 PM
  Hermantown (7-A)  1
  Alexandria Area (6-A)  6
Summary/Stats
Class AA Consolation
Friday, March 09, 2018 12:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AA)  4
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AA)  6
Summary/Stats
Class A Semifinal
Friday, March 09, 2018 11:00 AM
  Mahtomedi (4-A)  4
  Orono (2-A)  5
Summary/Stats
Class AA Consolation
Friday, March 09, 2018 10:00 AM
  Lakeville North (1-AA)  1
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AA)  2
Summary/Stats
Class AA Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 08, 2018 8:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AA)  3
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AA)  2
Summary/Stats
Class AA Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 08, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AA)  2
  Minnetonka (2-AA)  6
Summary/Stats
Class AA Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 08, 2018 1:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Duluth East (7-AA)  5
Summary/Stats
Class A Consolation
Thursday, March 08, 2018 12:00 PM
  Monticello Moose (5-A)  0
  Thief River Falls H.S. (8-A)  3
Summary/Stats
Class AA Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 08, 2018 11:00 AM
  Lakeville North (1-AA)  1
  Edina (6-AA)  7
Summary/Stats
Class A Consolation
Thursday, March 08, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mankato East/Loyola (1-A)  3
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3-A)  2
Summary/Stats
Class A Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 8:00 PM
  Thief River Falls H.S. (8-A)  0
  Alexandria Area (6-A)  1
Summary/Stats
Class A Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 6:00 PM
  Monticello Moose (5-A)  2
  Hermantown (7-A)  4
Summary/Stats
Class A Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 1:00 PM
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (3-A)  1
  Orono (2-A)  6
Summary/Stats
Class A Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 11:00 AM
  Mankato East/Loyola (1-A)  2
  Mahtomedi (4-A)  4
Summary/Stats















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499