Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., May 28
Softball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, May 20, 2019 2:00 PM
  Barnum (7-A)  14
  Floodwood (7-A)  4
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 2:30 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 3:45:00 PM
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  2
  Mounds Park Academy (4-A)  25
(Sections Round 1)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
  Patrick Henry/North/FAIR (5-AA)  0
(V)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  9
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  1
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  3
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  17
(Section 4AA)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  PACT / Legacy (4-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  15
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  10
(5 inn)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  4
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  16
  Cleveland (2-A)  2
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  10
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
(6 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Waconia (2-AAA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
  Litchfield (5-AA)  5
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  16
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  2
  St. Charles (1-AA)  6
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Spectrum (5-AA)  0
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  15
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  4
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-AA)  0
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  31
(Section 4AA)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Staples-Motley (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  21
(4 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Patrick Henry/North/FAIR (5-AA)  1
  Norwood-Young America (5-AA)  16
(4 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  4
  Stewartville (1-AA)  2
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 4:30 PM
  Pillager (6-AA)  7
  Albany (6-AA)  8
(8 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Southland (1-A)  4
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  14
(6 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli  18
  Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (1-A)  8
(5 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  1
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Caledonia/Spring Grove (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  16
(4 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  12
(5 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  1
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  16
(Four innings -1st Round Sub-Section)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  1
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders (5-A)  17
(4 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S. (4-A)  0
  Randolph (4-A)  21
(4 innings)
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 5:00 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  1
  Menahga (5-A)  2
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 7:00 PM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  10
 

Monday, May 20, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  8
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  18
(6 INNINGS 4 AAA)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Section 5AAA  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 1:00 AM
  Alexandria Area H.S. (8-AAA)  0
  Section  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 2:00 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 2:00 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 3:45:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  0
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
(Section 4AA)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
  TBD  0
(Section 5AAAA)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:00 PM
  Park Center   0
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:00 PM
  Visitation (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
(Sec. 3AAA)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:00 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
(Sections)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:30 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:30 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
(Section 4AA)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 4:30 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Section 8AA  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Section 8AA Play-In  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
  TBD  0
(Section 2AA Playoffs)
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  0
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  East Polk North Stars (8-AA)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Medford (2-AA)  0
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  0
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
  NCE/UH Titans (8-A)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499