Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, September 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Canby (3-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  
  Minneota (3-A)  Win
Summary/Stats

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  Win
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  
(30-28, 25-14)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Belle Plaine H.S. (2-AA)  
  AA VB Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Southwest Christian (2-AA)  
  Class AA Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (4-AA)  
  Maple Lake (6-AA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  
  AA Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
  Chesterton Academy - Edina (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Barnesville (6-A)  Win
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-A)  
(15-25,25-16,15-17)
Summary/Stats

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  Win
  Underwood (6-A)  
(25-16, 25-8)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  Win
(13-25,20-25)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  Win
(25-14,25-20)
Summary/Stats

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Invitational  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Marshall (3-AA)  Win
  Apple Valley (3-AAA)  
(25-10, 25-7)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
  Apple Valley (3-AAA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  
  Chaska (2-AAA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Tournament  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  Win
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  
(25-19, 25-17)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  
  Southwest Christian (2-AA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Shattuck St. Mary's  
  Nova Classical Academy (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  
  Windom Area (3-A)  Win
(25-17, 25-15)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  
  Nova Classical Academy (4-A)  Win
(9-25, 8-25, 6-25)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
  MACCRAY (3-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 5:30 PM
  Rush City (5-A)  
  Canby (3-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:00 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAA)  Win
  Hopkins (6-AAA)  
(25-21, 25-19)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  Win
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  
(25-6,25-6)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-A)  Win
(25-19,25-21)
Summary/Stats

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Underwood (6-A)  
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (4-AA)  
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  Win
(19-25,14-25)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:30 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  Win
  Maple Lake (6-AA)  
(25-22, 25-12)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 6:45:00 PM
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  
  North Lakes Academy (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prairie Seeds Academy (4-A)  
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  Win
  St. Cloud Apollo (8-AAA)  
(3-0)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  
  Rush City (5-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  
    
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Tournament  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  Win
(25-12, 25-17)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  
  Canby (3-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  Win
  Greenway (7-AA)  
(25-15, 25-14)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 7:30 PM
  Windom Area (3-A)  
  MACCRAY (3-A)  
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 8:00 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  
  Southwest Christian (2-AA)  Win
(22-25, 23-25)
 

Friday, September 21, 2018 8:45:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  Win
  Shakopee (2-AAA)  
(16-25, 18-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 AM
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  
  Hancock (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 AM
  North (4-AAA)  
  Chanhassen (2-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 AM
  St. Paul Harding (4-AA)  
  Henry Sibley (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 AM
  Park Christian (6-A)  
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  
  Volleyball Showcase Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-A)  
  Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Minneota (3-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  
  Virginia Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Bagley (8-AA)  
  Crookston Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Blackduck (8-A)  
  Walker Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  
  Twin Cites Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAA)  
  Chanhassen Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  
  Southwest Christian Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Cherry (7-A)  
  Virginia Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Anoka (7-AAA)  
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Springfield (2-A)  
  Sibley East Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  
  Hancock (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Chaska (2-AAA)  
  Eagle Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Nevis (5-A)  
  Duluth East Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  
  Walker Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  Win
  Greenway (7-AA)  
(25-14, 25-15)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Visitation (4-AA)  
  Hastings Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  
  River Falls Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Nicollet (2-A)  
  Sibley East Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Invite  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAA)  
  Apple Valley (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Hibbing (7-AA)  
  Virginia (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  St. Paul Central H.S. (4-AAA)  
  Hastings (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 AM
  Benson (5-A)  
  Lakeview (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:30 AM
  Medford (1-A)  
  Worthington (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:30 AM
  ST. JAMES INVITATIONAL  
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:30 AM
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  
  Henry Sibley (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  
  Parkers Prairie Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Carlton (7-A)  
  Pierz Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  
  Virginia Invitational   
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Sibley East Invite  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Menahga (6-A)  
  Parkers Prairie Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Floodwood (7-A)  
  Pierz Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Parkers Prairie 8 Team Tourney  
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Cloquet (7-AA)  
  Ely (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Zimmerman (6-AA)  
  Pierz Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  South Ridge (7-A)  
  North Woods (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  G-F-W (2-A)  
  Sibley East Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  North Woods (7-A)  
  Virginia Tourney  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  New Ulm (3-AA)  
  Sibley East  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Belle Plaine H.S. (2-AA)  
  AA VB Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  
  Dassel-Cokato Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-A)  
  Wabasso (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5-A)  
  Pierz Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Madelia (2-A)  
  St. James Inv.  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  
  Henry Sibley (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  
  Pierz Tourny  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Southwest Christian (2-AA)  
  Class AA Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Deer River (7-A)  
  Duluth East Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  
  Prescott, WI  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Lakeville North (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Invite  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  
  Chanhassen Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Esko (7-AA)  
  Duluth East Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Anoka (7-AAA)  
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Blaine (7-AAA)  
  Virginia (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  
  Virginia (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Edina (6-AAA)  
  Chanhassen (2-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  McGregor (7-A)  
  Northland (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Marshall (3-AA)  
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  Win
(16-25, 12-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
  Apple Valley (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Invitational  
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAA)  
  Chanhassen Invite  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  
  Menahga (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Canby (3-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Academy of Holy Angels (4-AA)  
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Lakeville South (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  
  Chanhassen (2-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Pillager (5-A)  
  Walker Tourney  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
  Class A Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  
  Northland (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  
  Walker-Hack-Akeley Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Browerville (5-A)  
  Parkers Prairie Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  
  Walker 1st National Bank Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  
  AA Showcase  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Renville County West (3-A)  
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  
  Minneota (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  New Century Academy (2-A)  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
  Laporte (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  
  River Falls   Win
(11-25, 17-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:00 AM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  Win
(13-25, 15-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:15:00 AM
  Albany (6-AA)  
  Visitation (4-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:30 AM
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  
  St. James Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:30 AM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 9:30 AM
  Medford (1-A)  
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bigfork (7-A)  
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  
  Springfield (2-A)  Win
(20-25, 25-21)
Summary/Stats

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Worthington (3-AA)  
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Ely (7-A)  
  Virginia Invitational  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  
  Northland Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  
  Hancock (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  
  MACCRAY (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mora (7-AA)  
  Pierz (6-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  South Ridge (7-A)  
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  
  Canby (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  
  Rush City (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  New York Mills (6-A)  
  Browerville  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  
  Northland (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
  Windom Area (3-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  
  Southwest Christian (2-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  
  Cherry (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Indus (8-A)  
  Ogilvie (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Rockford (5-AA)  
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  
  Saint Agnes  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Renville County West (3-A)  
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Park Christian (6-A)  
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  
  Isle (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  
  Eau Claire North  Win
(15-25, 14-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  
  Wrenshall (7-A)  Win
(16-25, 22-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:30 AM
  Albany (6-AA)  
  Hastings (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:30 AM
  Medford (1-A)  
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Minneapolis Edison (5-AA)  
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  
  Princeton (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Lakeville South (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Cloquet (7-AA)  
  Blaine (7-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Bigfork (7-A)  
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  New York Mills (6-A)  
  Parkers Prairie  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  
  Hibbing (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Indus (8-A)  
  Northland (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  
  Kimball Area (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Showcase A Tournament  
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  Win
(20-25, 15-25)
Summary/Stats

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Park Christian (6-A)  
  Menahga (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  Win
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  
(25-17, 25-16)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:00 AM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  Win
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  
(25-23, 26-24)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 11:30 AM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  
  Osceola  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  Win
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  
(25-7, 25-11)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Cloquet (7-AA)  
  Virginia Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Worthington (3-AA)  
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  
  Walker Invite  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  
  New York Mills (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  
  Park Christian (6-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  
  St. Paul Central H.S. (4-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Indus (8-A)  
  McGregor (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  
  Park (3-AAA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  Win
  New Century Academy (2-A)  
(25-7, 25-6)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 1:30 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 2:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  
  Walker Invite  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 2:00 PM
  Indus (8-A)  
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 2:00 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Cloquet (7-AA)  
  Virginia Tournament  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  
  To Be Determined  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  
  TBD  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  Indus (8-A)  
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  
  Lakeview High Invitation  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:45:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  
  Lakeville North (1-AAA)  
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499