Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Wednesday, September 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Chesterton Academy - Edina (4-A)  
    
 

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  
  Math & Science Academy (4-A)  
 

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prairie Seeds Academy (4-A)  
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  
 

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rogers (5-AAA)  
  Big Lake (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 AM
  Pequot Lakes (8-AA)  
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Fulda (3-A)  
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Menahga (6-A)  
  Browerville (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Royalton (5-A)  
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  
  Ellsworth (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  
  Murray County Central (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  
  Red Lake (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  
  Onamia (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  
  Visitation (4-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5-A)  
  B O L D (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (4-A)  
  St. Anthony Village (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  
  Worthington (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  
  Windom Area (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fridley (5-AA)  
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Benson (5-A)  
  Montevideo  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:30 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:30 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  
  Floodwood (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 6:30 PM
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  
  Breck School (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAA)  
  Maple Grove (5-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (4-AAA)  
  Totino-Grace (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  McGregor (7-A)  
  Carlton (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (5-AA)  
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  
  Bigfork (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAA)  
  Richfield (6-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  
  International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  
  Mayer Lutheran (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  
  Wrenshall (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Becker (8-AAA)  
  Albany (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Centennial (4-AAA)  
  Anoka (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Buffalo (5-AAA)  
  Monticello (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Delano (5-AA)  
  Waconia (2-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-A)  
  West Lutheran (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAA)  
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson  
  New Prague (2-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-A)  
  South Ridge (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAA)  
  Austin (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  
  Willmar (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Elk River (7-AAA)  
  Champlin Park (5-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  
  Burnsville (6-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  G-F-W (2-A)  
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AA)  
  Rocori (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  
  North Woods (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cloquet (7-AA)  
  Greenway (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Tartan (4-AAA)  
  Hastings (3-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAA)  
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-A)  
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  
  Wabasso (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAA)  
  Andover (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  ML-GHEC-T (2-A)  
  Madelia (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2-A)  
  Madelia (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-A)  
  St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAA)  
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill City (7-A)  
  Deer River (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAA)  
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAA)  
  Lakeville North (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  
  Spectrum (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  
  Rochester Century (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAA)  
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  
  Barnum (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAA)  
  Edina (6-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Irondale (4-AAA)  
  Coon Rapids (5-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAA)  
  Osseo (5-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (8-AA)  
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Red Wing (1-AA)  
  Faribault (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Central H.S. (4-AAA)  
  St. Paul Harding (4-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Virginia (7-AA)  
  Hibbing (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  PACT (5-A)  
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  
  Hancock (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-A)  
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAA)  
  Rosemount (3-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (4-AAA)  
  Stillwater  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Litchfield (3-AA)  
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  
  New Prague (2-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAA)  
  Bloomington Jefferson (6-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  
  Hermantown (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAA)  
  Apple Valley  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  
  Annandale (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAA)  
  Simley High School  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  
  Warroad (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  
  St. Cloud Apollo  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Ashland  
  Proctor (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  
  Randolph (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-A)  
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  
  Goodhue (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Chatfield (1-AA)  
  Cotter (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-A)  
  Medford (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Spring Grove (1-A)  
  Kingsland (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Zimmerman (6-AA)  
  Little Falls (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  
  Fairmont (2-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
  Battle Lake (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  
  Central Minnesota Christian (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Minneota (3-A)  
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-A)  
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fosston (8-A)  
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  
  Byron (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  
  Caledonia (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Southland (1-A)  
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mora (7-AA)  
  Foley (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  
  St. Clair (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kimball Area (5-A)  Win
  Pierz (6-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Owatonna  
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Houston (1-A)  
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  
  Stewartville (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  
  Lake City (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  
  United South Central (2-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Park Christian (6-A)  
  Bagley (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Maple River (2-AA)  
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lakeview (3-A)  
  Renville County West (3-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sebeka (6-A)  
  Henning (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Braham (5-A)  
  Pine City (7-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Canby (3-A)  
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Detroit Lakes (8-AA)  
  Crosby-Ironton (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Waseca  
  New Ulm (3-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Blackduck (8-A)  
  Nevis (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Verndale (5-A)  
  Wadena-Deer Creek (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  
  Perham (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Pillager (5-A)  
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Barnesville (6-A)  
  Breckenridge (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  
  Frazee (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  
  Hancock (6-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Climax/Fisher (8-A)  
  Ada-Borup (8-A)  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AA)  
  New Ulm  
 

Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499