Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Wednesday, October 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Jefferson (6-AAA)  
  Lakeville North (1-AAA)  Win
(20-25, 21-25, 13-25)
Summary/Stats

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Central H.S. (4-AAA)  Win
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  
(22-25, 22-25, 21-25)
 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  
  St. Louis Park (6-AAA)  Win
(22-25, 28-30, 21-25)
 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  
  Barnum (7-A)  Win
(25-22,21-25,25-11)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  Waseca (2-AA)  
  Sartell Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  
  Underwood Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  
  Underwood Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  
  Underwood Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  
  Fergus Falls Invitational  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 AM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  
  Fergus Falls Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 8:00 AM
  Upsala Tournament  
  Upsala (5-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Osakis (5-A)  
  Sartell Invitational  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Sebeka (6-A)  
  Underwood Tourney  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Sartell Tournament  
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Royalton (5-A)  Win
  Isle (5-A)  
(25-13, 25-10)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Foley (6-AA)  
  Sartell-St.Stephen Invitational  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Pierz (6-AA)  
  Upsala (5-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  
  Upsala (5-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  
  Upsala Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  Win
  Upsala (5-A)  
(25-14, 25-15)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:00 AM
  Milaca (6-AA)  Win
  Holdingford (6-AA)  
(2-0)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 9:30 AM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  
  Fergus Falls (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 10:45:00 AM
  Crosby-Ironton (8-AA)  
  Fergus Falls (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 11:00 AM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  Win
  St. Cloud Apollo (8-AAA)  
(25-15, 15-25, 15-8)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 11:00 AM
  Milaca (6-AA)  Win
  Pierz (6-AA)  
(2-0)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 PM
  Fergus Falls Invitational  
  Fergus Falls (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 1:00 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  Win
  Royalton (5-A)  
(25-23, 25-22)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 2:00 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  
  Milaca (6-AA)  Win
(15-25, 11-25)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 2:30 PM
  Fergus Falls Invitational  
  Fergus Falls (8-AA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 3:00 PM
  Royalton (5-A)  
  Milaca (6-AA)  Win
(23-25, 25-13, 15-17)
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Windom Area (3-A)  
  Minneota (3-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAA)  
  Eagan (3-AAA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  
  Underwood Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  
  Lakeview (3-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Marshall (3-AA)  
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-A)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Verndale (5-A)  
  Underwood Tournament  
 

Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Canby (3-A)  
  Worthington (3-AA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:00 AM
  Spring Lake Park (4-AAA)  
  tbd  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:00 AM
  Nevis (5-A)  
  Moorehead Tourney  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 9:00 AM
  Spring Lake Park (4-AAA)  
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 9:00 AM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  
  Moorhead Tournamnet  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:30 PM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  
  Moorhead Tournament  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:30 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  
  Moorhead  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:30 PM
  Big Lake (8-AAA)  
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:30 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAA)  
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 1:30 PM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  
  Nevis (5-A)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 2:45:00 PM
  Totino-Grace (5-AA)  
  Wadena-Deer Creek (6-A)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (6-A)  
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Exchange Club Invite  
  Rochester Century (1-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  
  Rochester Century Invitational  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  
  Rochester Century Tournament  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAA)  
  Woodbury (4-AAA)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  
  Garretson  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  
  Exchange Club Tournament  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:15:00 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAA)  
  Rochester - Exchange Club Invite  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-A)  
  Century Tournament  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:15:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  
  Rochester Exchange Club Tournament  
 

Friday, October 19, 2018 5:15:00 PM
  Willmar (8-AAA)  
  Totino-Grace (5-AA)  
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499