Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, October 15, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Fulda (3-A)  
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 5:00 PM
  Browerville (5-A)  
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 6:00 PM
  McGregor (7-A)  
  Carlton (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 6:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  
  Visitation (4-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 6:00 PM
  Ellsworth (3-A)  
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 6:30 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  
  Christian Life School (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 6:30 PM
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-A)  
  North Lakes Academy (4-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-A)  
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  
  Cherry (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  
  Deer River (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  
  Richfield (6-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Little Falls (6-AA)  
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  
  Esko (7-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  
  North Woods (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Burnsville (6-AAA)  
  Edina (6-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  
  Renville County West (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hibbing (7-AA)  
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  
  G-F-W (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  
  Madelia (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  
  Hayfield (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAA)  
  Wayzata (5-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (5-AA)  
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-A)  
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (5-AAA)  
  Minneapolis South (6-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAA)  
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  
  Wabasso (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  
  Maple River (2-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Harding (4-AA)  
  St. Paul Central H.S. (4-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  East Central (5-A)  
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  
  Academy of Holy Angels (4-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bethany Academy (4-A)  
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill City (7-A)  
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prairie Seeds Academy (4-A)  
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneota (3-A)  
  MACCRAY (3-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAA)  
  Chanhassen (2-AAA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  
  Houston (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  
  Lanesboro (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Medford (1-A)  
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  
  Spring Grove (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-A)  
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Randolph (1-A)  
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAA)  
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  
  St. Clair (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  
  Henning (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
  Menahga (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  
  Sebeka (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  
  Frazee (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (8-AA)  
  Isle (5-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ada-Borup (8-A)  
  Hawley (8-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  
  Rothsay (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  
  Barnum (7-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  
  Northome/Kelliher (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  
  Climax/Fisher (8-A)  
 

Monday, October 15, 2018 9:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (8-AAA)  
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAA)  Win
(2-0)
 

Tuesday, October 16, 2018 9:30 AM
  Triton (1-AA)  Win
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  
 

Tuesday, October 16, 2018 1:30 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  Win
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  
(22-25, 25-17, 12-15)
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499