Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (5-AA)  Win
  Kimball Area (5-A)  
(25-19, 23-25, 15-13)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  Win
(25-14, 25-19)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  Win
  Hibbing (7-AA)  
(25-19, 25-15)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  Win
  Ogilvie (5-A)  
(25-10,25-14)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Zimmerman (6-AA)  
  Carlton (7-A)  Win
(25-19,25-16)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  Win
  Nicollet (2-A)  
(25-14, 20-25, 20-18)
Summary/Stats

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-A)  
  Sibley East (2-AA)  Win
(20-25, 25-21, 13-15)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:30 PM
  Menahga (6-A)  
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  Win
(24-26, 25-12, 7-15)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:30 PM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  Win
  Pillager (5-A)  
(25-12, 27-25)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 3:30 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  Win
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  
(2-0)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  Indus (8-A)  
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  Win
(25-11,25-15)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  
  G-F-W (2-A)  Win
(25-27, 24-26)
Summary/Stats

Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  Win
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  
(25-16, 25-19)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  Win
  Anoka (7-AAA)  
(25-15, 26-24)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  Win
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  
(26-24, 25-20)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:30 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAA)  
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  Win
(18-25,19-25)
Summary/Stats

Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:30 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  Win
  Parkers Prairie  
(2-0)
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 8:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  
  Lakeview High Invitation  
 

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:45:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  Win
  Lakeville North (1-AAA)  
(25-21,24-26,15-11)
 

Monday, September 24, 2018 1:00 AM
  International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy (5-AA)  
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499