Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Seeds Academy - Basketball, Boys Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2015 7:00 PM Christ's Household of Faith (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   69-76  Stats
12/11/2015 7:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper  (6AAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper H.S.   51-90 
12/15/2015 7:00 PM Columbia Heights  (4AAA) Prairie Seeds Academy   59-83 
12/17/2015 7:00 PM St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4AA) St. Paul Washington Tech Magnet   88-76 
12/18/2015 7:00 PM Brooklyn Center  (5AA) Prairie Seeds Academy   49-92 
1/7/2016 7:00 PM Math & Science Academy (4AA) Math & Science Academy   88-42 
1/12/2016 7:00 PM Cristo Rey Jesuit  (4A) Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S.   89-78 
1/14/2016 7:00 PM Learning for Leadership Charter (4A) Learning for Leadership Charter   88-19 
1/18/2016 1:00 PM FAIR School (5AA) Roosevelt   84-27 
1/19/2016 7:00 PM Groves Academy (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   109-33 
1/23/2016 2:15 PM St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4AA) Target Center   79-54 
1/26/2016 7:00 PM Metro Schools College Prep (4A) Lighthouse Academy of Nations   95-20 
1/27/2016 5:30 PM St. Paul Preparatory School (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   111-28 
1/28/2016 4:15 PM St. Paul Preparatory School (4A) El Rio Vista Recreation Center   77-12 
2/1/2016 7:00 PM St. Paul Central  (4AAAA) Prairie Seeds Academy   65-79 
2/4/2016 7:00 PM Cristo Rey Jesuit  (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   85-70 
2/5/2016 7:30 PM Cotter  (1AA) Cotter H.S.   59-39 
2/8/2016 7:00 PM Groves Academy (4A) Groves Academy   94-19 
2/9/2016 7:00 PM Learning for Leadership Charter (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   90-36 
2/11/2016 7:00 PM North Branch  (7AAA) Prairie Seeds Academy   96-38 
2/16/2016 7:00 PM FAIR School (5AA) Prairie Seeds Academy   101-56 
2/17/2016 7:00 PM Math & Science Academy (4AA) Math & Science Academy   90-76 
2/18/2016 7:00 PM Metro Schools College Prep (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   2-0 
2/20/2016 3:00 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Prairie Seeds Academy   61-59 
2/25/2016 7:00 PM Liberty Classical Academy (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   101-39 (Section Playoffs)
2/27/2016 6:00 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Prairie Seeds Academy   62-59 
3/1/2016 5:45 PM Heritage Christian Academy (4A) Anoka-Ramsey CC   76-72 (OT)
3/4/2016 7:00 PM Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4A) Anoka-Ramsey Community College   57-94 (Section Finals)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499