Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School - Basketball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/27/2018 7:30 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Grygla-Gatzke H.S.   63-28 
11/29/2018 7:30 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   38-35 
12/4/2018 7:30 PM Langdon Langdon   38-35 
12/11/2018 3:00 PM Clearbrook-Gonvick  (8A) Northland Community & Technical College   71-55 
12/14/2018 TBD Red Lake  (8A) Northland Community & Technical College   50-42 
12/15/2018 TBD Sacred Heart  (8A) Northland Community & Technical College   54-33 
12/18/2018 7:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   54-48 
12/20/2018 7:30 PM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Warren-Alvarado-Oslo H.S.   40-22 
12/21/2018 2:00 PM Fosston  (8A) University of Crookston Minnesota   56-47 
1/3/2019 7:30 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   49-32 
1/5/2019 1:00 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Red Lake County Central   45-36 
1/7/2019 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Greenbush-Middle River H.S.   59-52 
1/10/2019 5:00 PM Grafton Grafton   51-45 
1/14/2019 7:30 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   70-40 
1/17/2019 6:00 PM Red Lake Falls  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   65-32  Stats
1/21/2019 7:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Kittson Central H.S.   59-46 
1/24/2019 7:30 PM Warroad  (8AA) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   67-16 
1/26/2019 3:30 PM Park River Park River   49-41 
1/31/2019 7:30 PM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   58-38 
2/8/2019 6:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Win-E-Mac H.S.   79-51 
2/11/2019 6:00 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   64-29 
2/14/2019 7:30 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Marshall County Central H. S.   69-48 
2/18/2019 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   44-48 
2/19/2019 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   56-44 
2/21/2019 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   56-32 
2/28/2019 6:00 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) University of Crookston Minnesota   73-28 
3/2/2019 3:45 PM Lancaster  (8A) Ralph Engelstad Arena   49-31 
3/5/2019 7:45 PM Badger  (8A) Ralph Engelstad Arena   0-0 
3/5/2019 7:45 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Ralph Englestad Arena   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499