Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 2:30 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-23, 25-14)
8/24/2018 2:30 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-23, 25-14)
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-20, 25-21)
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-20, 25-21)
8/30/2018 2:00 PM Crookston  (8AA) Crookston H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-14, 25-9)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-20)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-20)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-13, 24-26, 13-15) Stats
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-13, 24-26, 13-15) Stats
9/8/2018 7:00 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-16)
9/8/2018 7:00 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-16)
9/8/2018 7:00 PM Underwood  (6A) Ada-Borup Tny   Win (25-17, 25-16)
9/8/2018 7:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-17) Stats
9/8/2018 7:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-17) Stats
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Frazee  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-7, 28-26, 25-16)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Frazee  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-7, 28-26, 25-16)
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Crosby-Ironton  (8AA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Win (25-18, 23-25, 15-9)
9/15/2018 1:00 PM Verndale  (5A) Crosby-Ironton Tournament   Win (25-27, 19-25)
9/15/2018 5:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Crosby Invitational   Loss (25-21, 25-22)
9/15/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17)
9/18/2018 5:00 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-12, 25-9)
9/18/2018 5:00 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-12, 25-9)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-10, 25-10)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-10, 25-10)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Bagley H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-12, 25-15)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Fosston  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 24-26, 21-19)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Fosston  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 24-26, 21-19)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Win-E-Mac H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-14, 25-14)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Lake Park-Audubon   Win (25-10, 25-18, 25-22)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (13-25, 25-11, 17-15)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-20)
10/6/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (30-28, 25-15)
10/6/2018 7:00 PM Big Lake  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-18)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-8) Stats
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-8) Stats
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Waubun H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-14, 25-12)
10/15/2018 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley H.S.   Win (17-25, 16-25, 20-25)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499