Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
: AM Stillwater Area  (4AAA)  ((25-27, 25-21, 25-18, 25-16)) Summary,
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Chanhassen  (2AAA) Chanhassen H.S.   Win (25-15,25-11,25-15)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (21-25,25-18;14-25; 22-25)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-15,25-19,25-14)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Minnetonka  (2AAA) Shakopee Invite   Loss (16-25,28-26,13-15)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Shakopee Invite   Win (25-11,25-18)
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Win (22-25, 25-27) Stats
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Win (16-25, 25-21, 10-15)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-13,25-16,25-18)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 19-25)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Bloomington Jefferson  (6AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Win (25-16,25-23,25-11) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Burnsville H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-14, 25-21) Stats
9/21/2018 6:15 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Apple Valley Tournament   Win (25-6,25-6)
9/21/2018 8:45 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Eagle Invitational   Win (16-25, 18-25)
9/22/2018 2:30 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Eagle Invitational   Win (25-23.26-24,15-12)
9/22/2018 10:45 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Eagle Invitational   Win (25-21,24-26,15-11)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-14,25-21,22-25,25-21)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Loss (25-19,15-25,17-25,22-25)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-18,25-6,25-19)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Farmington  (1AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-11,25-11,25-6)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Rosemount  (3AAA) Rosemount H.S.   Win (25-12,25-22,25-17)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Apple Valley  (3AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-16,25-14,25-11)
10/18/2018 7:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-11,25-12,25-12)
10/20/2018 9:30 AM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Chaska Invitational   Win (25-12,25-13)
10/20/2018 12:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Chaska Invitational   Win (20-25,25-20,15-4)
10/20/2018 2:00 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Chaska Invitational   Win (25-14,25-22)
10/20/2018 4:30 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Chaska Invitational   Win (25-19, 25-27,12-15)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Apple Valley  (3AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-10,25-13,25-5)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Rosemount  (3AAA) Eagan H.S.   Win (25-13,25-16,25-14)
11/3/2018 6:00 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Prior Lake H.S.   Win (25-21,25-13,25-18)
11/8/2018 9:00 AM Forest Lake  (7AAA) State Tournament   Win (25-13, 25-11, 17-25, 25-13)
11/9/2018 9:00 AM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) State Tournament    
11/10/2018 5:00 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) State Tournament   Loss 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499