Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 7:00 PM Hopkins  (6AAA) Hopkins H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Prior Lake H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-12, 25-16)
8/30/2018 6:00 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-18, 25-15)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Andover  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-12, 25-13)
9/7/2018 6:15 PM Sioux Falls Roosevelt Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-12, 25-18)
9/7/2018 8:45 PM Bloomington Jefferson  (6AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-13, 25-9) Stats
9/8/2018 10:45 AM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Marshall Tournament   Win (16-25, 19-25)
9/8/2018 1:15 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-14, 25-20)
9/8/2018 3:45 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-10, 26-24)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-11, 25-20)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Blaine  (7AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-6, 25-10, 25-9)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Loss (22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 10-15)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-13, 25-18) Stats
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Centennial  (4AAA) Centennial H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Coon Rapids  (5AAA) Coon Rapids H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-6, 25-8)
9/28/2018 6:15 PM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-5, 25-9)
9/28/2018 8:45 PM Minneapolis Southwest  (6AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-12)
9/29/2018 10:45 AM Willmar  (8AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17)
9/29/2018 1:15 PM Osseo  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-17)
9/29/2018 3:45 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (20-25, 21-25)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-17, 25-15) Stats
10/8/2018 7:00 PM Osseo  (5AAA) Osseo H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-13, 25-16)
10/10/2018 7:00 PM Anoka  (7AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-13, 25-9) Stats
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Osseo  (5AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Win (25-15, 26-24, 25-10)
10/20/2018 9:30 AM Bemidji  (8AAA) Chaska Tournament   Win (25-19, 25-11)
10/20/2018 11:30 AM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Chaska Tournament   Win (25-11, 25-17)
10/20/2018 1:30 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) Chaska H.S. (Invitational)   Win (25-18, 25-18)
10/20/2018 4:30 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Chaska Invitational   Loss (25-19, 25-27,12-15)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Park Center  (5AAA) Section 5AAA Quarterfinals   Win (25-10, 25-9, 25-8)
10/30/2018 5:00 PM Rogers  (5AAA) Section 5AAA Semifinals   Win (25-12, 25-13, 25-21)
11/1/2018 7:00 PM Wayzata  (5AAA) Section 5AAA Finals   Win (25-12, 27-25, 25-17)
11/8/2018 11:00 AM Moorhead  (8AAA) Class AAA State Quarterfinals   Win 
11/9/2018 11:00 AM Lakeville South  (1AAA) State Tournament   Win 
11/10/2018 5:00 PM Eagan  (3AAA) State Tournament   Win 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499