Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 6:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Loss (25-15, 24-26, 25-10, 34-32) Stats
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 13-25, 15-13) Stats
9/15/2018 9:00 AM Warren/Alv/Oslo Warren Varsity   Win (2-0 25-15, 25-18) Stats
9/15/2018 9:00 AM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Warren-Alvarado-Oslo H.S.   Win (15-25, 18-25)
9/15/2018 12:00 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) Warren tournament   Loss (23-25,25-20,15-13) Stats
9/15/2018 2:00 PM Indus  (8A) WAO Tournament   Win (2-0 25-3, 25-4) Stats
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (21-25, 19-25, 20-25) Stats
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Fosston  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Loss (25-23, 21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 18-16) Stats
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Park Christian  (6A) Park Christian H.S.     Stats
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Win-E-Mac H.S.   Win (25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 10-15) Stats
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Barnesville  (6A) Barnesville H.S.   Loss (25-22, 25-16) Stats
9/29/2018 11:00 AM Hawley  (8AA) Barnesville Invite   Loss (25-21, 24-26)
9/29/2018 12:00 PM Crookston Barnesville H.S.   Win (2-0, 25-13, 25-13) Stats
9/29/2018 1:00 PM Hawley Barnesville H.S.   Loss (1-1, 21-25, 26-24) Stats
9/29/2018 10:00 PM Frazee  (6A) Barnesville H.S.   Win (2-0, 25-23, 25-13) Stats
10/1/2018 7:30 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) Sacred Heart H.S.   Loss (0-3, 17-25, 19-25, 19-25) Stats
10/2/2018 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (3-0, 25-8, 25-23, 25-16) Stats
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Bagley H.S.   Win (3-0, 14-25, 10-25, 13-25) Stats
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Ada-Borup  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-16, 25-8) Stats
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (3-0 25-18, 25-18, 25-21) Stats
10/13/2018 8:30 AM Northern Freeze (8A) Frostbite Tournament   Win (2-0, 25-14, 25-22) Stats
10/13/2018 10:00 AM Sacred Heart Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   Loss (0-2 14-25, 20-25) Stats
10/13/2018 12:00 PM Blackduck  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   Win (2-0, 25-15, 25-16) Stats
10/13/2018 1:00 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) FROSTBITE TOURNAMENT   Loss (25-14,25-20)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   Loss (25-15, 17-25, 17-15) Stats
10/15/2018 7:30 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Red Lake County Central   Win (25-9, 25-16, 25-9) Stats
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.     Stats
10/22/2018 7:00 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (3-0 25-10, 25-23, 25-15) Stats
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   Loss (20-25,25-21,25-17,25-18) Stats
8/29/2019 7:00 PM Red Lake Falls  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499