Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/27/2018 7:15 PM Crookston  (8AA) Crookston H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17)
8/30/2018 7:15 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-13, 25-11) Stats
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-18, 13-25, 12-25, 23-25) Stats
9/8/2018 TBD Ada-Borup Invitational Ada-Borup Invitational    
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Red Lake County Central (8A) ADA TOURNEY   Win (25-13, 25-13)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-23, 23-25, 15-12) Stats
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-18, 22-25, 15-2)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-21, 7-15)
9/8/2018 5:00 PM Underwood  (6A) Ada-Borup Invitational   Loss (25-20 25-14)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Fosston H.S.   Loss (14-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-18) Stats
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Climax-Fisher HS Fosston H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-19, 25-17)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Win (25-23, 21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 18-16) Stats
9/24/2018 7:30 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) Sacred Heart H.S.   Loss (25-23,25-17,25-16)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-15, 25-19)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Ada-Borup  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 24-26, 21-19)
10/2/2018 7:15 PM Park Christian  (6A) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-27, 25-18, 19-25, 25-11, 15-8)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Win-E-Mac H.S.   Win (18-25, 14-25, 22-25)
10/6/2018 TBD Perham Tournament Perham Tournament    
10/6/2018 9:45 AM May-Port CG Perham Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-14)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Sebeka  (6A) Perham Invitational   Win (19-25, 14-25)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Perham Perham   Loss (21-25, 25-20, 15-17)
10/6/2018 3:00 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Perham Tournament   Win (15-25, 25-17, 15-8)
10/6/2018 5:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Perham Tournament   Loss (19-25, 11-25)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Norman County East H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 9-15)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Bagley  (8AA) Bagley H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-8, 25-12)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-9, 29-27)
10/18/2018 10:00 AM Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6A) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-20)
10/18/2018 11:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Fergus Falls Invitational   Win (25-18,19-25, 14-16)
10/18/2018 1:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Fergus Falls Tournament   Loss (25-14, 21-25, 15-17) Stats
10/18/2018 2:00 PM Breckenridge  (6A) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-20, 27-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Northome/Kelliher (8A) Fosston H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-9, 25-8)
10/26/2018 6:00 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Bemidji State University   Win (25-18, 23-25, 25-13, 25-17)
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Sacred Heart  (8A) Bagley H.S.   Loss (25-15, 26-24, 23-25, 25-18)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499