Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 1:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) North Branch H.S.   Loss (20-25, 19-25, 21-25) Stats
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Norwood-Young America H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Sibley East H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-15, 25-18) Stats
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17) Stats
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19 ) Stats
9/14/2018 5:00 PM Providence Academy (5AA) Heritage Christian Academy   Win (25-18, 25-10) Stats
9/14/2018 7:30 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Heritage Eagle Invite   Win (12-25, 10-25) Stats
9/15/2018 8:00 AM Heritage Christian Academy (4A) Heritage Christian Academy   Win (25-8, 25-12) Stats
9/15/2018 11:00 AM Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (4A) Heritage Christian Academy   Win (25-10, 25-15) Stats
9/15/2018 2:00 PM Spectrum  (6AA) Spectrum H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-17) Stats
9/15/2018 4:00 PM Nova Classical Academy (4A) Heritage Christian Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-10) Stats
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Hutchinson  (2AAA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-15, 25-21) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Mound Westonka  (5AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-18, 25-10) Stats
9/21/2018 11:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) None Selected   Win  Stats
9/21/2018 5:30 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (25-19, 25-17) Stats
9/21/2018 8:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (22-25, 23-25) Stats
9/22/2018 8:00 AM Greenway  (7AA) Greenway H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-15) Stats
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-23, 26-24) Stats
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Jackson County Central H.S.   Win (25-19, 28-26) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-19, 25-21) Stats
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Litchfield H.S.   Win (14-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-19, 3-15) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-17, 25-16) Stats
10/8/2018 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-22, 25-21) Stats
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-17, 25-21) Stats
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 15-11)
10/19/2018 6:00 PM Rochester Lourdes  (1AA) Rochester Lourdes H.S.   Win (25-7, 26-24)
10/19/2018 8:00 PM Rochester Mayo  (1AAA) None Selected   Win (25-19, 25-20)
10/20/2018 10:00 AM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Rochester Exchange Tournament   Loss (16-25, 25-23) Stats
10/20/2018 12:00 PM Irondale  (4AAA) Irondale H.S.   Win (25-14, 23-25, 15-5)
10/20/2018 2:00 PM Rochester John Marshall (1AAA) Exchange Club Invitational   Win (25-13, 25-22)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (27-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22)
10/30/2018 7:45 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) New Prague H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499