Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Detroit Lakes H.S.   Loss (16-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-22) Stats
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   Win (25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9)
9/6/2018 7:30 PM Breckenridge  (6A) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Win (15-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-15, 15-10)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Bemidji H.S.   Win (25-13, 24-26, 22-25,20-25)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-15, 25-21)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-20, 25-27, 25-18)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Frazee  (6A) Frazee H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Loss (25-12, 25-7, 25-14)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Perham  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Loss (22-25, 19-25, 20-25)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-21, 25-12, 18-25, 15-12)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (6A) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Loss (25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Henning  (6A) Perham H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-22, 15-13)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5A) None Selected   Loss (25-17, 17-25, 15-11)
10/6/2018 2:00 PM Frazee H.S. Perham   Win (25-13, 25-17)
10/6/2018 3:00 PM Fosston  (8A) Perham Tournament   Loss (15-25, 25-17, 15-8)
10/8/2018 7:30 PM Perham  (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Win (19-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 15-13)
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Waconia  (2AAA) Eastview H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-10) Stats
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Minneota  (3A) Eastview H.S.   Loss (25-10, 25-10)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Robbinsdale Armstrong  (6AAA) Eastview H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-19)
10/13/2018 11:30 AM Duluth East  (7AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (28-26, 25-13)
10/13/2018 2:30 PM Blaine  (7AAA) Eastview H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-20)
10/15/2018 7:30 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Glyndon-Felton   Win (25-11. 25-12, 25-10)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-22, 25-16)
10/19/2018 4:00 PM Roseville Area  (4AAA) Moorhead H.S.   Loss (25-14,25-17)
10/19/2018 7:00 PM Nevis  (5A) Moorhead Invitational   Win (26-24, 25-17)
10/20/2018 10:15 AM Roseau  (8AA) Moorhead Invitational   Loss (25-18, 25-20)
10/20/2018 1:00 PM Big Lake  (8AAA) Moorhead Tournamnet   Loss (25-22, 15-25, 15-13)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Warroad  (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley H.S.   Win (3-2)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Thief River Falls   Loss (26-28, 25-13, 26-24, 27-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499