Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:00 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-15, 25-17)
8/24/2018 6:00 PM Andover  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-20,27-25 )
8/28/2018 7:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Loss (16-25, 18-25, 16-25)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Princeton  (7AAA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-23, 25-18) Stats
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Hermantown  (7AA) Hermantown H.S.   Win (15-25, 6-25, 16-25)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Farmington  (1AAA) None Selected   Win (25-19, 25-22)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Tartan  (4AAA) North H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-16) Stats
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Henry Sibley  (3AAA) North H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-19)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM North  (4AAA) North H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-21)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) No. St. Paul Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-18) Stats
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Hibbing  (7AA) Hibbing H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-10, 25-14)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-18, 25-18)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Bemidji H.S.   Win (14-25, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Esko  (7AA) Duluth East Tournament   Win (25-17, 25-11)
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Duluth East  (7AAA) Duluth East H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-14)
9/22/2018 2:30 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Duluth East Tournament   Loss (25-23, 25-21)
9/22/2018 4:30 PM Anoka  (7AAA) duluth east   Win (25-15, 26-24) Stats
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Duluth Denfeld  (7AA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Loss (25-22,25-21,26-24)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 25-27, 15-9)
9/28/2018 6:15 PM Buffalo  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-21, 15-7)
9/28/2018 8:45 PM Maple Grove  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (25-17; 29-27)
9/29/2018 10:45 AM Bemidji  (8AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (25-21, 23-25, 15-6)
9/29/2018 1:15 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-23)
9/29/2018 3:00 PM Hopkins  (6AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (16-25, 23-25)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Virginia  (7AA) Virginia H.S.   Win (25.23, 21-25, 25-18, 25-11)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Greenway  (7AA) Greenway H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-21, 27-29, 27-25)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Grand Rapids H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-21, 25-8, 25-16)
10/16/2018 6:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Win (25-14, 14-25, 13-25, 24-26)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Elk River H.S.   Win (26-28, 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-10)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Forest Lake   Loss (25-9, 25-21, 25-19) Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499