Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy of Holy Angels - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 7:00 PM St. Paul Central H.S. (4AAA) Saint Paul Central H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-16, 25-15)
8/31/2017 7:00 PM Richfield  (6AAA) Richfield H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-13, 25-8)
9/7/2017 6:00 PM Brooklyn Center  (5AA) Brooklyn Center H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-13, 25-6)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM DeLaSalle  (5AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-17, 25-13, 25-17)
9/14/2017 6:00 PM Columbia Heights  (5AA) Columbia Heights H.S.   Win (25-3, 25-4, 25-10)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Visitation  (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-4, 25-11, 25-16)
9/22/2017 4:30 PM Rocori  (6AA) AA Showcase   Loss (13-25, 19-25)
9/22/2017 6:30 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-21, 25-19)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) AA Showcase   Loss (22-25, 25-22, 14-16)
9/23/2017 11:00 AM Cannon Falls  (1AA) AA Showcase   Win (25-18, 25-12)
9/23/2017 1:00 PM Greenway  (7AA) AA Showcase   Win (25-15, 26-24)
9/25/2017 7:00 PM St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-13, 25-10, 25-8)
9/26/2017 6:00 PM St. Anthony Village  (5AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (25-3, 25-13, 25-15)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-16, 25-13)
9/30/2017 9:00 AM Virginia  (7AA) Centennial Invitational   Win (25-22, 25-10)
9/30/2017 11:00 AM Henry Sibley  (3AAA) Centennial Invitational   Win (25-15, 25-19)
9/30/2017 1:00 PM Luck, WI Centennial Invitational   Win (25-11, 25-23)
9/30/2017 4:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Centennial Invitational   Win (25-7, 26-24) Stats
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (16-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-12)
10/9/2017 7:00 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-23, 25-21, 25-19)
10/10/2017 6:30 PM St. Agnes  (4AA) St. Agnes H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-17, 25-15) Stats
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Fridley Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-15, 25-8, 25-14)
10/14/2017 9:00 AM Mahtomedi  (4AAA) Benilde St. Margaret's Tourney   Win (25-9, 25-19)
10/14/2017 10:00 AM Holy Family Catholic  (2AA) Benilde-St. Margaret's School   Win (19-25 22-25) Stats
10/14/2017 12:00 PM Centennial  (4AAA) Benilde St. Margaret Tourney   Win (25-11, 25-8)
10/14/2017 1:30 PM Simley  (3AAA) Benilde St. Margaret's Tourney   Win (25-18, 25-19)
10/14/2017 3:00 PM Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6AAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's School   Loss (14-25, 25-17, 15-13)
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Visitation  (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-13, 25-21, 25-6)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Win (25-14, 25-19, 13-25, 27-25)
11/2/2017 8:00 PM Hill-Murray School (4AA) Bloomington Kennedy H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14)
11/9/2017 5:00 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2     Summary,
11/10/2017 5:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Xcel Energy Center- Court 1     Summary,
11/11/2017 1:00 PM Marshall  (3AA) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2     Summary,


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499