Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 7:30 PM Laporte  (5A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-9, 25-9) Stats
8/30/2018 7:30 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (21-25,8-25,22-25) Stats
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-18, 25-11) Stats
9/10/2018 7:30 PM Littlefork-Big Falls  (7A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-18) Stats
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Warroad  (8AA) Warroad H.S.   Win (25-22, 27-25, 25-19) Stats
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   Loss (25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 13-25, 15-13) Stats
9/15/2018 9:00 AM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Hawley Tournament   Win (26-24, 25-12) Stats
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (2-1) Stats
9/15/2018 12:00 PM Barnesville  (6A) Hawley Varsity Tournament   Loss (25-16, 25-15) Stats
9/15/2018 1:00 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley Varsity VB Tournament   Win (22-25, 21-25) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Clearbrook-Gonvick  (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Loss (25-21,12-25,25-19,25-21) Stats
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   Loss (25-21, 25-21, 25-21) Stats
9/28/2018 6:45 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (25-17,22-25,15-7) Stats
9/28/2018 8:45 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (23-25, 18-25) Stats
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (0-2) Stats
9/29/2018 12:00 PM Owatonna  (1AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-18) Stats
9/29/2018 2:30 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (15-25, 26-24, 8-15) Stats
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Grygla-Gatzke H.S.   Win (25-14, 24-26, 25-20, 25-18) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Warroad  (8AA) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-10, 25-18) Stats
10/6/2018 TBD Sauk Centre  (6AA) Perham Tournament   Loss (14-25, 16-25) Stats
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Roseau  (8AA) Perham Tourney   Loss (25-19, 25-17) Stats
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Win (25-20, 19-25, 15-12) Stats
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Northome/Kelliher (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-11, 25-8) Stats
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Roseau  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Loss (25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 25-16) Stats
10/15/2018 7:15 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Kittson Central H.S.   Loss (28-26, 25-16, 11-25,22-25,13-15) Stats
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Blackduck  (8A) Blackduck H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-16, 25-12) Stats
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Blackduck  (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-16, 25-17) Stats
10/26/2018 7:30 PM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Bemidji State University   Win (25-21, 25-22, 15-25, 25-18) Stats
10/30/2018 7:30 PM Ada-Borup  (8A) Bagley H.S.   Loss (29-27, 20-25, 25-19, 25-15) Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499