Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
: AM North Branch  (7AA)  ((22-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 19-17)) Summary,
8/23/2018 7:15 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Marshall H.S.   Win (19-25, 21-25, 17-25)
8/25/2018 11:30 AM Mankato West  (2AAA) Mankato West H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-14, 25-10)
8/30/2018 7:15 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Bethlehem Academy   Win (18-25, 12-25, 22-25)
9/7/2018 TBD Wayzata  (5AAA) Marshall H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-23)
9/7/2018 5:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Marshall SW Challenge   Win (25-17, 25-23) Stats
9/8/2018 9:30 AM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Marshall SW Challenge   Loss (13-25, 18-25)
9/8/2018 1:15 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Marshall Tournament   Loss (25-21, 21-25, 15-6)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Marshall Invitational    Win (25-15, 25-15)
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Luverne  (3AA) Luverne H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-17, 25-19)
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Windom Area  (3A) Windom Area H.S.   Win (13-25, 12-15, 19-25) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Brookings, SD Marshall H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-15)
9/21/2018 5:00 PM Apple Valley  (3AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-7)
9/21/2018 7:30 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Loss (16-25, 12-25)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Moorhead  (8AAA) Apple Valley Invitational   Win (21-25, 14-25)
9/22/2018 1:30 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Apple Valley Invitational   Win (22-25, 25-20, 15-10)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Redwood Valley  (3AA) Marshall H.S.   Win (25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-10)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Marshall H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-18, 12-25, 25-18, 4-15)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM Sioux Falls Lincoln Sioux Falls Lincoln   Win (25-17, 25-8, 25-18)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) None Selected   Win (25-16, 25-11, 16-25, 25-9)
10/8/2018 7:00 PM New Ulm  (3AA) None Selected   Win (25-11, 25-6, 25-17)
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Worthington  (3AA) Marshall H.S.   Win (14-25, 8-25, 11-25)
10/12/2018 5:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (18-25, 25-16, 15-9)
10/12/2018 8:00 PM Rochester Mayo  (1AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-12)
10/13/2018 10:15 AM East Ridge  (3AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-14, 15-4)
10/13/2018 10:30 AM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (21-25, 25-17, 18-16)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Caledonia  (1A) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (14-25,14-25)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM St. Peter Marshall H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-15, 25-13)
10/18/2018 7:15 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  (3A) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton H.S.   Win (15-25, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Worthington Marshall H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-13, 25-4)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Luverne  (3AA) Marshall H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-5, 25-20)
11/1/2018 7:00 PM Redwood Valley  (3AA) Windom   Win (25-10, 19-25, 25-9, 25-11)
11/3/2018 7:30 PM Morris Area SMSU   Win (25-21, 25-13, 25-6)
11/8/2018 7:00 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) St. Paul Excel Center   Win (25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21)
11/9/2018 7:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) St. Paul Excel Center   Win (24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19)
11/10/2018 3:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) St. Paul Excel Center    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499