Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Loss (25-21,13-25 24-26 17-25)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Waconia  (2AAA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Loss (24-26 25-20, 20-25, 23-25) Stats
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Watertown-Mayer H.S.   Loss (25-22,25-22,19-25,18-25,9-15)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (20-25, 20-25, 25-23,25-14,15-9)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Windom Area  (3A) Minnesota State University   Win (25-14,25-18) Stats
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Mankato East  (2AAA) Mankato West Tournament   Win (25-12,25-20)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM St. Peter Mankato West Tournament   Win (23-25,25-20,15-9)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Mankato West  (2AAA) Mankato West Tournament   Win (25-22,25-20)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17) Stats
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Jordan H.S.   Win (25-20,25-22,23-25,25-21) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Loss (22-25,19-25,26-24,25-20,15-17)
9/21/2018 4:00 PM Class A Showcase Midwest VB Warehouse    
9/21/2018 5:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Class A Showcase   Win (26-24,25-6) Stats
9/21/2018 7:30 PM Canby  (3A) Class A showcase   Win (25-15, 25-23)
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Rush City  (5A) Class A Showcase   Win (25-18, 26-24)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-17,25-18)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Midwest VB Warehouse   Loss (12-25,10-25)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Hutchinson  (2AAA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Loss (25-13,22-25,25-22,20-25,11-15)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) LeSueur-Henderson H.S.   Win (25-22,25-17,25-14)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Bethlehem Academy   Loss (23-25, 25-16, 23-25,21-25)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-11,25-10,25-16)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25-22,25-15,25-22)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-13,25-13,22-25,25-19)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Southwest Christian   Win (25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-13)
10/20/2018 9:00 AM Chaska Tournament Chaska H.S.    
10/20/2018 10:30 AM Bemidji  (8AAA) Chaska Tournament   Win (25-19,25-21)
10/20/2018 11:30 AM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Chaska Tournament   Loss (25-11, 25-17)
10/20/2018 1:00 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Toni Kaiser Memorial Invite   Win (20-25,25-15,15-4)
10/20/2018 2:30 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) Chaska H.S.   Loss (29-31,23-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-20,25-13,25-13)
10/30/2018 7:30 PM G-F-W  (2A) New Ulm H.S.   Win (25-18,25-16,25-13)
11/1/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Mankato East H.S.   Win (26-24, 15-25, 19-25, 25-22, 10-15) Stats
11/3/2018 6:00 PM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Mankato East H.S.   Win (25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 21-25)
11/8/2018 3:00 PM Medford  (1A) XCel Energy Center   Loss 
11/9/2018 3:00 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2   Win (25-13,25-19,25-17) Stats
11/10/2018 9:00 AM Carlton  (7A) State Tournament   Win (18-25,20-25,25-17,18-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499